Derek Carr is one of the most consistent quarterbacks of his generation — a player whose career coefficient of variation places him among the most reliable performers at the position. Year in, year out, Carr delivered without dramatic peaks or valleys — the kind of player who earns trust, not headlines.
Career Value · VORP
270 career value over replacement — #188 all-time of 4,695. 24.5/season above a replacement-level QB.
Career Profile
Pick #36 (Rd 2) · LV · 2014 · +10.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Derek Carr — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 23 | OAK | 16 | — | 348 | 599 | 58.1% | 3,270 | 21 | 12 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 76.6 | 24 | 29 | 92 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 10 | 34.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 989 | 96.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 24 | OAK | 16 | — | 350 | 573 | 61.1% | 3,987 | 32 | 13 | 5.6 | 2.3 | 7.0 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 91.1 | 31 | 33 | 138 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 7 | 21.2 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,012 | 96.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 25 | OAK | 15 | — | 357 | 560 | 63.7% | 3,937 | 28 | 6 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 7.0 | 7.5 | 4.7 | 96.7 | 16 | 39 | 70 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 5 | 12.8 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,048 | 98.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 26 | OAK | 15 | — | 323 | 515 | 62.7% | 3,496 | 22 | 13 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 6.8 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 86.4 | 20 | 23 | 66 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 5 | 21.7 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 932 | 97.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 27 | OAK | 16 | — | 381 | 553 | 68.9% | 4,049 | 19 | 10 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 7.3 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 93.9 | 51 | 24 | 47 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 5 | 20.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -9 | 0 | 100.0% | -9.0 | -9.0 | — | 0 | 1,030 | 98.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 28 | OAK | 16 | — | 361 | 513 | 70.4% | 4,054 | 21 | 8 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 7.9 | 8.0 | 2.6 | 100.8 | 29 | 27 | 82 | 2 | 3.0 | 7.4 | 7 | 25.9 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 996 | 97.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 29 | LV | 16 | — | 348 | 517 | 67.3% | 4,103 | 27 | 9 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 7.9 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 101.4 | 26 | 39 | 140 | 3 | 3.6 | 7.7 | 16 | 41.0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,007 | 93.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 30 | LV | 17 | — | 428 | 626 | 68.4% | 4,804 | 23 | 14 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 7.7 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 94.0 | 40 | 40 | 108 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 9 | 22.5 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,127 | 99.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 31 | LV | 15 | — | 305 | 502 | 60.8% | 3,522 | 24 | 14 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 7.0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 86.3 | 27 | 24 | 102 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 10 | 41.7 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 946 | 98.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 32 | NO | 17 | — | 375 | 548 | 68.4% | 3,878 | 25 | 8 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 7.1 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 97.7 | 31 | 32 | 40 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 4 | 12.5 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 978 | 84.