Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2019 | 21 | SEA | 16 | — | 18 | 114 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 6 | 33.3 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 56 | 0 | 84.6% | 5.1 | 4.3 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 84 | 7.8% | — | 0.0% | 215 | 46.8% |
| 2020 | 22 | SEA | 9 | — | 25 | 88 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 90 | 1 | 90.0% | 10.0 | 9.0 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 138 | 23.6% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 45.1% |
| 2021 | 23 | SEA | 14 | — | 21 | 177 | 1 | 8.4 | 4.8 | 7 | 33.3 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 161 | 0 | 80.0% | 10.1 | 8.1 | — | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 181 | 21.4% | — | 0.0% | 260 | 67.4% |
| 2022 | 24 | SEA | 10 | — | 19 | 74 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 4 | 21.1 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 157 | 1 | 88.9% | 9.8 | 8.7 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 165 | 28.6% | — | 0.0% | 130 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 25 | CHI | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.6% | — | 0.0% | 253 | 60.8% |
| 2024 | 26 | CHI | 10 | — | 6 | 23 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.7 | 3.7 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 75 | 11.6% | — | 0.0% | 166 | 61.9% |
| 2025 | 27 | CHI | 10 | — | 1 | -2 | 0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.7% | — | 0.0% | 163 | 62.2% |
| 2026 | 28 | PIT | 4 | — | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.8% | — | 0.0% | 54 | 48.0% |
| Career | — | 89 | — | 95 | 489 | 1 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 23 | 24.2 | 0 | 65 | 55 | 475 | 2 | 84.6% | 8.6 | 7.3 | — | 22 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4663 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #204 (Rd 6) · SEA · 2019 · +20 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Travis Homer — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 1.6 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#754 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21 | SEA | 4 | 0* | 18 | 114 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 6 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 22 | SEA | 9 | 0* | 25 | 88 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 23 | SEA | 12 | 0* | 21 | 177 | 1 | 8.4 | 4.8 | 7 | 33.3 | 0 | 1.6 |
| 2022 | 24 | SEA | 8 | 0* | 19 | 74 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 4 | 21.1 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | 26 | CHI | 4 | 0* | 6 | 23 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 27 | CHI | 1 | 0* | 1 | -2 | 0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 28 | PIT | 3 | 0* | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 41 | 95 | 489 | 1 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 23 | 24.2 | 0 | 1.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | SEA | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 25 | CHI | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 27 | CHI | 8 | 0* | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 28 | PIT | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 11 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21 | SEA | 16 | 0* | 84 | 7.8% | — | 0.0% | 215 | 46.8% |
| 2020 | 22 | SEA | 9 | 0* | 138 | 23.6% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 45.1% |
| 2021 | 23 | SEA | 14 | 0* | 181 | 21.4% | — | 0.0% | 260 | 67.4% |
| 2022 | 24 | SEA | 10 | 0* | 165 | 28.6% | — | 0.0% | 130 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 25 | CHI | 16 | 0* | 6 | 0.6% | — | 0.0% | 253 | 60.8% |
| 2024 | 26 | CHI | 10 | 0* | 75 | 11.6% | — | 0.0% | 166 | 61.9% |
| 2025 | 27 | CHI | 10 | 0* | 6 | 0.7% | — | 0.0% | 163 | 62.2% |
| 2026 | 28 | PIT | 4 | 0* | 7 | 2.8% | — | 0.0% | 54 | 48.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21 | SEA | 4 | 0* | 13 | 11 | 56 | 0 | 84.6% | 5.1 | 4.3 | — | 3 |
| 2020 | 22 | SEA | 9 | 0* | 10 | 9 | 90 | 1 | 90.0% | 10.0 | 9.0 | — | 4 |
| 2021 | 23 | SEA | 12 | 0* | 20 | 16 | 161 | 0 | 80.0% | 10.1 | 8.1 | — | 8 |
| 2022 | 24 | SEA | 8 | 0* | 18 | 16 | 157 | 1 | 88.9% | 9.8 | 8.7 | — | 7 |
| 2023 | 25 | CHI | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2024 | 26 | CHI | 4 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.7 | 3.7 | — | 0 |
