Doug Baldwin is one of the most consistent receivers of his generation — a player whose career coefficient of variation places him among the most reliable performers at the position. Year in, year out, Baldwin delivered without dramatic peaks or valleys — the kind of player who earns trust, not headlines.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2011 | 22–23 | SEA | 16 | — | 87 | 51 | 788 | 4 | 58.6% | 15.5 | 9.1 | — | 40 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | 23–24 | SEA | 14 | — | 50 | 29 | 366 | 3 | 58.0% | 12.6 | 7.3 | — | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 24–25 | SEA | 16 | — | 73 | 50 | 778 | 5 | 68.5% | 15.6 | 10.7 | — | 36 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 25–26 | SEA | 16 | — | 98 | 66 | 825 | 3 | 67.3% | 12.5 | 8.4 | — | 42 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 26–27 | SEA | 16 | — | 103 | 78 | 1,069 | 14 | 75.7% | 13.7 | 10.4 | — | 47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 27–28 | SEA | 16 | — | 125 | 94 | 1,128 | 7 | 75.2% | 12.0 | 9.0 | — | 52 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 35.0 | — | 158.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 28–29 | SEA | 16 | — | 116 | 75 | 991 | 8 | 64.7% | 13.2 | 8.5 | — | 44 | 2 | -8 | 0 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 29–30 | SEA | 13 | — | 73 | 50 | 618 | 5 | 68.5% | 12.4 | 8.5 | — | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 123 | — | 725 | 493 | 6,563 | 49 | 68.0% | 13.3 | 9.1 | — | 311 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 35.0 | — | 158.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
145 career value over replacement — #689 all-time of 4,695. 18.1/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Fan Rating
Rate Doug Baldwin — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 12.3 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
4.8 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.9 wins
Latest season · 2018 · +0.4 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#115 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 27–28 | SEA | 16 | 14* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 35.0 | — | 158.3 | 0 | 11.8 |
| Career | 16 | 14* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 35.0 | — | 158.3 | 0 | 63.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 22–23 | SEA | 16 | — | 1 | -2 | 0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 24–25 | SEA | 16 | 12* | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 25–26 | SEA | 16 | 13* | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 27–28 | SEA | 16 | 14* | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 28–29 | SEA | 16 | 13* | 2 | -8 | 0 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 80 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 22–23 | SEA | 16 | — | 87 | 51 | 788 | 4 | 58.6% | 15.5 | 9.1 | — | 40 |
| 2012 | 23–24 | SEA | 14 | — | 50 | 29 | 366 | 3 | 58.0% | 12.6 | 7.3 | — | 18 |
| 2013 | 24–25 | SEA | 16 | 12* | 73 | 50 | 778 | 5 | 68.5% | 15.6 | 10.7 | — | 36 |
| 2014 | 25–26 | SEA | 16 | 13* | 98 | 66 | 825 | 3 | 67.3% | 12.5 | 8.4 | — | 42 |
| 2015 | 26–27 | SEA | 16 | 12* | 103 | 78 | 1,069 | 14 | 75.7% | 13.7 | 10.4 | — | 47 |
| 2016 | 27–28 | SEA | 16 | 14* | 125 | 94 | 1,128 | 7 | 75.2% | 12.0 | 9.0 | — | 52 |
| 2017 | 28–29 | SEA | 16 | 13* | 116 | 75 | 991 | 8 | 64.7% | 13.2 | 8.5 | — | 44 |
| 2018 | 29–30 | SEA | 13 | 11* | 73 | 50 | 618 | 5 | 68.5% | 12.4 | 8.5 | — | 32 |
| Career | 123 | 725 | 493 | 6,563 | 49 | 68.0% | 13.3 | 9.1 | — | 311 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 24–25 | SEA | 16 | 12* | 748 | 74.6% | — | 0.0% | 113 | 25.2% |
| 2014 | 25–26 | SEA | 16 | 13* | 880 | 83.8% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 21.3% |
| 2015 | 26–27 | SEA | 16 | 12* | 797 | 73.7% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 15.9% |
| 2016 | 27–28 | SEA | 16 | 14* | 897 | 84.6% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 14.8% |
| 2017 | 28–29 | SEA | 16 | 13* | 853 | 80.3% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 3.8% |
| 2018 | 29–30 | SEA | 13 | 11* | 711 | 81.2% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 29–30 | SEA | 13 | 11* | 11.4 | 9.2 | 3.1 | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 32 | 111.6 |
