Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Passing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm | |||||
| 2015 | 23–24 | DEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 24–25 | DEN | 14 | — | 289 | 486 | 59.5% | 3,401 | 18 | 10 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 7.0 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 84.6 | 31 | 28 | 57 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 21.4 | 0 | 899 | 94.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 25–26 | DEN | 11 | — | 206 | 349 | 59.0% | 2,285 | 12 | 14 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 6.5 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 73.3 | 33 | 31 | 127 | 1 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 8 | 25.8 | 0 | 677 | 87.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 27–28 | NYJ | 1 | — | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | 56.3 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18 | 28.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 60.0 | 40.0 | 4 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 29–30 | NO | 6 | — | 108 | 188 | 57.4% | 1,154 | 11 | 3 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 6.1 | 6.6 | 3.7 | 88.4 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 2.2 | 11.1 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 359 | 87.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 74.0 | 14.7 | 45 | 22.5 | 20 | 16 | 47 | 2.5 | 11 | 6 | — |
| 2022 | 30–31 | CHI | 2 | — | 15 | 26 | 57.7% | 184 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 7.1 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 76.4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 60 | 52.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 60.0 | 20.0 | 6 | 20.7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 31–32 | NYJ | 5 | — | 86 | 153 | 56.2% | 724 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 62.1 | 8 | 11 | 40 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 5 | 45.5 | 1 | 287 | 79.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 66.9 | 22.8 | 28 | 16.8 | 4 | 16 | 46 | 2.2 | 8 | 4 | — |
| Career | — | 40 | — | 707 | 1,208 | 58.5% | 7,751 | 44 | 32 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 6.4 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 78.7 | 85 | 84 | 251 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 22 | 26.2 | 1 | 2,301 | 83.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | 83 | — | 27 | 35 | 101 | — | 21 | 10 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
26 career value over replacement — #2898 all-time of 4,695. 6.5/season above a replacement-level QB.
Pick #250 (Rd 7) · DEN · 2015 · +21 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Trevor Siemian — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 6.8 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.9 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.5 wins
Latest season · 2023 · −0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#183 of 408 all-time QBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 24–25 | DEN | 14 | 13* | 289 | 486 | 59.5% | 3,401 | 18 | 10 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 7.0 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 84.6 | 31 | 6.8 |
| 2017 | 25–26 | DEN | 11 | 10* | 206 | 349 | 59.0% | 2,285 | 12 | 14 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 6.5 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 73.3 | 33 | 0.6 |
| 2019 | 27–28 | NYJ | 1 | — | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | 56.3 | 2 | — |
| 2021 | 29–30 | NO | 6 | 5* | 108 | 188 | 57.4% | 1,154 | 11 | 3 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 6.1 | 6.6 | 3.7 | 88.4 | 9 | 4 |
| 2022 | 30–31 | CHI | 2 | — | 15 | 26 | 57.7% | 184 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 7.1 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 76.4 | 2 | — |
| 2023 | 31–32 | NYJ | 5 | 4* | 86 | 153 | 56.2% | 724 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 62.1 | 8 | 0 |
| Career | 39 | 707 | 1,208 | 58.5% | 7,751 | 44 | 32 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 6.4 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 78.7 | 85 | 11.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23–24 | DEN | 1 | — | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 24–25 | DEN | 14 | 13* | 28 | 57 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 21.4 | 0 |
| 2017 | 25–26 | DEN | 11 | 10* | 31 | 127 | 1 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 8 | 25.8 | 0 |
| 2021 | 29–30 | NO | 6 | 5* | 9 | 20 | 1 | 2.2 | 11.1 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 |
| 2022 | 30–31 | CHI | 2 | — | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 31–32 | NYJ | 5 | 4* | 11 | 40 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 5 | 45.5 | 1 |