| Career | 38 | 65 | 55 | 475 | 2 | 84.6% | 8.6 | 7.3 | — | 22 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21 | SEA | 16 | 0* | 82 | 4.6 | 32 | 1.8 | 0 | — | 6 |
| 2020 | 22 | SEA | 9 | 0* | 56 | 2.2 | 32 | 1.3 | 2 | 12.5 | 2 |
| 2021 | 23 | SEA | 14 | 0* | 121 | 5.8 | 56 | 2.7 | 2 | 10.5 | 7 |
| 2022 | 24 | SEA | 10 | 0* | 42 | 2.2 | 32 | 1.7 | 1 | 19.0 | 4 |
| 2024 | 26 | CHI | 10 | 0* | 16 | 2.7 | 7 | 1.2 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2025 | 27 | CHI | 10 | 0* | -2 | -2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 69 | 315 | — | 159 | — | 5 | — | 21 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21 | SEA | 16 | 0* | -0.3 | -0.4 | 5.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 84.6 |
| 2020 | 22 | SEA | 9 | 0* | 0.2 | -0.2 | 10.2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 137.5 |
| 2021 | 23 | SEA | 14 | 0* | 2.4 | 2.1 | 8.0 | 3 | 1 | 0.1 | 8 | 79.4 |
| 2022 | 24 | SEA | 10 | 0* | 2.1 | 2.2 | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 121.5 |
| 2023 | 25 | CHI | 16 | 0* | -5.0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2024 | 26 | CHI | 10 | 0* | 0.3 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 81.9 |
| Career | 75 | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | — | 22 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 25 | 60 | 372 | 1 | 35 | 28 | 195 | 1 | 72.7 |
| Away | 26 | 49 | 142 | — | 34 | 30 | 312 | 1 | 51.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 24 | 53 | 262 | 1 | 19 | 14 | 94 | 1 | 53.6 |
| Losses | 27 | 56 | 252 | — | 50 | 44 | 413 | 1 | 70.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 49 | 95 | 489 | 1 | 65 | 55 | 475 | 2 | 118.4 |
| Postseason | 2 | 14 | 25 | — | 4 | 3 | 32 | — | 5.7 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 5 | 11 | 41 | — | 14 | 10 | 74 | — | 11.5 |
| vs ATL | 2 | 4 | 6 | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | — | 1 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 21 | 56 | — | 7 | 4 | 55 | — | 11.1 |
| September | 12 | 18 | 89 | — | 12 | 11 | 99 | — | 18.8 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 19 | 37 | 215 | 1 | 36 | 31 | 204 | — | 45.9 |
| Non-division | 32 | 72 | 299 | — | 33 | 27 | 303 | 2 | 78.2 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 41 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 41 × longevity 1 = KV-H 41· confidence 80%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Dennis Gentry
RB
88% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BAL |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs BUF | 1 | 6 | 16 | — | 3 | 3 | 64 | — | 8 |
| vs CAR | 2 | 11 | 33 | — | 3 | 2 | 8 | — | 4.1 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs CLE | 1 | 2 | -1 | — | — | — | — | — | -0.1 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 2 | 19 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 1.9 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs DET | 2 | 6 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.7 |
| vs GB | 3 | 4 | 15 | — | 7 | 5 | 50 | — | 6.5 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.6 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 4 | 9 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 7.2 |
| vs LA | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 4 | 4 | 32 | — | 3.7 |
| vs LV | 2 | 2 | 8 | — | 4 | 2 | 45 | 1 | 11.3 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 4 | 5 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 |
| vs MIN | 5 | 8 | 48 | — | 3 | 3 | 48 | — | 9.6 |
| vs NE | 2 | 5 | 37 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.7 |
| vs NO | 2 | 1 | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.4 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 2 | 10 | — | 1 | 1 | 21 | — | 3.1 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 11 | 12 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 1.7 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 2 | 27 | — | 1 | 1 | 27 | — | 5.4 |
| vs SF | 8 | 18 | 165 | 1 | 21 | 20 | 109 | — | 31.4 |
| vs TEN | 2 | 2 | 10 | — | 2 | 2 | 14 | — | 2.4 |
| October |
| 13 |
| 23 |
| 98 |
| — |
| 6 |
| 5 |
| 67 |
| 1 |
| 28.5 |
| November | 10 | 13 | 39 | — | 16 | 14 | 176 | 1 | 27.5 |
| December | 11 | 34 | 232 | 1 | 28 | 24 | 110 | — | 38.2 |