Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Defense | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2017 | 23 | CAR | 16 | — | 63 | 5.9% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 17.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | CAR | 16 | — | 1,053 | 99.5% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 14.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 25 | CAR | 16 | — | 1,107 | 99.4% | — | 0.0% | 66 | 13.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 26 | CAR | 16 | — | 1,033 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 17.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 27 | CAR | 17 | — | 1,149 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 12.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 28 | CAR | 17 | — | 1,016 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 13.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 29 | CAR | 17 | — | 1,149 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 11.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 30 | CAR | 14 | — | 847 | 96.3% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 12.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 31 | CAR | 16 | — | 901 | 90.2% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 14.2% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | 145 | — | 8,318 | 88.0% | — | 0.0% | 556 | 14.1% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Taylor Moton — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
9 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | CAR | 16 | 0* | 63 | 5.9% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 17.4% | 0 |
| 2018 | 24 | CAR | 16 | 16* | 1,053 | 99.5% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 14.6% | 0 |
| 2019 | 25 | CAR | 16 | 16* | 1,107 | 99.4% | — | 0.0% | 66 | 13.3% | 0 |
| 2020 | 26 | CAR | 16 | 16* | 1,033 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 17.6% | 0 |
| 2021 | 27 | CAR | 17 | 17* | 1,149 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 12.8% | 0 |
| 2022 | 28 | CAR | 17 | 17* | 1,016 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 13.2% | 0 |
| 2023 | 29 | CAR | 17 | 17* | 1,149 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 11.6% | 0 |
| 2024 | 30 | CAR | 14 | 13* | 847 | 96.3% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 12.7% | 0 |
| 2025 | 31 | CAR | 16 | 14* | 901 | 90.2% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 14.2% | 0 |
| Career | 145 | 126* | 8,318 | 88.0% | — | 0.0% | 556 | 14.1% | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 3 |
| Away | 2 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 2 |
| Losses | 3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 5 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 |
| vs ATL | 1 |
| vs MIA | 1 |
| vs NO | 1 |
| vs SEA | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| September | 2 |
| October | 1 |
| December | 2 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 2 |
| Non-division | 3 |
Chris Williams
G
86% match