Tyler Lockett ranks in the all-time elite tier for receivers — a career that places Lockett in the top 10% of all players at the position. The Knox value model assigns Lockett a career score of 71, reflecting sustained impact that most players at the position never approach.
Career Value · VORP
199 career value over replacement — #391 all-time of 4,695. 18.1/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Pick #69 (Rd 3) · SEA · 2015 · +28 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Tyler Lockett — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2015 | 22–23 | SEA | 16 | — | 69 | 51 | 664 | 6 | 73.9% | 13.0 | 9.6 | — | 31 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 663 | 61.1% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 34.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 23–24 | SEA | 15 | — | 66 | 41 | 597 | 1 | 62.1% | 14.6 | 9.0 | — | 22 | 6 | 114 | 1 | 19.0 | 16.7 | 4 | 66.7 | 0 | 558 | 56.3% | — | 0.0% | 122 | 30.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24–25 | SEA | 16 | — | 71 | 45 | 555 | 2 | 63.4% | 12.3 | 7.8 | — | 23 | 10 | 58 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 0 | 691 | 64.4% | — | 0.0% | 167 | 34.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25–26 | SEA | 16 | — | 70 | 57 | 965 | 10 | 81.4% | 16.9 | 13.8 | — | 37 | 13 | 69 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 23.1 | 0 | 908 | 84.9% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 28.6% | 50 | 3.8 | 19 | 1.5 | 1 | 13.0 | 3 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | SEA | 16 | — | 110 | 82 | 1,057 | 8 | 74.5% | 12.9 | 9.6 | — | 53 | 4 | -5 | 0 | -1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 994 | 89.6% | — | 0.0% | 97 | 20.6% | -5 | -1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | SEA | 16 | — | 132 | 100 | 1,054 | 10 | 75.8% | 10.5 | 8.0 | — | 57 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 944 | 88.8% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 28–29 | SEA | 16 | — | 107 | 73 | 1,175 | 8 | 68.2% | 16.1 | 11.0 | — | 41 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 813 | 87.3% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 1.4% | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | SEA | 16 | — | 117 | 84 | 1,033 | 9 | 71.8% | 12.3 | 8.8 | — | 50 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 799 | 79.8% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 6.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 30–31 | SEA | 17 | — | 122 | 79 | 894 | 5 | 64.8% | 11.3 | 7.3 | — | 47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 839 | 79.9% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 31–32 | SEA | 17 | — | 74 | 49 | 600 | 2 | 66.2% | 12.2 | 8.1 | — | 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 765 | 69.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 32–33 | LV / TEN | 17 | — | 55 | 32 | 291 | 1 | 58.2% | 9.1 | 5.3 | — | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 498 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 178 | — | 993 | 693 | 8,885 | 62 | 69.8% | 12.8 | 8.9 | — | 411 | 40 | 265 | 1 | 6.6 | 2.5 | 12 | 30.0 | 0 | 8,472 | 73.7% | — | 0.0% | 711 | 13.9% | 54 | — | 19 | — | 1 | — | 3 | |
11 seasons · peak 12.2 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
6.6 career wins over 11 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.9 wins
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22–23 | SEA | 16 | 10* | 5 | 20 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 2016 | 23–24 | SEA | 14 | 8* | 6 | 114 | 1 | 19.0 | 16.7 | 4 | 66.7 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | SEA | 16 | 10* | 10 | 58 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 0 | 4.1 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | SEA | 16 | 14* | 13 | 69 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 23.1 | 0 | 10 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | SEA | 16 | 14* | 4 | -5 | 0 | -1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10.3 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | SEA | 16 | 14* | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12.2 |
| Career | 94 | 70* | 40 | 265 | 1 | 6.6 | 2.5 | 12 | 30.0 | 0 | 86.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22–23 | SEA | 16 | 10* | 69 | 51 | 664 | 6 | 73.9% | 13.0 | 9.6 | — | 31 |