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 33 | NO | 10 | — | 189 | 279 | 67.7% | 2,145 | 15 | 5 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 7.7 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 101.0 | 8 | 17 | 71 | 1 | 4.2 | 5.9 | 4 | 23.5 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 604 | 94.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 169 | — | 3,765 | 5,785 | 65.1% | 41,245 | 257 | 112 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 7.1 | 7.1 | 2.3 | 92.8 | 303 | 327 | 956 | 7 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 82 | 25.1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | -9 | 0 | 50.0% | -9.0 | -4.5 | — | 0 | 10,669 | 95.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | |
11 seasons · peak 26.4 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
13.8 career wins over 11 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +2.0 wins
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | OAK | 16 | 15* | 348 | 599 | 58.1% | 3,270 | 21 | 12 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 76.6 | 24 | 8.8 |
| 2015 | 24 | OAK | 16 | 15* | 350 | 573 | 61.1% | 3,987 | 32 | 13 | 5.6 | 2.3 | 7.0 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 91.1 | 31 | 11.5 |
| 2016 | 25 | OAK | 15 | 15* | 357 | 560 | 63.7% | 3,937 | 28 | 6 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 7.0 | 7.5 | 4.7 | 96.7 | 16 | 22.3 |
| 2017 | 26 | OAK | 15 | 15* | 323 | 515 | 62.7% | 3,496 | 22 | 13 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 6.8 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 86.4 | 20 | 20.5 |
| 2018 | 27 | OAK | 16 | 16* | 381 | 553 | 68.9% | 4,049 | 19 | 10 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 7.3 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 93.9 | 51 | 14.9 |
| 2019 | 28 | OAK | 16 | 16* | 361 | 513 | 70.4% | 4,054 | 21 | 8 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 7.9 | 8.0 | 2.6 | 100.8 | 29 | 26.4 |
| 2020 | 29 | LV | 16 | 15* | 348 | 517 | 67.3% | 4,103 | 27 | 9 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 7.9 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 101.4 | 26 | 20.4 |
| 2021 | 30 | LV | 17 | 17* | 428 | 626 | 68.4% | 4,804 | 23 | 14 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 7.7 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 94.0 | 40 | 9.3 |
| 2022 | 31 | LV | 15 | 15* | 305 | 502 | 60.8% | 3,522 | 24 | 14 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 7.0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 86.3 | 27 | 14.9 |
| 2023 | 32 | NO | 17 | 14* | 375 | 548 | 68.4% | 3,878 | 25 | 8 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 7.1 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 97.7 | 31 | 18.5 |
| 2024 | 33 | NO | 10 | 9* | 189 | 279 | 67.7% | 2,145 | 15 | 5 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 7.7 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 101.0 | 8 | 12.6 |
| Career | 169 | 162* | 3,765 | 5,785 | 65.1% | 41,245 | 257 | 112 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 7.1 | 7.1 | 2.3 | 92.8 | 303 | 180.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | OAK | 16 | 15* | 29 | 92 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 10 | 34.5 | 2 |
| 2015 | 24 | OAK | 16 | 15* | 33 | 138 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 7 | 21.2 | 2 |
| 2016 | 25 | OAK | 15 | 15* | 39 | 70 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 5 | 12.8 | 1 |
| 2017 | 26 | OAK | 15 | 15* | 23 | 66 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 5 | 21.7 | 1 |
| 2018 | 27 | OAK | 16 | 16* | 24 | 47 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 5 | 20.8 | 0 |
| 2019 | 28 | OAK | 16 | 16* | 27 | 82 | 2 | 3.0 | 7.4 | 7 | 25.9 | 2 |
| 2020 | 29 | LV | 16 | 15* | 39 | 140 | 3 | 3.6 | 7.7 | 16 | 41.0 | 1 |
| 2021 | 30 | LV | 17 | 17* | 40 | 108 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 9 | 22.5 | 0 |
| 2022 | 31 | LV | 15 | 15* | 24 | 102 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 10 | 41.7 | 0 |
| 2023 | 32 | NO | 17 | 14* | 32 | 40 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 4 | 12.5 | 1 |
