Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2019 | 23 | CIN | 9 | — | 6 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 83.3% | 6.0 | 5.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 108 | 18.0% | — | 0.0% | 92 | 36.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 24 | CIN | 16 | — | 53 | 40 | 349 | 1 | 75.5% | 8.7 | 6.6 | — | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 868 | 80.9% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 16.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 25 | CIN | 17 | — | 15 | 11 | 81 | 0 | 73.3% | 7.4 | 5.4 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 459 | 41.4% | — | 0.0% | 199 | 41.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 26 | CIN | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 100.0% | -1.0 | -1.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39 | 21.5% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 27 | CIN | 17 | — | 27 | 22 | 163 | 2 | 81.5% | 7.4 | 6.0 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 497 | 45.1% | — | 0.0% | 199 | 44.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 28 | CIN | 17 | — | 22 | 20 | 109 | 1 | 90.9% | 5.5 | 5.0 | — | 8 | 1 | -4 | 0 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 655 | 57.2% | — | 0.0% | 226 | 49.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 29 | CIN | 17 | — | 20 | 15 | 106 | 1 | 75.0% | 7.1 | 5.3 | — | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 595 | 53.6% | — | 0.0% | 236 | 51.5% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 30 | CIN | 5 | — | 6 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 83.3% | 4.8 | 4.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 161 | 51.0% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 41.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 100 | — | 151 | 120 | 860 | 5 | 79.5% | 7.2 | 5.7 | — | 43 | 2 | -1 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
15 career value over replacement — #3391 all-time of 4,695. 2.5/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #52 (Rd 2) · CIN · 2019 · -0.6 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Drew Sample — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 1.6 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#312 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | CIN | 4 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 83.3% | 6.0 | 5.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | 24 | CIN | 16 | 13* | 53 | 40 | 349 | 1 | 75.5% | 8.7 | 6.6 | — | 16 | 1.6 |
| 2021 | 25 | CIN | 8 | 0* | 15 | 11 | 81 | 0 | 73.3% | 7.4 | 5.4 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26 | CIN | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 100.0% | -1.0 | -1.0 | — | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 27 | CIN | 14 | 0* | 27 | 22 | 163 | 2 | 81.5% | 7.4 | 6.0 | — | 9 | 0.5 |
| 2024 | 28 | CIN | 11 | 10* | 22 | 20 | 109 | 1 | 90.9% | 5.5 | 5.0 | — | 8 | 0 |
| 2025 | 29 | CIN | 11 | 9* | 20 | 15 | 106 | 1 | 75.0% | 7.1 | 5.3 | — | 5 | 0 |
| 2026 | 30 | CIN | 3 | 3* | 6 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 83.3% | 4.8 | 4.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 69 | 151 | 120 | 860 | 5 | 79.5% | 7.2 | 5.7 | — | 43 | 2.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | CIN | 9 | 0* | 108 | 18.0% | — | 0.0% | 92 | 36.9% |
| 2020 | 24 | CIN | 16 | 13* | 868 | 80.9% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 16.9% |
| 2021 | 25 | CIN | 17 | 0* | 459 | 41.4% | — | 0.0% | 199 | 41.9% |
| 2022 | 26 | CIN | 2 | — | 39 | 21.5% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 20.0% |
| 2023 | 27 | CIN | 17 | 0* | 497 | 45.1% | — | 0.0% | 199 | 44.2% |
| 2024 | 28 | CIN | 17 | 10* | 655 | 57.2% | — | 0.0% | 226 | 49.0% |
| 2025 | 29 | CIN | 17 | 9* | 595 | 53.6% | — | 0.0% | 236 | 51.5% |
| 2026 | 30 | CIN | 5 | 3* | 161 | 51.0% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 41.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 28 | CIN | 11 | 10* | 1 | -4 | 0 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 29 | CIN | 11 | 9* | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 22 | 19* | 2 | -1 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 28 | CIN | 17 | 10* | -4 | -4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 29 | CIN | 17 | 9* | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 34 | 19* | -3 | — | 2 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | CIN | 9 | 0* | 6.5 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 87.5 |
| 2020 | 24 | CIN | 16 | 13* | 4.2 | 3.8 | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 0.1 | 16 | 90.8 |
| 2021 | 25 | CIN | 17 | 0* | 2.3 | -0.1 | 7.5 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 85.7 |
| 2022 | 26 | CIN | 2 | — | -1.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 79.2 |
| 2023 | 27 | CIN | 17 | 0* | 1.1 | -0.5 | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 9 | 101.1 |
| 2024 | 28 | CIN | 17 | 10* | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 102.5 |
| 2025 | 29 | CIN | 17 | 9* | 0.2 | -0.2 | 7.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 103.3 |
| Career | 95 | — | — | — | 10 | 5 | — | 42 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 36 | — | — | 78 | 64 | 461 | 3 | 62.1 |
| Away | 35 | 2 | -1 | 75 | 57 | 403 | 2 | 52.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33 | 1 | 3 | 56 | 43 | 288 | 3 | 47.1 |
| Losses | 37 | 1 | -4 | 96 | 77 | 575 | 2 | 67.1 |
| Ties | 1 | — | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 70 | 2 | -1 | 151 | 120 | 860 | 5 | 113.9 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs BAL | 8 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 93 | — | 9.6 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6 | — | — | 15 | 13 | 65 | — | 6.5 |
| September | 14 | — | — | 32 | 25 | 157 | 1 | 21.7 |
| October | 16 | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 26 | 1 | 3 | 58 | 49 | 356 | 1 | 41.9 |
| Non-division | 45 | 1 | -4 | 95 | 72 | 508 | 4 | 72.4 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 47 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 47.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 47· confidence 92%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Andrew Jordan
TE
88% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| — |
| 0.1 |
| 4 |
| 3 |
| 30 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs CLE | 9 | — | — | 27 | 22 | 177 | — | 17.7 |
| vs DAL | 3 | — | — | 7 | 6 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs DEN | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs DET | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 | -1 | — | -0.1 |
| vs GB | 2 | — | — | 6 | 3 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs HOU | 2 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 8 |
| vs IND | 2 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs JAX | 4 | — | — | 9 | 6 | 68 | — | 6.8 |
| vs KC | 3 | — | — | 9 | 7 | 53 | — | 5.3 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs LAC | 2 | 1 | -4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.2 |
| vs LV | 2 | — | — | 6 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 7.7 |
| vs MIA | 3 | — | — | 10 | 10 | 85 | — | 8.5 |
| vs MIN | 2 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 8 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 40 | — | 2 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 0.1 |
| vs PIT | 9 | — | — | 16 | 14 | 86 | 1 | 14.6 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs SF | 3 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 39 | — | 3.9 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs TEN | 3 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 29 | — | 2.9 |
| — |
| 29 |
| 19 |
| 137 |
| — |
| 13.7 |
| November | 15 | 2 | -1 | 37 | 27 | 229 | 3 | 38.8 |
| December | 20 | — | — | 40 | 37 | 276 | 1 | 33.6 |