| 2016 | 23–24 | SEA | 14 | 8* | 66 | 41 | 597 | 1 | 62.1% | 14.6 | 9.0 | — | 22 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | SEA | 16 | 10* | 71 | 45 | 555 | 2 | 63.4% | 12.3 | 7.8 | — | 23 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | SEA | 16 | 14* | 70 | 57 | 965 | 10 | 81.4% | 16.9 | 13.8 | — | 37 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | SEA | 16 | 14* | 110 | 82 | 1,057 | 8 | 74.5% | 12.9 | 9.6 | — | 53 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | SEA | 16 | 14* | 132 | 100 | 1,054 | 10 | 75.8% | 10.5 | 8.0 | — | 57 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | SEA | 16 | 14* | 107 | 73 | 1,175 | 8 | 68.2% | 16.1 | 11.0 | — | 41 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | SEA | 16 | 13* | 117 | 84 | 1,033 | 9 | 71.8% | 12.3 | 8.8 | — | 50 |
| 2023 | 30–31 | SEA | 17 | 14* | 122 | 79 | 894 | 5 | 64.8% | 11.3 | 7.3 | — | 47 |
| 2024 | 31–32 | SEA | 17 | 12* | 74 | 49 | 600 | 2 | 66.2% | 12.2 | 8.1 | — | 36 |
| 2025 | 32–33 | All teams | 17 | — | 55 | 32 | 291 | 1 | 58.2% | 9.1 | 5.3 | — | 14 |
| Career | 177 | 993 | 693 | 8,885 | 62 | 69.8% | 12.8 | 8.9 | — | 411 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22–23 | SEA | 16 | 10* | 663 | 61.1% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 34.3% |
| 2016 | 23–24 | SEA | 15 | 8* | 558 | 56.3% | — | 0.0% | 122 | 30.3% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | SEA | 16 | 10* | 691 | 64.4% | — | 0.0% | 167 | 34.8% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | SEA | 16 | 14* | 908 | 84.9% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 28.6% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | SEA | 16 | 14* | 994 | 89.6% | — | 0.0% | 97 | 20.6% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | SEA | 16 | 14* | 944 | 88.8% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.4% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | SEA | 16 | 14* | 813 | 87.3% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 1.4% |
| 2022 | 29–30 | SEA | 16 | 13* | 799 | 79.8% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 6.1% |
| 2023 | 30–31 | SEA | 17 | 14* | 839 | 79.9% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.4% |
| 2024 | 31–32 | SEA | 17 | 12* | 765 | 69.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 32–33 | All teams | 17 | — | 498 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 178 | 8,472 | 73.7% | — | 0.0% | 711 | 13.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | SEA | 16 | 14* | 50 | 3.8 | 19 | 1.5 | 1 | 13.0 | 3 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | SEA | 16 | 14* | -5 | -1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | SEA | 16 | 14* | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 48 | 42* | 54 | — | 19 | — | 1 | — | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | SEA | 16 | 14* | 13.6 | 13.2 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 37 | 158.3 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | SEA | 16 | 14* | 12.4 | 9.1 | 3.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 53 | 124.7 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | SEA | 16 | 14* | 9.7 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 2 | 8 | 0.1 | 57 | 120.6 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | SEA | 16 | 14* | 14.6 | 12.3 | 3.8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 41 | 117.9 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | SEA | 16 | 13* | 10.6 | 9.0 | 3.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 50 | 106.5 |
| 2023 | 30–31 | SEA | 17 | 14* | 10.8 | 8.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 5 | 0.0 | 47 | 86.6 |
| 2024 | 31–32 | SEA | 17 | 12* | 10.7 | 9.5 | 2.7 | 1 | 4 | 0.1 | 36 | 77.5 |
| 2025 | 32–33 | All teams* | 17 | — | 7.6 | 6.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 14 | 71.1 |
| Career | 131 | — | — | — | 8 | 24 | — | 335 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | DEN | 1 | — | — | — |
| W2 | LA | 3 | 2 | 9 | — |
| W3 | IND | 4 | 4 | 37 | — |
| W4 | HOU | 4 | — | — | — |
| W5 | ARI | 4 | 1 | 6 | — |
| W6 | LV | 3 | 1 | — | — |
| W7 | NE | 2 | 2 | 18 | — |
| W9 | JAX | 1 | — | — | — |
| W10 | DEN | 6 | 5 | 44 | — |
| W11 | DAL | 3 | 3 | 33 | — |
| W12 | CLE | 5 | 4 | 62 | — |
| W13 | LAC | 1 | 1 | 11 | — |
| W14 | DEN | 4 | 3 | 41 | — |
| W15 | PHI | 4 | 2 | 10 | — |
| W16 | HOU | 2 | 1 | 6 | — |
| W17 | NYG | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 |
| W18 | KC | 5 | 1 | 5 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 17 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 83 | 16 | 130 | 1 | 485 | 334 | 4242 | 30 | 631.2 |
| Away | 83 | 19 | 115 |
A great career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 71 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 11 scored seasons.
