Baker Mayfield is one of the most consistent quarterbacks of his generation — a player whose career coefficient of variation places him among the most reliable performers at the position. Year in, year out, Mayfield delivered without dramatic peaks or valleys — the kind of player who earns trust, not headlines.
Career Value · VORP
182 career value over replacement — #460 all-time of 4,695. 22.8/season above a replacement-level QB.
Pick #1 (Rd 1) · CLE · 2018 · -0.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Baker Mayfield — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Snap Counts | Receiving | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | |||||
| 2018 | 23 | CLE | 14 | — | 310 | 486 | 63.8% | 3,725 | 27 | 14 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 7.7 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 93.7 | 25 | 39 | 131 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 8 | 20.5 | 1 | 906 | 96.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 24 | CLE | 16 | — | 318 | 535 | 59.4% | 3,883 | 23 | 21 | 4.3 | 3.9 | 7.3 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 79.8 | 40 | 28 | 141 | 3 | 5.0 | 10.7 | 15 | 53.6 | 0 | 1,034 | 99.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 25 | CLE | 16 | — | 305 | 486 | 62.8% | 3,563 | 26 | 8 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 7.3 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 95.9 | 26 | 54 | 165 | 1 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 18 | 33.3 | 1 | 1,046 | 98.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 26 | CLE | 14 | — | 253 | 418 | 60.5% | 3,010 | 17 | 13 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 7.2 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 83.1 | 43 | 37 | 134 | 1 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 12 | 32.4 | 0 | 877 | 95.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 27 | CAR / LAR | 12 | — | 201 | 335 | 60.0% | 2,163 | 10 | 8 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 6.5 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 79.0 | 36 | 31 | 89 | 1 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 7 | 22.6 | 1 | 649 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 28 | TB | 17 | — | 364 | 566 | 64.3% | 4,044 | 28 | 10 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 7.1 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 94.6 | 40 | 62 | 163 | 1 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 16 | 25.8 | 0 | 1,100 | 99.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 29 | TB | 17 | — | 407 | 570 | 71.4% | 4,500 | 41 | 16 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 7.9 | 8.1 | 2.6 | 106.8 | 40 | 60 | 378 | 3 | 6.3 | 5.0 | 24 | 40.0 | 1 | 1,123 | 98.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 30 | TB | 17 | — | 343 | 543 | 63.2% | 3,693 | 26 | 11 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 6.8 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 90.6 | 36 | 55 | 382 | 1 | 6.9 | 1.8 | 27 | 49.1 | 0 | 1,099 | 97.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 31 | TB | 3 | — | 61 | 96 | 63.5% | 615 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 6.4 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 80.0 | 13 | 11 | 65 | 1 | 5.9 | 9.1 | 5 | 45.5 | 1 | 187 | 98.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 126 | — | 2,562 | 4,035 | 63.5% | 29,196 | 200 | 103 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 7.2 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 91.0 | 299 | 377 | 1,648 | 12 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 132 | 35.0 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.0 | 3.0 | — | 1 | |
8 seasons · peak 20.0 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
7.2 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +1.5 wins
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | CLE | 14 | 14* | 310 | 486 | 63.8% | 3,725 | 27 | 14 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 7.7 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 93.7 | 25 | 19.7 |
| 2019 | 24 | CLE | 16 | 16* | 318 | 535 | 59.4% | 3,883 | 23 | 21 | 4.3 | 3.9 | 7.3 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 79.8 | 40 | 11.8 |
| 2020 | 25 | CLE | 16 | 16* | 305 | 486 | 62.8% | 3,563 | 26 | 8 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 7.3 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 95.9 | 26 | 12.1 |
| 2021 | 26 | CLE | 14 | 13* | 253 | 418 | 60.5% | 3,010 | 17 | 13 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 7.2 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 83.1 | 43 | 0 |
| 2022 | 27 | All teams | 12 | — | 201 | 335 | 60.0% | 2,163 | 10 | 8 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 6.5 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 79.0 | 36 | 0 |