| 2024 | 33 | NO | 10 | 9* | 17 | 71 | 1 | 4.2 | 5.9 | 4 | 23.5 | 0 |
| Career | 169 | 162* | 327 | 956 | 7 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 82 | 25.1 | 10 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | OAK | 16 | 15* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2018 | 27 | OAK | 16 | 16* | 1 | 1 | -9 | 0 | 100.0% | -9.0 | -9.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 32 | 31* | 2 | 1 | -9 | 0 | 50.0% | -9.0 | -4.5 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | OAK | 16 | 15* | 989 | 96.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 24 | OAK | 16 | 15* | 1,012 | 96.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 25 | OAK | 15 | 15* | 1,048 | 98.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 26 | OAK | 15 | 15* | 932 | 97.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 27 | OAK | 16 | 16* | 1,030 | 98.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 28 | OAK | 16 | 16* | 996 | 97.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 29 | LV | 16 | 15* | 1,007 | 93.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 30 | LV | 17 | 17* | 1,127 | 99.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 31 | LV | 15 | 15* | 946 | 98.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 32 | NO | 17 | 14* | 978 | 84.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 33 | NO | 10 | 9* | 604 | 94.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 169 | 162* | 10,669 | 95.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 27 | OAK | — | 16* | — | 12.6 | 148 | 24.2 | 69 | 28 | 141 | 2.3 | 21 | — | — |
| 2019 | 28 | OAK | — | 16* | 82.6 | 11.0 | 113 | 20.3 | 67 | 17 | 107 | 2.5 | 28 | 9 | — |
| 2020 | 29 | LV | — | 15* | 78.9 | 16.0 | 112 | 19.8 | 56 | 30 | 173 | 2.5 | 20 | 5 | — |
| 2021 | 30 | LV | — | 17* | 77.4 | 15.6 | 146 | 21.4 | 58 | 48 | 167 | 2.5 | 21 | 10 | — |
| 2022 | 31 | LV | — | 15* | 71.8 | 20.0 | 100 | 18.4 | 33 | 40 | 119 | 2.6 | 27 | 11 | — |
| 2023 | 32 | NO | — | 14* | 79.7 | 15.3 | 90 | 15.3 | 24 | 35 | 172 | 2.3 | 25 | 5 | — |
| 2024 | 33 | NO | — | 9* | 76.7 | 14.1 | 71 | 24.1 | 42 | 21 | 79 | 2.4 | 17 | 5 | 8 |
| Career | — | — | — | 780 | — | 349 | 219 | 958 | — | 159 | 45 | 8 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 27 | OAK | 16 | 16* | 34 | 1.4 | 13 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 5 |
| 2019 | 28 | OAK | 16 | 16* | 81 | 3.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 7 |
| 2020 | 29 | LV | 16 | 15* | 130 | 3.3 | 10 | 0.3 | 1 | 39.0 | 16 |
| 2021 | 30 | LV | 17 | 17* | 100 | 2.5 | 8 | 0.2 | 0 | — | 9 |
| 2022 | 31 | LV | 15 | 15* | 90 | 3.8 | 12 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 10 |
| 2023 | 32 | NO | 17 | 14* | 34 | 1.1 | 6 | 0.2 | 0 | — | 4 |
| 2024 | 33 | NO | 10 | 9* | 66 | 3.9 | 5 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 4 |
| Career | 107 | 102* | 535 | — | 55 | — | 1 | — | 55 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 27 | OAK | 16 | 16* | 0.0 | 0.0 | -9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 79.2 |
| Career | 16 | 16* | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Cmp/Att | Yds | TD | INT | Sck | Ru Yds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | CAR | 19/23 | 200 | 3 | — | 1 | 13 |
| W2 | DAL | 11/16 | 243 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| W3 | PHI | 14/25 | 142 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| W4 | ATL | 28/36 | 239 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| W5 | KC | 18/28 | 165 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — |
| W9 | CAR | 18/31 | 236 | 1 | — | 1 | — |
| W10 | ATL | 16/25 | 269 | 2 | — | — | 17 |
| W11 | CLE | 21/27 | 248 | 2 | — | 1 | 8 |
| W13 | LA | 24/37 | 184 | 1 | — | — | 12 |
| W14 | NYG | 20/31 | 219 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 10 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 36 | 808 | 1193 | 8699 | 58 | 18 | 57 |
A strong starter career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 65 of 100, era-normalized against pass yds/g peers across 11 scored seasons.
Blend 63.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 65· confidence 100%
Joe Burrow
QB
88% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
Latest season · 2024 · +1.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#47 of 408 all-time QBs by KV-H
| 84 |
| 253 |
| 2 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 573.26 |
| Away | 40 | 866 | 1333 | 10063 | 57 | 33 | 78 | 69 | 228 | 2 | — | — | — | 581.32 |
62 of 138 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 38 | 824 | 1216 | 9896 | 70 | 20 | 62 | 91 | 225 | 2 | — | — | — | 662.34 |
| Losses | 38 | 850 | 1310 | 8866 | 45 | 31 | 73 | 62 | 256 | 2 | — | — | — | 492.24 |
62 of 138 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 137 | 3067 | 4613 | 33988 | 204 | 87 | 248 | 265 | 726 | 7 | 1 | 1 | -9 | 2079.22 |
| Postseason | 1 | 29 | 54 | 310 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 20 | — | — | — | — | 14.4 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 44 | 70 | 444 | 4 | — | 5 | 1 | 9 | — | — | — | — | 34.66 |
| vs ATL | 6 | 146 | 206 | 1590 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 45 | — | — | — | — | 92.1 |
| vs BAL | 3 | 75 | 125 | 828 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | — | — | — | — | 57.52 |
| vs BUF | 3 | 82 | 128 | 884 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 24 | — | — | — | — | 53.76 |
| vs CAR | 6 | 124 | 184 | 1337 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -3 | — | — | — | — | 83.18 |
| vs CHI | 3 | 72 | 101 | 646 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 21 | — | — | — | — | 31.94 |
| vs CIN | 4 | 94 | 148 | 1080 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -9 | 54.4 |
| vs CLE | 4 | 96 | 147 | 1032 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 57 | — | — | — | — | 72.98 |
| vs DAL | 3 | 56 | 93 | 787 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 69 | 1 | — | — | — | 62.38 |
| vs DEN | 13 | 269 | 389 | 3247 | 13 | 3 | 20 | 36 | 54 | — | — | — | — | 179.28 |
| vs DET | 2 | 37 | 53 | 515 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -1 | — | — | — | — | 28.5 |
| vs GB | 2 | 35 | 46 | 396 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 25.84 |
| vs HOU | 4 | 92 | 138 | 1174 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -1 | — | — | — | — | 74.86 |
| vs IND | 7 | 161 | 231 | 1794 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 2 | — | — | — | 133.56 |
| vs JAX | 4 | 99 | 164 | 1027 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 30 | — | — | — | — | 64.08 |
| vs KC | 14 | 328 | 507 | 3412 | 23 | 14 | 27 | 23 | 87 | — | — | — | — | 205.18 |
| vs LA | 4 | 91 | 137 | 943 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 26 | — | — | — | — | 48.32 |
| vs LAC | 14 | 274 | 424 | 3109 | 18 | 11 | 35 | 21 | 52 | 1 | — | — | — | 181.56 |
| vs MIA | 4 | 95 | 146 | 1367 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 10 | -9 | 1 | — | — | — | 71.78 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 40 | 52 | 352 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 10 | — | — | — | — | 21.08 |
| vs NE | 4 | 90 | 145 | 912 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 14 | — | — | — | — | 63.88 |
| vs NO | 3 | 67 | 102 | 704 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 18 | — | — | — | — | 45.96 |
| vs NYG | 4 | 95 | 141 | 1020 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | — | — | — | — | 58 |
| vs NYJ | 3 | 66 | 102 | 738 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 1 | — | — | — | 57.12 |
| vs PHI | 3 | 60 | 88 | 605 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 7 | — | — | — | — | 32.9 |
| vs PIT | 3 | 69 | 101 | 878 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 22 | — | — | — | — | 49.32 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 48 | 67 | 437 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 41 | — | — | — | — | 25.58 |
| vs SF | 1 | 16 | 21 | 171 | — | — | 7 | 3 | 5 | — | — | — | — | 7.34 |
| vs TB | 4 | 111 | 164 | 1121 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 30 | — | — | — | — | 73.84 |
| vs TEN | 5 | 117 | 178 | 1381 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 39 | — | — | — | — | 85.14 |
| vs WAS | 2 | 47 | 69 | 367 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 29 | — | — | — | — | 17.58 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 119 | 187 | 1386 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 5 | 26 | — | — | — | — | 88.04 |
| September | 16 | 364 | 543 | 4297 | 26 | 11 | 35 | 32 | 74 | 1 | — | — | — | 261.28 |
| October | 17 | 389 | 581 | 4218 | 24 | 9 | 32 | 41 | 117 | — | — | — | — | 254.42 |
| November | 19 | 397 | 604 | 4552 | 27 | 9 | 25 | 35 | 170 | — | — | — | — | 277.08 |
| December | 19 | 405 | 611 | 4309 | 28 | 17 | 30 | 40 | 94 | 3 | — | — | — | 273.76 |
62 of 138 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 27 | 552 | 835 | 6277 | 42 | 16 | 47 | 59 | 144 | — | — | — | — | 395.48 |
| Non-division | 49 | 1122 | 1691 | 12485 | 73 | 35 | 88 | 94 | 337 | 4 | — | — | — | 759.1 |
62 of 138 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.
Season-by-season quality (era-relative pass yds/g)