Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2021 | 22 | ARI | 9 | — | 34 | 118 | 1 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 4 | 11.8 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 42 | 0 | 85.7% | 7.0 | 6.0 | — | 4 | 95 | 15.1% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 19.7% | 53 | 1.6 | 65 | 1.9 | 1 | 34.0 | 4 |
| 2022 | 23 | ARI / HOU / NO | 15 | — | 77 | 313 | 2 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 14 | 18.2 | 0 | 34 | 25 | 193 | 0 | 73.5% | 7.7 | 5.7 | — | 10 | 339 | — | — | — | 52 | — | 160 | 2.1 | 153 | 2.0 | 7 | 11.0 | 14 |
| Career | — | 24 | — | 111 | 431 | 3 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 18 | 16.2 | 0 | 41 | 31 | 235 | 0 | 75.6% | 7.6 | 5.7 | — | 14 | 434 | 25.3% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 16.3% | 213 | — | 218 | — | 8 | — | 18 | |
Pick #222 (Rd 7) · ARI · 2020 · +17.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Eno Benjamin — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2020: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
2 seasons · peak 0.5 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#865 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | ARI | 7 | 0* | 34 | 118 | 1 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 4 | 11.8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 23 | All teams | 12 | — | 77 | 313 | 2 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 14 | 18.2 | 0 | 0.5 |
| Career | 19 | 111 | 431 | 3 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 18 | 16.2 | 0 | 0.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | ARI | 7 | 0* | 7 | 6 | 42 | 0 | 85.7% | 7.0 | 6.0 | — | 4 |
| 2022 | 23 | All teams | 11 | — | 34 | 25 | 193 | 0 | 73.5% | 7.7 | 5.7 | — | 10 |
| Career | 18 | 41 | 31 | 235 | 0 | 75.6% | 7.6 | 5.7 | — | 14 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | ARI | 9 | 0* | 95 | 15.1% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 19.7% |
| 2022 | 23 | All teams | 15 | — | 339 | — | — | — | 52 | — |
| Career | 24 | 434 | 25.3% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 16.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | ARI | 9 | 0* | 53 | 1.6 | 65 | 1.9 | 1 | 34.0 | 4 |
| 2022 | 23 | All teams* | 15 | — | 160 | 2.1 | 153 | 2.0 | 7 | 11.0 | 14 |
| Career | 24 | 213 | — | 218 | — | 8 | — | 18 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | ARI | 9 | 0* | -0.1 | -0.7 | 7.7 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 91.7 |
| 2022 | 23 | All teams* | 15 | — | -1.2 | -1.6 | 9.4 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 | 10 | 87.0 |
| Career | 24 | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | — | 14 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | KC | 4 | 28 | — | 3 |
| W2 | LV | 8 | 31 | — | 3 |
| W3 | LA | 5 | 16 | — | 2 |
| W4 | CAR | 5 | 36 | — | 1 |
| W5 | PHI | 8 | 25 | 1 | 3 |
| W6 | SEA | 15 | 37 | — | 3 |
| W7 | NO | 12 | 92 | 1 | 4 |
| W8 | MIN | 9 | 22 | — | 4 |
| W9 | SEA | 4 | 12 | — | 1 |
| W14 | DAL | 3 | 1 | — | — |
| W17 | PHI | 2 | 10 | — | 1 |
| W18 | CAR | 2 | 3 | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 12 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 50 | 236 | 2 | 23 | 17 | 129 | 50.5 |
| Away | 11 | 65 | 203 | 1 | 20 | 16 | 132 | 39.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 9 | 48 | 234 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 76 | 45 |
| Losses | 11 | 67 | 205 | 1 | 30 | 22 | 185 | 45 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 19 | 111 | 431 | 3 | 41 | 31 | 235 | 86.6 |
| Postseason | 1 | 4 | 8 | — | 2 | 2 | 26 | 3.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CAR | 3 | 13 | 61 | — | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1.3 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 5 | 4 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 17 | 55 | — | 7 | 7 | 60 | 11.5 |
| September | 3 | 17 | 75 | — | 12 | 8 | 60 | 13.5 |
| October | 6 | 51 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 8 | 52 | 161 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 106 | 32.7 |
| Non-division | 12 | 63 | 278 | 2 | 28 | 20 | 155 | 57.3 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 36 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 45.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 36· confidence 94%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Bernie Parmalee
RB
90% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 0.4 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 2 | 7 | — | — | — | — | 0.7 |
| vs KC | 1 | 4 | 28 | — | 4 | 3 | 33 | 6.1 |
| vs LA | 2 | 9 | 24 | — | 6 | 4 | 33 | 5.7 |
| vs LV | 1 | 8 | 31 | — | 4 | 3 | 20 | 5.1 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 9 | 22 | — | 7 | 4 | 23 | 4.5 |
| vs NO | 1 | 12 | 92 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 19.3 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 10 | 35 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 13.2 |
| vs SEA | 4 | 32 | 95 | — | 9 | 9 | 73 | 16.8 |
| vs SF | 1 | 9 | 39 | 1 | — | — | — | 9.9 |
| 219 |
| 2 |
| 20 |
| 15 |
| 109 |
| 46.8 |
| November | 4 | 25 | 88 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 16.8 |
| December | 2 | 5 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1.4 |