Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2018 | 23–24 | DET | 16 | — | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 267 | 26.8% | 227 | 52.2% | 13 | 4 | 0.3 | 43.4 | 22.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | DET | 13 | — | 95 | 74 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 843 | 87.7% | 15 | 3.9% | 57 | 37 | 0.6 | 117.2 | 12.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | DET | 15 | — | 77 | 54 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 755 | 70.4% | 125 | 29.6% | 51 | 34 | 0.7 | 122.8 | 9.3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 15 | — | 94 | 61 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 882 | 88.7% | 124 | 31.9% | 48 | 30 | 0.6 | 97.6 | 13.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | DET | 3 | — | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 140 | 62.0% | 13 | 14.0% | 4 | 1 | 0.3 | 40.6 | 26.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | 17 | — | 54 | 38 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 541 | 51.0% | 147 | 32.4% | 30 | 17 | 0.6 | 117.9 | 12.9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 79 | — | 348 | 245 | 103 | 17 | 7 | 4.0 | 28.0 | 3 | 23 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 3,428 | 63.4% | 651 | 30.4% | 203 | 123 | — | — | — | 11 | 4 | 3 | 50 | 45 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Tracy Walker III — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 1.4 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | DET | 10 | 0* | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | DET | 13 | 11* | 95 | 74 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | DET | 15 | 11* | 77 | 54 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 15 | 13* | 94 | 61 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.4 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | DET | 3 | — | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | 11 | 9* | 54 | 38 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 67 | 348 | 245 | 103 | 17 | 7 | 4.0 | 28.0 | 3 | 23 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | DET | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 267 | 26.8% | 227 | 52.2% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | DET | 13 | 11* | — | 0.0% | 843 | 87.7% | 15 | 3.9% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | DET | 15 | 11* | — | 0.0% | 755 | 70.4% | 125 | 29.6% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 15 | 13* | — | 0.0% | 882 | 88.7% | 124 | 31.9% |
| 2022 | 27–28 | DET | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 140 | 62.0% | 13 | 14.0% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | 17 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 541 | 51.0% | 147 | 32.4% |
| Career | 79 | — | 0.0% | 3,428 | 63.4% | 651 | 30.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | DET | 16 | 0* | 13 | 4 | 0.3 | 43.4 | 22.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | DET | 13 | 11* | 57 | 37 | 0.6 | 117.2 | 12.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | DET | 15 | 11* | 51 | 34 | 0.7 | 122.8 | 9.3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 15 | 13* | 48 | 30 | 0.6 | 97.6 | 13.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | DET | 3 | — | 4 | 1 | 0.3 | 40.6 | 26.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | 17 | 9* | 30 | 17 | 0.6 | 117.9 | 12.9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 0.1 |
| Career | 79 | 203 | 123 | — | — | — | 11 | 4 | 3 | 50 | 45 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Jaquiski Tartt
S
91% match