Dallas Goedert is one of the most consistent tight ends of his generation — a player whose career coefficient of variation places him among the most reliable performers at the position. Year in, year out, Goedert delivered without dramatic peaks or valleys — the kind of player who earns trust, not headlines.
Career Value · VORP
213 career value over replacement — #338 all-time of 4,695. 26.6/season above a replacement-level TE.
Career Profile
Pick #49 (Rd 2) · PHI · 2018 · +27.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Dallas Goedert — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2018 | 23–24 | PHI | 16 | — | 44 | 33 | 334 | 4 | 75.0% | 10.1 | 7.6 | — | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 523 | 47.9% | — | 0.0% | 187 | 43.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 24–25 | PHI | 15 | — | 87 | 58 | 607 | 5 | 66.7% | 10.5 | 7.0 | — | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 770 | 70.7% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 34.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 25–26 | PHI | 11 | — | 65 | 46 | 524 | 3 | 70.8% | 11.4 | 8.1 | — | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 604 | 78.7% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 13.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 26–27 | PHI | 15 | — | 76 | 56 | 830 | 4 | 73.7% | 14.8 | 10.9 | — | 42 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 781 | 78.1% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 6.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 27–28 | PHI | 12 | — | 69 | 55 | 702 | 3 | 79.7% | 12.8 | 10.2 | — | 40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 735 | 90.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 28–29 | PHI | 14 | — | 83 | 59 | 592 | 3 | 71.1% | 10.0 | 7.1 | — | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 809 | 84.5% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 29–30 | PHI | 10 | — | 52 | 42 | 496 | 2 | 80.8% | 11.8 | 9.5 | — | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 446 | 65.0% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 1.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 30–31 | PHI | 15 | — | 82 | 60 | 591 | 11 | 73.2% | 9.8 | 7.2 | — | 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 787 | 84.6% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.8% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 31–32 | PHI | 3 | — | 16 | 11 | 119 | 2 | 68.8% | 10.8 | 7.4 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 114 | 63.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 111 | — | 574 | 420 | 4,795 | 37 | 73.2% | 11.4 | 8.4 | — | 251 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
8 seasons · peak 7.6 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
3.2 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.6 wins
Latest season · 2025 ·
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | PHI | 14 | 0* | 44 | 33 | 334 | 4 | 75.0% | 10.1 | 7.6 | — | 15 | 1.5 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | PHI | 15 | 11* | 87 | 58 | 607 | 5 | 66.7% | 10.5 | 7.0 | — | 33 | 5.3 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | PHI | 11 | 9* | 65 | 46 | 524 | 3 | 70.8% | 11.4 | 8.1 | — | 28 | 4.8 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | PHI | 15 | 12* | 76 | 56 | 830 | 4 | 73.7% | 14.8 | 10.9 | — | 42 | 7.6 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | PHI | 12 | 11* | 69 | 55 | 702 | 3 | 79.7% | 12.8 | 10.2 | — | 40 | 6.6 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | PHI | 14 | 12* | 83 | 59 | 592 | 3 | 71.1% | 10.0 | 7.1 | — | 33 | 5.7 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | PHI | 10 | 7* | 52 | 42 | 496 | 2 | 80.8% | 11.8 | 9.5 | — | 20 | 4.3 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | PHI | 15 | 13* | 82 | 60 | 591 | 11 | 73.2% | 9.8 | 7.2 | — | 34 | 6.7 |
| 2026 | 31–32 | PHI | 3 | — | 16 | 11 | 119 | 2 | 68.8% | 10.8 | 7.4 | — | 6 | — |
| Career | 109 | 574 | 420 | 4,795 | 37 | 73.2% | 11.4 | 8.4 | — | 251 | 42.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | PHI | 16 | 0* | 523 | 47.9% | — | 0.0% | 187 | 43.2% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | PHI | 15 | 11* | 770 | 70.7% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 34.1% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | PHI | 11 | 9* | 604 | 78.7% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 13.2% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | PHI | 15 | 12* | 781 | 78.1% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 6.7% |
| 2022 | 27–28 | PHI | 12 | 11* | 735 | 90.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.2% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | PHI | 14 | 12* | 809 | 84.5% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.7% |
| 2024 | 29–30 | PHI | 10 | 7* | 446 | 65.0% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 1.1% |
| 2025 | 30–31 | PHI | 15 | 13* | 787 | 84.6% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.8% |
| 2026 | 31–32 | PHI | 3 | — | 114 | 63.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | PHI | 16 | 0* | 7.7 | 5.2 | 4.9 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 15 | 107.6 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | PHI | 15 | 11* | 5.8 | 4.8 | 5.7 | 5 | 5 | 0.1 | 33 | 91.5 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | PHI | 11 | 9* | 8.5 | 6.9 | 4.5 | 6 | 1 | 0.0 | 28 | 103.6 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | PHI | 15 | 12* | 8.5 | 7.9 | 6.9 | 9 | 5 | 0.1 | 42 | 121.1 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | PHI | 12 | 11* | 6.1 | 5.1 | 7.6 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 40 | 123.6 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | PHI | 14 | 12* | 5.4 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 33 | 88.0 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | PHI | 10 | 7* | 6.8 | 5.7 | 6.1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 20 | 111.2 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | PHI | 15 | 13* | 7.1 | 6.0 | 3.9 | 3 | 4 | 0.0 | 34 | 132.7 |
| Career | 108 | 75* | — | — | — | 31 | 20 | — | 245 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 61 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 322 | 236 | 2598 | 20 | 383.2 |
| Away | 60 | 1 | 1 |
A great career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 75 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 8 scored seasons.