Blend 70 × longevity 1 = KV-H 71· confidence 100%
Brandin Cooks
WR
91% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#112 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| — |
| 475 |
| 333 |
| 4379 |
| 27 |
| 615.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 88 | 27 | 179 | 1 | 516 | 379 | 4752 | 36 | 721.1 |
| Losses | 77 | 8 | 66 | — | 442 | 286 | 3856 | 21 | 524.2 |
| Ties | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 161 | 35 | 245 | 1 | 924 | 642 | 8221 | 56 | 1200.6 |
| Postseason | 5 | — | — | — | 36 | 25 | 400 | 1 | 46 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 19 | 2 | 5 | — | 96 | 69 | 973 | 9 | 159.8 |
| vs ATL | 6 | 1 | 2 | — | 41 | 34 | 373 | — | 37.5 |
| vs BAL | 2 | 1 | -3 | — | 15 | 8 | 93 | 1 | 15 |
| vs BUF | 3 | 1 | 13 | — | 12 | 6 | 66 | — | 7.9 |
| vs CAR | 5 | 2 | 73 | 1 | 36 | 26 | 384 | 3 | 71.7 |
| vs CHI | 3 | — | — | — | 17 | 11 | 110 | 1 | 17 |
| vs CIN | 2 | — | — | — | 10 | 7 | 138 | 1 | 19.8 |
| vs CLE | 3 | 1 | 3 | — | 19 | 17 | 218 | 1 | 28.1 |
| vs DAL | 6 | 2 | 7 | — | 38 | 26 | 384 | 4 | 63.1 |
| vs DEN | 6 | — | — | — | 26 | 20 | 249 | 1 | 30.9 |
| vs DET | 5 | 3 | 20 | — | 32 | 24 | 269 | 4 | 52.9 |
| vs GB | 6 | 3 | 16 | — | 33 | 22 | 301 | 1 | 37.7 |
| vs HOU | 4 | 1 | -2 | — | 23 | 12 | 269 | 1 | 34.7 |
| vs IND | 3 | 2 | 24 | — | 14 | 12 | 204 | 2 | 34.8 |
| vs JAX | 3 | 1 | 10 | — | 19 | 16 | 232 | 1 | 30.2 |
| vs KC | 2 | — | — | — | 10 | 5 | 104 | — | 10.4 |
| vs LA | 19 | 4 | 23 | — | 108 | 74 | 1075 | 7 | 151.8 |
| vs LAC | 3 | — | — | — | 13 | 11 | 78 | — | 7.8 |
| vs LV | 3 | 1 | 7 | — | 14 | 7 | 81 | 2 | 20.8 |
| vs MIA | 3 | — | — | — | 20 | 10 | 102 | — | 10.2 |
| vs MIN | 5 | 2 | -3 | — | 20 | 15 | 136 | — | 15.3 |
| vs NE | 4 | — | — | — | 18 | 14 | 172 | 1 | 23.2 |
| vs NO | 4 | — | — | — | 27 | 22 | 302 | 3 | 48.2 |
| vs NYG | 6 | 3 | 15 | — | 39 | 25 | 293 | 2 | 40.8 |
| vs NYJ | 4 | — | — | — | 13 | 11 | 96 | — | 9.6 |
| vs PHI | 7 | — | — | — | 32 | 17 | 210 | 1 | 27 |
| vs PIT | 3 | — | — | — | 24 | 13 | 124 | — | 12.4 |
| vs SF | 17 | 4 | 26 | — | 107 | 82 | 870 | 6 | 125.6 |
| vs TB | 3 | 1 | 9 | — | 29 | 16 | 194 | 3 | 38.3 |
| vs TEN | 3 | — | — | — | 25 | 18 | 289 | 1 | 34.9 |
| vs WAS | 4 | — | — | — | 30 | 17 | 232 | 1 | 29.2 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 13 | 2 | 9 | — | 80 | 56 | 785 | 8 | 129.4 |
| September | 33 | 1 | 5 | — | 216 | 157 | 1922 | 14 | 278.7 |
| October | 39 | 15 | 64 | — | 232 | 165 | 2114 | 13 | 293.8 |
| November | 39 | 7 | 44 | — | 210 | 137 | 1818 | 10 | 246.2 |
| December | 42 | 10 | 123 | 1 | 222 | 152 | 1982 | 12 | 298.5 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 59 | 10 | 54 | — | 328 | 236 | 3041 | 22 | 449.5 |
| Non-division | 107 | 25 | 191 | 1 | 632 | 431 | 5580 | 35 | 797.1 |
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)