Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2024 | 26–27 | DEN | 13 | — | 55 | 41 | 475 | 3 | 74.5% | 11.6 | 8.6 | — | 26 | 447 | 53.1% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.4 | 8.5 | 3.1 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 26 | 118.4 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | NO | 13 | — | 39 | 25 | 293 | 2 | 64.1% | 11.7 | 7.5 | — | 19 | 437 | 50.1% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 11.5% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 10.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 103.9 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | NO | 5 | — | 37 | 25 | 252 | 2 | 67.6% | 10.1 | 6.8 | — | 14 | 321 | 92.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 31 | — | 131 | 91 | 1,020 | 7 | 69.5% | 11.2 | 7.8 | — | 59 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | — | 45 | — | |
Pick #235 (Rd 7) · DEN · 2024 · +24.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Devaughn Vele — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 3.8 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.6 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.3 wins
Latest season · 2026 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#658 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 26–27 | DEN | 13 | 7* | 55 | 41 | 475 | 3 | 74.5% | 11.6 | 8.6 | — | 26 | 3.8 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | NO | 9 | 7* | 39 | 25 | 293 | 2 | 64.1% | 11.7 | 7.5 | — | 19 | 1.5 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | NO | 5 | 5* | 37 | 25 | 252 | 2 | 67.6% | 10.1 | 6.8 | — | 14 | 1.8 |
| Career | 27 | 19* | 131 | 91 | 1,020 | 7 | 69.5% | 11.2 | 7.8 | — | 59 | 7.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 26–27 | DEN | 13 | 7* | 447 | 53.1% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% |
| 2025 | 27–28 | NO | 13 | 7* | 437 | 50.1% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 11.5% |
| 2026 | 28–29 | NO | 5 | 5* | 321 | 92.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 26–27 | DEN | 13 | 7* | 8.4 | 8.5 | 3.1 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 26 | 118.4 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | NO | 13 | 7* | 11.1 | 10.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 103.9 |
| Career | 26 | 14* | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | — | 45 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 67 | 42 | 502 | 3 | 68.2 |
| Away | 13 | 66 | 49 | 518 | 4 | 75.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 12 | 52 | 35 | 461 | 1 | 52.1 |
| Losses | 16 | 81 | 56 | 559 | 6 | 91.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 27 | 131 | 91 | 1020 | 7 | 144 |
| Postseason | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs ATL | 3 | 21 | 13 | 157 | 1 | 21.7 |
| vs BAL | 2 | 10 | 7 | 75 | — | 7.5 |
| vs BUF | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 6 | 4 | 50 | 1 | 11 |
| September | 6 | 33 | 25 | 227 | 2 | 34.7 |
| October | 7 | 34 | 21 | 229 | 1 | 28.9 |
| November | 7 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 11 | 61 | 39 | 493 | 4 | 73.3 |
| Non-division | 17 | 72 | 52 | 527 | 3 | 70.7 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 43 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 54.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 43· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Tai Streets
WR
89% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs CAR | 3 | 12 | 9 | 112 | — | 11.2 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 2 | 2 | 27 | — | 2.7 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs DET | 1 | 9 | 7 | 69 | 1 | 12.9 |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 2 | 8 | 8 | 89 | 2 | 20.9 |
| vs LAC | 2 | 9 | 6 | 99 | 1 | 15.9 |
| vs LV | 2 | 15 | 9 | 119 | — | 11.9 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 8 | 8 | 93 | 1 | 15.3 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 6 | 4 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| vs NO | 1 | 3 | 1 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 8 | 8 | 39 | — | 3.9 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.3 |
| vs TB | 2 | 10 | 4 | 50 | — | 5 |
| 39 |
| 28 |
| 341 |
| 2 |
| 46.1 |
| December | 6 | 21 | 13 | 173 | 1 | 23.3 |