Blend 75.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 75· confidence 100%
Antonio Gates
TE
90% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#44 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| — |
| 327 |
| 240 |
| 2792 |
| 22 |
| 411.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 74 | 2 | 13 | — | 376 | 287 | 3339 | 28 | 503.2 |
| Losses | 46 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 272 | 188 | 2044 | 14 | 290.6 |
| Ties | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 109 | 1 | 1 | — | 574 | 420 | 4795 | 37 | 697.6 |
| Postseason | 12 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 75 | 56 | 595 | 5 | 96.9 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 3 | — | — | — | 23 | 17 | 181 | 1 | 24.1 |
| vs ATL | 3 | — | — | — | 12 | 8 | 84 | 1 | 14.4 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 35 | 1 | 9.5 |
| vs BUF | 2 | — | — | — | 11 | 6 | 30 | 2 | 15 |
| vs CAR | 2 | — | — | — | 8 | 6 | 71 | 1 | 13.1 |
| vs CHI | 3 | — | — | — | 13 | 8 | 86 | 1 | 14.6 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs CLE | 2 | — | — | — | 7 | 5 | 77 | 1 | 13.7 |
| vs DAL | 13 | — | — | — | 58 | 46 | 581 | 4 | 80.1 |
| vs DEN | 2 | — | — | — | 11 | 5 | 47 | 1 | 10.7 |
| vs DET | 4 | — | — | — | 17 | 11 | 156 | — | 15.6 |
| vs GB | 5 | — | — | — | 27 | 19 | 203 | 2 | 32.3 |
| vs HOU | 2 | — | — | — | 12 | 11 | 130 | 1 | 19 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | 7 | 7 | 73 | 1 | 13.3 |
| vs JAX | 3 | — | — | — | 16 | 12 | 142 | 1 | 20.2 |
| vs KC | 3 | — | — | — | 14 | 13 | 143 | 1 | 20.3 |
| vs LA | 6 | — | — | — | 30 | 23 | 267 | 2 | 38.7 |
| vs LAC | 2 | — | — | — | 16 | 11 | 121 | — | 12.1 |
| vs LV | 2 | — | — | — | 12 | 9 | 140 | 2 | 28 |
| vs MIA | 2 | — | — | — | 12 | 11 | 143 | 1 | 20.3 |
| vs MIN | 5 | — | — | — | 26 | 21 | 186 | — | 18.6 |
| vs NE | 2 | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 36 | 1 | 9.6 |
| vs NO | 5 | — | — | — | 34 | 22 | 320 | — | 32 |
| vs NYG | 14 | — | — | — | 78 | 53 | 579 | 4 | 81.9 |
| vs NYJ | 3 | — | — | — | 17 | 12 | 158 | 2 | 27.8 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 6 | 64 | — | 6.4 |
| vs SEA | 4 | 1 | 1 | — | 35 | 25 | 210 | 1 | 25.1 |
| vs SF | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 80 | 1 | 20.1 |
| vs TB | 5 | — | — | — | 37 | 26 | 253 | 3 | 43.3 |
| vs TEN | 2 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs WAS | 15 | 2 | 13 | — | 79 | 62 | 770 | 6 | 112.3 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 15 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 95 | 68 | 729 | 5 | 110.3 |
| February | 2 | — | — | — | 9 | 8 | 87 | — | 8.7 |
| September | 27 | — | — | — | 125 | 98 | 1119 | 10 | 171.9 |
| October | 27 | — | — | — | 145 | 106 | 1237 | 11 | 189.7 |
| November | 23 | — | — | — | 114 | 80 | 865 | 6 | 118.5 |
| December | 27 | 1 | 1 | — | 161 | 116 | 1353 | 10 | 195.4 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 42 | 2 | 13 | — | 215 | 161 | 1930 | 14 | 274.3 |
| Non-division | 79 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 434 | 315 | 3460 | 28 | 520.2 |
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)