| Career | 13 | 11* | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | — | 32 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | DEN | 1 | — | — | — |
| W4 | ARI | 7 | 5 | 41 | — |
| W5 | LA | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
| W6 | LV | 8 | 6 | 91 | — |
| W8 | DET | 3 | 2 | 26 | — |
| W9 | LAC | 4 | 4 | 77 | — |
| W10 | LA | 5 | 5 | 39 | — |
| W11 | GB | 10 | 7 | 52 | 1 |
| W12 | CAR | 7 | 5 | 39 | — |
| W13 | SF | 4 | 2 | 22 | 1 |
| W15 | SF | 6 | 4 | 77 | 2 |
| W16 | KC | 12 | 7 | 126 | 1 |
| W17 | ARI | 5 | 2 | 27 | — |
| PO18 | DAL | 6 | 3 | 32 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 14 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 23 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 173 | 124 | 1621 | 12 | 241.5 |
| Away | 25 | — | — | — | — | 3 | -7 | 168 | 114 | 1332 | 10 | 192.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 28 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 198 | 146 | 1766 | 12 | 254.9 |
| Losses | 19 | — | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 45 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 5 | -6 | 314 | 219 | 2737 | 20 | 399.7 |
| Postseason | 3 | — |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 6 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 51 | 35 | 493 | 3 | 67.9 |
| vs ATL | 3 | — | — |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 7 | 31 | 21 | 260 | 2 | 38.7 |
| September | 8 | — | — |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 18 | — | — | — | — | 4 | -3 | 117 | 78 | 1007 | 8 | 148.4 |
| Non-division | 30 | 1 | 1 |
A great career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 70 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 8 scored seasons.
Blend 69.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 70· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Tyler Lockett
WR
92% match
2011 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| 4 |
| 4 |
| 134 |
| 86 |
| 1118 |
| 10 |
| 172.2 |
| Ties | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 6 | 69 | — | 6.9 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 2 |
| 7 |
| 27 |
| 19 |
| 216 |
| 2 |
| 34.3 |
| — |
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 20 |
| 11 |
| 151 |
| 2 |
| 27.2 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 6 | 89 | — | 8.9 |
| vs CAR | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | 12 | 104 | — | 10.4 |
| vs DAL | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 7 | 67 | 1 | 12.7 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 2 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 6 | 15 | 13 | 130 | 1 | 19.6 |
| vs GB | 3 | — | — | — | — | 1 | -3 | 25 | 17 | 161 | 1 | 21.8 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 6 | 54 | — | 5.4 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 35 | — | 5.5 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 78 | 1 | 13.8 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 7 | 126 | 1 | 18.6 |
| vs LA | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30 | 19 | 138 | 1 | 19.8 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 77 | — | 7.7 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 6 | 91 | — | 9.1 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 9 | 92 | 1 | 15.2 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 6 | 59 | 3 | 23.9 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 51 | — | 5.1 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 9 | 92 | 1 | 15.2 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 54 | — | 5.4 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | — | — | 12 | 9 | 188 | — | 23.4 |
| vs SF | 6 | — | — | — | — | 2 | -9 | 36 | 24 | 376 | 4 | 60.7 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 7 | 34 | — | 3.4 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 10 | 105 | 1 | 16.5 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 7 | 108 | 1 | 16.8 |
| — |
| — |
| 2 |
| -7 |
| 63 |
| 45 |
| 529 |
| 3 |
| 70.2 |
| October | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 69 | 49 | 541 | 1 | 62.1 |
| November | 12 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | -5 | 80 | 60 | 761 | 6 | 116.2 |
| December | 13 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 98 | 63 | 862 | 10 | 146.8 |
| 15 |
| 1 |
| 3 |
| 4 |
| 224 |
| 160 |
| 1946 |
| 14 |
| 285.6 |