| Career | 39 | 84 | 251 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 22 | 26.2 | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23–24 | DEN | 1 | — | 1 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 24–25 | DEN | 14 | 13* | 899 | 94.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 25–26 | DEN | 11 | 10* | 677 | 87.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 27–28 | NYJ | 1 | — | 18 | 28.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 29–30 | NO | 6 | 5* | 359 | 87.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 30–31 | CHI | 2 | — | 60 | 52.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 31–32 | NYJ | 5 | 4* | 287 | 79.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 40 | 2,301 | 83.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 27–28 | NYJ | — | — | 60.0 | 40.0 | 4 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 29–30 | NO | — | 5* | 74.0 | 14.7 | 45 | 22.5 | 20 | 16 | 47 | 2.5 | 11 | 6 | — |
| 2022 | 30–31 | CHI | — | — | 60.0 | 20.0 | 6 | 20.7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 31–32 | NYJ | — | 4* | 66.9 | 22.8 | 28 | 16.8 | 4 | 16 | 46 | 2.2 | 8 | 4 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 83 | — | 27 | 35 | 101 | — | 21 | 10 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 29–30 | NO | 6 | 5* | 2 | 0.2 | 18 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2022 | 30–31 | CHI | 2 | — | 8 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 31–32 | NYJ | 5 | 4* | 34 | 3.1 | 6 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 5 |
| Career | 13 | 44 | — | 24 | — | 0 | — | 8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Cmp/Att | Yds | TD | INT | Sck | Ru Yds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W13 | ATL | 5/13 | 66 | — | — | 3 | 8 |
| W15 | MIA | 14/26 | 110 | — | 2 | 2 | — |
| W16 | WAS | 27/49 | 217 | 1 | 1 | — | 18 |
| W17 | CLE | 32/45 | 261 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 |
| W18 | NE | 8/20 | 70 | — | — | 1 | 1 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 18 | 332 | 557 | 3795 | 21 | 12 | 38 | 47 | 133 | 1 | 223.1 |
| Away | 21 | 375 | 651 | 3956 | 23 | 20 | 47 | 36 | 119 | 1 | 222.14 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 17 | 283 | 470 | 3134 | 23 | 11 | 32 | 49 | 96 | 1 | 206.96 |
| Losses | 22 | 424 | 738 | 4617 | 21 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 39 | 707 | 1208 | 7751 | 44 | 32 | 85 | 83 | 252 | 2 | 445.24 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 3 | 39 | 69 | 386 | 4 | — | 5 | 3 | 7 | — | 28.14 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 41 | 69 | 422 | 1 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 34 | 62 | 347 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -5 | — | 27.38 |
| September | 7 | 129 | 200 | 1468 | 11 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 16 | 282 | 506 | 3157 | 19 | 11 | 33 | 33 | 82 | 1 | 184.48 |
| Non-division | 23 | 425 | 702 | 4594 | 25 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 38 of 100, era-normalized against pass yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 41.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 38· confidence 85%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative pass yds/g)
Drew Lock
QB
86% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 21 |
| 53 |
| 34 |
| 156 |
| 1 |
| 238.28 |
| 3 |
| 5 |
| 6 |
| 15 |
| — |
| 16.38 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 18 | 26 | 178 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 20 | — | 9.12 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 23 | 35 | 312 | 4 | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | — | 28.98 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 35 | 51 | 264 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | — | 13.86 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 23 | 33 | 236 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 14 | — | 22.84 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 14 | 25 | 157 | 1 | — | — | 1 | -1 | — | 10.18 |
| vs IND | 2 | 27 | 42 | 333 | — | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | — | 12.02 |
| vs KC | 3 | 56 | 113 | 749 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 43 | — | 42.26 |
| vs LAC | 4 | 92 | 151 | 932 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 32 | 1 | 48.48 |
| vs LV | 4 | 62 | 111 | 817 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 5 | — | 55.18 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 33 | 67 | 310 | — | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | — | 2 |
| vs NE | 2 | 33 | 60 | 352 | — | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | — | 12.58 |
| vs NO | 1 | 25 | 40 | 258 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | — | 14.82 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 29 | 50 | 376 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | — | 15.94 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 33 | 56 | 379 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 21 | — | 23.26 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 22 | 40 | 214 | 3 | 2 | — | 2 | 16 | 1 | 24.16 |
| vs TB | 2 | 21 | 36 | 227 | 2 | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | — | 17.28 |
| vs TEN | 2 | 54 | 85 | 632 | 3 | — | 7 | — | — | — | 37.28 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 27 | 49 | 217 | 1 | 1 | — | 4 | 18 | — | 10.48 |
| 7 |
| 16 |
| 23 |
| 77 |
| 1 |
| 102.42 |
| October | 10 | 175 | 297 | 1855 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 16 | 44 | — | 88.6 |
| November | 9 | 171 | 301 | 2161 | 18 | 7 | 23 | 22 | 64 | 1 | 152.84 |
| December | 10 | 198 | 348 | 1920 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 16 | 72 | — | 74 |
| 21 |
| 52 |
| 50 |
| 170 |
| 1 |
| 260.76 |