Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 22 | PHI | 4 | — | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 44 | 19.5% | 9 | 8.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 23 | DET | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 14 | 25.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 24 | NO | 9 | — | 16 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 219 | 35.3% | 1 | 0.4% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 26 | ATL | 13 | — | 21 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 317 | 36.1% | 43 | 11.8% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 27 | — | 40 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 594 | 33.0% | 53 | 7.1% | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Albert Huggins — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,274 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | PHI | 3 | 0* | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 24 | NO | 9 | 0* | 16 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 26 | ATL | 11 | 0* | 21 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 23 | 40 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | PHI | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 44 | 19.5% | 9 | 8.3% |
| 2020 | 23 | DET | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 14 | 25.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | NO | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 219 | 35.3% | 1 | 0.4% |
| 2023 | 26 | ATL | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 317 | 36.1% | 43 | 11.8% |
| Career | 27 | — | 0.0% | 594 | 33.0% | 53 | 7.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | PHI | 4 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 24 | NO | 9 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 26 | ATL | 13 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 26 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 32 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 41 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 32· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Matthew Butler
DT
89% match