| 2023 | 28 | TB | 17 | 17* | 364 | 566 | 64.3% | 4,044 | 28 | 10 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 7.1 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 94.6 | 40 | 15.7 |
| 2024 | 29 | TB | 17 | 17* | 407 | 570 | 71.4% | 4,500 | 41 | 16 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 7.9 | 8.1 | 2.6 | 106.8 | 40 | 15.3 |
| 2025 | 30 | TB | 17 | 17* | 343 | 543 | 63.2% | 3,693 | 26 | 11 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 6.8 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 90.6 | 36 | 20 |
| 2026 | 31 | TB | 3 | — | 61 | 96 | 63.5% | 615 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 6.4 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 80.0 | 13 | — |
| Career | 126 | 2,562 | 4,035 | 63.5% | 29,196 | 200 | 103 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 7.2 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 91.0 | 299 | 94.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | CLE | 14 | 14* | 39 | 131 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 8 | 20.5 | 1 |
| 2019 | 24 | CLE | 16 | 16* | 28 | 141 | 3 | 5.0 | 10.7 | 15 | 53.6 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25 | CLE | 16 | 16* | 54 | 165 | 1 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 18 | 33.3 | 1 |
| 2021 | 26 | CLE | 14 | 13* | 37 | 134 | 1 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 12 | 32.4 | 0 |
| 2022 | 27 | All teams | 12 | — | 31 | 89 | 1 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 7 | 22.6 | 1 |
| 2023 | 28 | TB | 17 | 17* | 62 | 163 | 1 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 16 | 25.8 | 0 |
| 2024 | 29 | TB | 17 | 17* | 60 | 378 | 3 | 6.3 | 5.0 | 24 | 40.0 | 1 |
| 2025 | 30 | TB | 17 | 17* | 55 | 382 | 1 | 6.9 | 1.8 | 27 | 49.1 | 0 |
| 2026 | 31 | TB | 3 | — | 11 | 65 | 1 | 5.9 | 9.1 | 5 | 45.5 | 1 |
| Career | 126 | 377 | 1,648 | 12 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 132 | 35.0 | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | CLE | 14 | 14* | 906 | 96.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 24 | CLE | 16 | 16* | 1,034 | 99.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 25 | CLE | 16 | 16* | 1,046 | 98.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 26 | CLE | 14 | 13* | 877 | 95.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 27 | All teams | 12 | — | 649 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 28 | TB | 17 | 17* | 1,100 | 99.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 29 | TB | 17 | 17* | 1,123 | 98.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 30 | TB | 17 | 17* | 1,099 | 97.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 31 | TB | 3 | — | 187 | 98.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | CLE | 14 | 14* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 25 | CLE | 16 | 16* | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 30 | 30* | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.0 | 3.0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | CLE | — | 14* | — | 17.2 | 127 | 24.1 | 84 | 18 | 169 | 2.2 | 13 | — | — |
| 2019 | 24 | CLE | — | 16* | 70.6 | 18.1 | 129 | 21.8 | 65 | 24 | 211 | 2.3 | 19 | 20 | — |
| 2020 | 25 | CLE | — | 16* | 74.8 | 18.8 | 101 | 18.8 | 49 | 26 | 179 | 2.7 | 28 | 8 | — |
| 2021 | 26 | CLE | — | 13* | 73.6 | 20.9 | 113 | 23.3 | 52 | 18 | 124 | 2.4 | 14 | 11 | — |
| 2022 | 27 | All teams* | — | — | 70.8 | 18.8 | 80 | 20.7 | 23 | 21 | 110 | — | 15 | 16 | — |
| 2023 | 28 | TB | — | 17* | 74.9 | 14.8 | 112 | 17.6 | 37 | 35 | 141 | 2.4 | 17 | 20 | — |
| 2024 | 29 | TB | — | 17* | 78.6 | 11.2 | 109 | 16.7 | 49 | 20 | 175 | 2.2 | 7 | 14 | 44 |
| 2025 | 30 | TB | — | 17* | 73.7 | 15.7 | 92 | 14.8 | 36 | 20 | 146 | 2.3 | 13 | 14 | 42 |
| Career | — | — | — | 863 | — | 395 | 182 | 1,255 | — | 126 | 103 | 86 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | CLE | 14 | 14* | 83 | 2.1 | 48 | 1.2 | 1 | 39.0 | 8 |
| 2019 | 24 | CLE | 16 | 16* | 110 | 3.9 | 31 | 1.1 | 2 | 14.0 | 15 |
| 2020 | 25 | CLE | 16 | 16* | 144 | 2.7 | 21 | 0.4 | 0 | — | 18 |
| 2021 | 26 | CLE | 14 | 13* | 116 | 3.1 | 18 | 0.5 | 1 | 37.0 | 12 |
| 2022 | 27 | All teams* | 12 | — | 70 | 2.3 | 19 | 0.6 | 1 | 31.0 | 7 |
| 2023 | 28 | TB | 17 | 17* | 96 | 1.5 | 67 | 1.1 | 4 | 15.5 | 16 |
| 2024 | 29 | TB | 17 | 17* | 294 | 4.9 | 84 | 1.4 | 5 | 12.0 | 24 |
| 2025 | 30 | TB | 17 | 17* | 281 | 5.1 | 101 | 1.8 | 7 | 7.9 | 27 |
| Career | 123 | 1,194 | — | 389 | — | 21 | — | 127 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | CLE | 14 | 14* | 12.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 25 | CLE | 16 | 16* | 5.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 91.7 |
| Career | 30 | 30* | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 64 | 1308 | 2050 | 15141 | 99 | 49 | 137 | 202 |
A strong starter career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 63 of 100, era-normalized against pass yds/g peers across 8 scored seasons.
