Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2020 | 22 | TB | 14 | — | 17 | 12 | 169 | 2 | 70.6% | 14.1 | 9.9 | — | 9 | 264 | 27.0% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 12.1% | 9.9 | 8.1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 141.5 |
| 2021 | 23 | TB | 17 | — | 55 | 36 | 360 | 0 | 65.5% | 10.0 | 6.5 | — | 14 | 612 | 52.2% | — | 0.0% | 89 | 18.4% | 7.9 | 6.2 | 3.8 | 2 | 4 | 0.1 | 14 | 83.9 |
| 2022 | 24 | HOU | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29 | 25.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 25 | LAR | 1 | — | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 66.7% | 4.0 | 2.7 | — | 1 | 36 | 54.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 21.0% | 5.3 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 109.7 |
| 2024 | 26 | LAR | 15 | — | 41 | 26 | 291 | 1 | 63.4% | 11.2 | 7.1 | — | 10 | 361 | 37.7% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.5% | 5.6 | 4.2 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 72.3 |
| 2025 | 27 | NYJ | 12 | — | 18 | 12 | 197 | 1 | 66.7% | 16.4 | 10.9 | — | 8 | 292 | 41.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 11.7 | 11.1 | 5.3 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 | 8 | 121.8 |
| Career | — | 61 | — | 134 | 88 | 1,025 | 5 | 65.7% | 11.6 | 7.6 | — | 42 | 1,594 | 39.8% | — | 0.0% | 147 | 8.6% | — | — | — | 6 | 7 | — | 42 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
4 career value over replacement — #4073 all-time of 4,695. 1/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #161 (Rd 5) · TB · 2020 · +18.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Tyler Johnson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 1.2 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#632 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | TB | 10 | 0* | 17 | 12 | 169 | 2 | 70.6% | 14.1 | 9.9 | — | 9 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 23 | TB | 15 | 9* | 55 | 36 | 360 | 0 | 65.5% | 10.0 | 6.5 | — | 14 | 1.2 |
| 2023 | 25 | LAR | 1 | — | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 66.7% | 4.0 | 2.7 | — | 1 | — |
| 2024 | 26 | LAR | 11 | 0* | 41 | 26 | 291 | 1 | 63.4% | 11.2 | 7.1 | — | 10 | 1 |
| 2025 | 27 | NYJ | 9 | 0* | 18 | 12 | 197 | 1 | 66.7% | 16.4 | 10.9 | — | 8 | 0.4 |
| Career | 46 | 134 | 88 | 1,025 | 5 | 65.7% | 11.6 | 7.6 | — | 42 | 2.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | TB | 14 | 0* | 264 | 27.0% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 12.1% |
| 2021 | 23 | TB | 17 | 9* | 612 | 52.2% | — | 0.0% | 89 | 18.4% |
| 2022 | 24 | HOU | 2 | — | 29 | 25.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 25 | LAR | 1 | — | 36 | 54.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 21.0% |
| 2024 | 26 | LAR | 15 | 0* | 361 | 37.7% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.5% |
| 2025 | 27 | NYJ | 12 | 0* | 292 | 41.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 61 | 1,594 | 39.8% | — | 0.0% | 147 | 8.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | TB | 14 | 0* | 9.9 | 8.1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 141.5 |
| 2021 | 23 | TB | 17 | 9* | 7.9 | 6.2 | 3.8 | 2 | 4 | 0.1 | 14 | 83.9 |
| 2023 | 25 | LAR | 1 | — | 5.3 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 109.7 |
| 2024 | 26 | LAR | 15 | 0* | 5.6 | 4.2 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 72.3 |
| 2025 | 27 | NYJ | 12 | 0* | 11.7 | 11.1 | 5.3 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 | 8 | 121.8 |
| Career | 59 | — | — | — | 6 | 7 | — | 42 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | PIT | 2 | 2 | 31 | — |
| W2 | BUF | 1 | — | — | — |
| W3 | TB | 3 | 2 | 32 | — |
| W6 | DEN | 1 | — | — | — |
| W7 | CAR | 3 | 3 | 60 | — |
| W8 | CIN | 5 | 3 | 64 | 1 |
| W10 | CLE | 1 | — | — | — |
| W16 | NO | 1 | 1 | 7 | — |
| W17 | NE | 1 | 1 | 3 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 9 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 27 | 75 | 49 | 478 | 2 | 59.8 |
| Away | 24 | 72 | 46 | 623 | 3 | 80.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 30 | 74 | 48 | 525 | 4 | 76.5 |
| Losses | 21 | 73 | 47 | 576 | 1 | 63.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 46 | 134 | 88 | 1025 | 5 | 132.5 |
| Postseason | 5 | 13 | 7 | 76 | — | 7.6 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 3 | 2 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs ATL | 4 | 5 | 3 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 4 | 3 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs CAR | 3 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 9 | 36 | 23 | 207 | 2 | 32.7 |
| February | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| September | 10 | 30 | 18 | 250 | — | 25 |
| October | 12 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 17 | 52 | 34 | 304 | 2 | 42.4 |
| Non-division | 34 | 95 | 61 | 797 | 3 | 97.7 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 45 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 48.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 45· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Bisi Johnson
WR
90% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 11 |
| 8 |
| 82 |
| — |
| 8.2 |
| vs CHI | 3 | 9 | 6 | 77 | — | 7.7 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 5 | 3 | 64 | 1 | 12.4 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 2 | 8 | 6 | 114 | — | 11.4 |
| vs GB | 2 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 8.3 |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs KC | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 2 | 12 | 6 | 78 | — | 7.8 |
| vs LV | 2 | 9 | 6 | 61 | 1 | 12.1 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 7 | 6 | 67 | — | 6.7 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs NE | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs NO | 6 | 17 | 12 | 139 | — | 13.9 |
| vs NYG | 2 | 5 | 3 | 43 | — | 4.3 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 6 | 4 | 50 | — | 5 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 4 | 3 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 2 | 2 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 12 | 7 | 73 | 1 | 13.3 |
| vs SF | 2 | 7 | 5 | 28 | 1 | 8.8 |
| vs TB | 1 | 3 | 2 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 5 | 3 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| 39 |
| 28 |
| 382 |
| 3 |
| 56.2 |
| November | 11 | 25 | 15 | 154 | — | 15.4 |
| December | 8 | 16 | 11 | 108 | — | 10.8 |