Christian Wilkins is a career quality starter — a pass rusher whose body of work places Wilkins in the top quarter of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Wilkins's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Receiving | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2019 | 23–24 | MIA | 16 | — | 49 | 23 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1% | 729 | 64.6% | 157 | 33.6% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | MIA | 14 | — | 43 | 24 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.8% | 637 | 70.9% | 156 | 39.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | MIA | 17 | — | 75 | 35 | 40 | 10 | 13 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.7% | 734 | 65.7% | 187 | 40.1% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | MIA | 17 | — | 82 | 43 | 39 | 16 | 7 | 3.5 | 26.5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 955 | 83.5% | 187 | 41.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 27–28 | MIA | 17 | — | 54 | 27 | 27 | 10 | 23 | 9.0 | 42.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 894 | 80.8% | 190 | 41.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 28–29 | LV | 5 | — | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 247 | 78.2% | 31 | 20.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 86 | — | 317 | 160 | 157 | 45 | 56 | 22.5 | 123.5 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0.3% | 4,196 | 73.6% | 908 | 38.0% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 2 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
84 career value over replacement — #1369 all-time of 4,666. 14/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #13 (Rd 1) · MIA · 2019 · +4.6 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Christian Wilkins — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | MIA | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | MIA | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 | — |
| Career | 2 | 2* | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 2 | 43.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | MIA | 16 | 10* | 49 | 23 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | MIA | 14 | 10* | 43 | 24 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | MIA | 17 | 11* | 75 | 35 | 40 | 10 | 13 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | MIA | 17 | 14* | 82 | 43 | 39 | 16 | 7 | 3.5 | 26.5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | MIA | 17 | 14* | 54 | 27 | 27 | 10 | 23 | 9.0 | 42.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | LV | 5 | 4* | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 86 | 63* | 317 | 160 | 157 | 45 | 56 | — | — | 1 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | MIA | 16 | 10* | 2 | 0.1% | 729 | 64.6% | 157 | 33.6% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | MIA | 14 | 10* | 8 | 0.8% | 637 | 70.9% | 156 | 39.0% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | MIA | 17 | 11* | 8 | 0.7% | 734 | 65.7% | 187 | 40.1% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | MIA | 17 | 14* | — | 0.0% | 955 | 83.5% | 187 | 41.2% |
| 2023 | 27–28 | MIA | 17 | 14* | — | 0.0% | 894 | 80.8% | 190 | 41.2% |
| 2024 | 28–29 | LV | 5 | 4* | — | 0.0% | 247 | 78.2% | 31 | 20.6% |
| Career | 86 | 63* | 18 | — | 4,196 | — | 908 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | MIA | 16 | 10* | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | MIA | 17 | 11* | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| Career | 33 | 21* | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | MIA | 16 | 10* | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 87.5 | 4.5 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | MIA | 14 | 10* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 72.9 | 2.0 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | MIA | 17 | 11* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 3.0 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | MIA | 17 | 14* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 83.3 | -5.0 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | MIA | 17 | 14* | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 72.9 | -4.7 | 30 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | LV | 5 | 4* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 83.3 | -7.0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | 86 | 63* | 9 | 8 | — | — | — | 91 | 35 | 29 | 1 | 17 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W15 | NYJ | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–present · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12.2 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12.2 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| Non-division | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
A strong starter career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 65 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 65.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 65· confidence 94%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Leonard Williams
DE
90% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →