Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2019 | 23–24 | DET | 3 | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 63 | 36.7% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 30.0% | 22.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | PHI | 13 | — | 67 | 38 | 539 | 4 | 56.7% | 14.2 | 8.0 | — | 26 | 553 | 61.9% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 7.3% | 12.0 | 11.6 | 2.6 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 26 | 96.5 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | DEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 28.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 17 | — | 70 | 38 | 539 | 4 | 54.3% | 14.2 | 7.7 | — | 26 | 618 | 54.0% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 12.5% | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | — | 26 | — | |
Pick #184 (Rd 6) · DET · 2019 · +18.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Travis Fulgham — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
0.4 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.4 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#697 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | DET | 2 | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — |
| 2020 | 24–25 | PHI | 12 | 8* | 67 | 38 | 539 | 4 | 56.7% | 14.2 | 8.0 | — | 26 | 4.9 |
| Career | 14 | 70 | 38 | 539 | 4 | 54.3% | 14.2 | 7.7 | — | 26 | 4.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | DET | 3 | — | 63 | 36.7% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 30.0% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | PHI | 13 | 8* | 553 | 61.9% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 7.3% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | DEN | 1 | — | 2 | 3.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 28.0% |
| Career | 17 | 618 | 54.0% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 12.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | DET | 3 | — | 22.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | PHI | 13 | 8* | 12.0 | 11.6 | 2.6 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 26 | 96.5 |
| Career | 16 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | — | 26 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W4 | SF | 3 | 2 | 57 | 1 |
| W5 | PIT | 13 | 10 | 152 | 1 |
| W6 | BAL | 10 | 6 | 75 | 1 |
| W7 | NYG | 11 | 5 | 73 | — |
| W8 | DAL | 7 | 6 | 78 | 1 |
| W10 | NYG | 5 | 1 | 8 | — |
| W11 | CLE | 7 | 1 | 8 | — |
| W12 | SEA | 2 | 2 | 16 | — |
| W13 | GB | 2 | — | — | — |
| W15 | ARI | 2 | 2 | 30 | — |
| W16 | DAL | 3 | 2 | 27 | — |
| W17 | WAS | 2 | 1 | 15 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 12 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 33 | 20 | 257 | 2 | 37.7 |
| Away | 8 | 37 | 18 | 282 | 2 | 40.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 3 | 21 | 13 | 208 | 2 | 32.8 |
| Losses | 11 | 49 | 25 | 331 | 2 | 45.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 14 | 70 | 38 | 539 | 4 | 77.9 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 2 | 2 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 10 | 6 | 75 | 1 | 13.5 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 7 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs DAL | 2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| October | 4 | 37 | 23 | 357 | 3 | 53.7 |
| November | 4 | 21 | 10 | 110 | 1 | 17 |
| December | 5 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 6 | 29 | 15 | 201 | 1 | 26.1 |
| Non-division | 8 | 41 | 23 | 338 | 3 | 51.8 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 42 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 58 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 42· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Preston Williams
WR
91% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 10 |
| 8 |
| 105 |
| 1 |
| 16.5 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 2 | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 2 | 16 | 6 | 81 | — | 8.1 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 13 | 10 | 152 | 1 | 21.2 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs SF | 1 | 3 | 2 | 57 | 1 | 11.7 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| 10 |
| 4 |
| 57 |
| — |
| 5.7 |