Blend 62.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 63· confidence 100%
C.J. Stroud
QB
87% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#52 of 408 all-time QBs by KV-H
| 814 |
| 7 |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| 1029.04 |
| Away | 67 | 1361 | 2151 | 15393 | 113 | 57 | 172 | 194 | 902 | 5 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 1041.72 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 62 | 1234 | 1850 | 15075 | 117 | 29 | 111 | 221 | 809 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1128.5 |
| Losses | 69 | 1435 | 2351 | 15459 | 95 | 77 | 198 | 175 | 907 | 5 | 1 | 1 | -8 | 942.26 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 126 | 2562 | 4035 | 29196 | 200 | 103 | 299 | 377 | 1648 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1971.24 |
| Postseason | 5 | 107 | 166 | 1338 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 68 | — | 1 | 1 | -8 | 99.52 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 4 | 90 | 136 | 928 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 46 | — | — | — | — | 55.72 |
| vs ATL | 7 | 150 | 231 | 1589 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 27 | 148 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 146.36 |
| vs BAL | 10 | 229 | 381 | 2787 | 16 | 13 | 17 | 29 | 106 | 1 | — | — | — | 168.08 |
| vs BUF | 3 | 67 | 108 | 648 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 59 | 1 | — | — | — | 55.82 |
| vs CAR | 7 | 134 | 196 | 1519 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 23 | 97 | — | — | — | — | 100.46 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 45 | 65 | 563 | 2 | — | 5 | 10 | 48 | — | — | — | — | 35.32 |
| vs CIN | 9 | 158 | 234 | 2118 | 21 | 7 | 13 | 25 | 88 | 2 | — | — | — | 169.52 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 37 | 61 | 417 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 35 | 1 | — | — | — | 30.18 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 50 | 73 | 468 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 48 | — | — | — | — | 37.52 |
| vs DEN | 4 | 94 | 134 | 854 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 30 | — | — | — | — | 55.16 |
| vs DET | 5 | 100 | 176 | 1144 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 64 | 1 | — | — | — | 68.16 |
| vs GB | 3 | 55 | 85 | 714 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 5 | 10 | — | — | — | — | 45.56 |
| vs HOU | 5 | 106 | 152 | 1222 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 48 | 1 | — | — | — | 75.68 |
| vs IND | 2 | 41 | 67 | 446 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 31 | — | — | — | — | 28.94 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 45 | 64 | 541 | 4 | — | 4 | 9 | 6 | — | — | — | — | 38.24 |
| vs KC | 4 | 96 | 138 | 1022 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 38 | — | 1 | 1 | -8 | 57.88 |
| vs LA | 2 | 27 | 55 | 236 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 18 | — | — | — | — | 13.24 |
| vs LAC | 4 | 78 | 124 | 963 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 49 | — | — | — | — | 67.42 |
| vs LV | 4 | 73 | 130 | 942 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 61 | — | — | — | — | 53.78 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 57 | 78 | 673 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 21 | — | — | — | — | 41.02 |
| vs MIN | 3 | 53 | 101 | 545 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 28 | — | — | — | — | 36.6 |
| vs NE | 3 | 59 | 95 | 540 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 18 | — | — | — | — | 39.4 |
| vs NO | 7 | 133 | 212 | 1545 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 28 | 168 | — | — | — | — | 112.6 |
| vs NYG | 3 | 65 | 91 | 736 | 3 | — | 3 | 14 | 75 | 1 | — | — | — | 52.94 |
| vs NYJ | 4 | 83 | 140 | 1044 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 48 | — | — | — | — | 50.56 |
| vs PHI | 5 | 101 | 170 | 1323 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 50 | 1 | — | — | — | 91.92 |
| vs PIT | 8 | 141 | 248 | 1557 | 12 | 6 | 29 | 18 | 85 | 1 | — | — | — | 110.78 |
| vs SEA | 3 | 64 | 96 | 775 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 66 | 1 | — | — | — | 51.6 |
| vs SF | 5 | 92 | 155 | 933 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 9 | 22 | — | — | — | — | 43.52 |
| vs TB | 1 | 23 | 34 | 215 | 2 | — | 5 | 4 | 43 | — | — | — | — | 20.9 |
| vs TEN | 3 | 68 | 100 | 897 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 17 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 56.18 |
| vs WAS | 3 | 55 | 71 | 630 | 8 | — | 4 | 11 | 45 | — | — | — | — | 59.7 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 12 | 221 | 362 | 2559 | 18 | 8 | 37 | 53 | 258 | — | 1 | 1 | -8 | 179.36 |
| September | 29 | 571 | 906 | 6676 | 38 | 19 | 76 | 93 | 394 | 5 | — | — | — | 444.44 |
| October | 29 | 629 | 996 | 6861 | 47 | 30 | 74 | 72 | 416 | 1 | — | — | — | 454.04 |
| November | 28 | 531 | 833 | 5862 | 42 | 13 | 51 | 84 | 282 | 3 | 1 | — | — | 410.68 |
| December | 33 | 717 | 1104 | 8576 | 67 | 36 | 71 | 94 | 366 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 582.24 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 43 | 834 | 1360 | 9871 | 80 | 40 | 89 | 133 | 622 | 4 | — | — | — | 719.04 |
| Non-division | 88 | 1835 | 2841 | 20663 | 132 | 66 | 220 | 263 | 1094 | 8 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 1351.72 |
Season-by-season quality (era-relative pass yds/g)