Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Passing | Advanced Passing (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm | |||||
| 2019 | 23 | DET | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 22.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 25 | DET | 12 | — | 10 | 6 | 54 | 0 | 60.0% | 9.0 | 5.4 | — | 2 | 149 | 19.5% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 12.7% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 75 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 95.0 | — | 158.3 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 26 | DET | 7 | — | 15 | 8 | 141 | 0 | 53.3% | 17.6 | 9.4 | — | 7 | 227 | 49.4% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 3.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 28 | DET | 4 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 16 | 5.8% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 19.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 29 | DET | 6 | — | 4 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 2 | 48 | 12.5% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 26.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 30 | DET | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0.2% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 35 | — | 30 | 18 | 231 | 0 | 60.0% | 12.8 | 7.7 | — | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 75 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 95.0 | — | 158.3 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Tom Kennedy — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.5 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,212 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | DET | 1 | — | 8 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 22.0% | — |
| 2021 | 25 | DET | 12 | 0* | 149 | 19.5% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 12.7% | 0 |
| 2022 | 26 | DET | 7 | 0* | 227 | 49.4% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 3.4% | 0.5 |
| 2024 | 28 | DET | 4 | 0* | 16 | 5.8% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 19.0% | 0 |
| 2025 | 29 | DET | 6 | 0* | 48 | 12.5% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 26.5% | 0 |
| 2026 | 30 | DET | 5 | 0* | 1 | 0.2% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 25 | DET | 6 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 75 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 95.0 | — | 158.3 | 0 |
| Career | 6 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 75 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 95.0 | — | 158.3 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 25 | DET | 6 | 0* | 10 | 6 | 54 | 0 | 60.0% | 9.0 | 5.4 | — | 2 |
| 2022 | 26 | DET | 5 | 0* | 15 | 8 | 141 | 0 | 53.3% | 17.6 | 9.4 | — | 7 |
| 2024 | 28 | DET | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 29 | DET | 1 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 2 |
| Career | 13 | 30 | 18 | 231 | 0 | 60.0% | 12.8 | 7.7 | — | 11 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 25 | DET | — | 0* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 25 | DET | 12 | 0* | 7.7 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 35.0 |
| 2022 | 26 | DET | 7 | 0* | 8.6 | 7.9 | 9.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 7 | 57.9 |
| 2024 | 28 | DET | 4 | 0* | 11.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39.6 |
| 2025 | 29 | DET | 6 | 0* | 8.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 104.2 |
| Career | 29 | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 11 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 1 | 1 | 75 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 137 | 20.7 |
| Away | 12 | — | — | — | — | 12 | 7 | 94 | 9.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 9 | 1 | 1 | 75 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 89 | 15.9 |
| Losses | 14 | — | — | — | — | 21 | 13 | 142 | 14.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 23 | 1 | 1 | 75 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 231 | 30.1 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 16 | 1.6 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 1 | 1 | 75 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 8.6 |
| September | 4 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 6 | 1 | 1 | 75 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 112 | 18.2 |
| Non-division | 17 | — | — | — | — | 18 | 10 | 119 | 11.9 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 20 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 25.4 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 20· confidence 69%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Patrick Scott
WR
88% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BUF |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs CHI | 2 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 44 | 4.4 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1.5 |
| vs DAL | 2 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 14 | 1.4 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0.7 |
| vs GB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 75 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 68 | 13.8 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1.3 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 2 | — | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | 54 | 5.4 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| October |
| 6 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 10 |
| 6 |
| 83 |
| 8.3 |
| November | 4 | — | — | — | — | 11 | 7 | 109 | 10.9 |
| December | 6 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 23 | 2.3 |