Tyler Lockett ranks in the all-time elite tier for receivers — a career that places Lockett in the top 10% of all players at the position. The Knox value model assigns Lockett a career score of 71, reflecting sustained impact that most players at the position never approach.
Career Value · VORP
199 career value over replacement — #391 all-time of 4,695. 18.1/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Pick #69 (Rd 3) · SEA · 2015 · +28 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Tyler Lockett — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2015 | 22–23 | SEA | 16 | — | 69 | 51 | 664 | 6 | 73.9% | 13.0 | 9.6 | — | 31 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 663 | 61.1% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 34.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 23–24 | SEA | 15 | — | 66 | 41 | 597 | 1 | 62.1% | 14.6 | 9.0 | — | 22 | 6 | 114 | 1 | 19.0 | 16.7 | 4 | 66.7 | 0 | 558 | 56.3% | — | 0.0% | 122 | 30.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24–25 | SEA | 16 | — | 71 | 45 | 555 | 2 | 63.4% | 12.3 | 7.8 | — | 23 | 10 | 58 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 0 | 691 | 64.4% | — | 0.0% | 167 | 34.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25–26 | SEA | 16 | — | 70 | 57 | 965 | 10 | 81.4% | 16.9 | 13.8 | — | 37 | 13 | 69 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 23.1 | 0 | 908 | 84.9% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 28.6% | 50 | 3.8 | 19 | 1.5 | 1 | 13.0 | 3 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | SEA | 16 | — | 110 | 82 | 1,057 | 8 | 74.5% | 12.9 | 9.6 | — | 53 | 4 | -5 | 0 | -1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 994 | 89.6% | — | 0.0% | 97 | 20.6% | -5 | -1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | SEA | 16 | — | 132 | 100 | 1,054 | 10 | 75.8% | 10.5 | 8.0 | — | 57 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 944 | 88.8% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 28–29 | SEA | 16 | — | 107 | 73 | 1,175 | 8 | 68.2% | 16.1 | 11.0 | — | 41 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 813 | 87.3% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 1.4% | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | SEA | 16 | — | 117 | 84 | 1,033 | 9 | 71.8% | 12.3 | 8.8 | — | 50 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 799 | 79.8% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 6.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 30–31 | SEA | 17 | — | 122 | 79 | 894 | 5 | 64.8% | 11.3 | 7.3 | — | 47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 839 | 79.9% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 31–32 | SEA | 17 | — | 74 | 49 | 600 | 2 | 66.2% | 12.2 | 8.1 | — | 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 765 | 69.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 32–33 | LV / TEN | 17 | — | 55 | 32 | 291 | 1 | 58.2% | 9.1 | 5.3 | — | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 498 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 178 | — | 993 | 693 | 8,885 | 62 | 69.8% | 12.8 | 8.9 | — | 411 | 40 | 265 | 1 | 6.6 | 2.5 | 12 | 30.0 | 0 | 8,472 | 73.7% | — | 0.0% | 711 | 13.9% | 54 | — | 19 | — | 1 | — | 3 | |
Regular-season all-time ranks
Postseason all-time ranks
A high-end wide receiver defined as much by exceptional availability — almost never missed time as by their on-field impact (top 10% all-time). Coaches and teammates could count on them being available.
#66 all-time in Rec (693). 2 behind Golden Tate for #65 — on pace in ~1 season
Worth 199 points of value above a freely-available replacement receiver — top 9% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 11 of 11 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +18.1 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
11 seasons × ~18.1 surplus ≈ VORP 199
Brandin Cooks
WR
91% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →