Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2016 | 26 | NO | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.8% | 99 | 82.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 27 | OAK | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.3% | 286 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 28 | OAK | 16 | — | 41 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 433 | 42.0% | 376 | 85.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 29 | OAK | 16 | — | 61 | 52 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | — | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 900 | 86.4% | 205 | 47.8% | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 30 | LV | 14 | — | 54 | 38 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 724 | 79.0% | 233 | 58.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 31 | ATL | 12 | — | 59 | 42 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 703 | 82.9% | 69 | 22.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 32 | ATL | 14 | — | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 33 | 3.8% | 299 | 83.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 33 | SF | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 4 | 3.0% | 48 | 65.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 94 | — | 222 | 166 | 56 | 7 | 4 | 0.5 | 11.5 | 5 | 28 | 1 | — | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 2,802 | 44.9% | 1,615 | 63.7% | 4 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 1 | |
Career Value · VORP
35 career value over replacement — #2528 all-time of 4,695. 8.8/season above a replacement-level S.
Fan Rating
Rate Erik Harris — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 3.1 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2022 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#451 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 29 | OAK | 1 | 1* | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 3.1 |
| Career | 1 | 1* | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 5.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 28 | OAK | 13 | 0* | 41 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 29 | OAK | 15 | 14* | 61 | 52 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2020 | 30 | LV | 13 | 11* | 54 | 38 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 31 | ATL | 12 | 10* | 59 | 42 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 32 | ATL | 2 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 55 | 35* | 222 | 166 | 56 | 7 | 4 | 0.5 | 11.5 | 5 | 28 | 1 | — | 2 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 26 | NO | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.8% | 99 | 82.5% |
| 2017 | 27 | OAK | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.3% | 286 | 71.4% |
| 2018 | 28 | OAK | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 433 | 42.0% | 376 | 85.1% |
| 2019 | 29 | OAK | 16 | 14* | — | 0.0% | 900 | 86.4% | 205 | 47.8% |
| 2020 | 30 | LV | 14 | 11* | — | 0.0% | 724 | 79.0% | 233 | 58.9% |
| 2021 | 31 | ATL | 12 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 703 | 82.9% | 69 | 22.5% |
| 2022 | 32 | ATL | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 33 | 3.8% | 299 | 83.5% |
| 2023 | 33 | SF | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 4 | 3.0% | 48 | 65.0% |
| Career | 94 | — | 0.0% | 2,802 | 44.9% | 1,615 | 63.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 28 | OAK | 16 | 0* | 26 | 12 | 0.5 | 58.3 | 16.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 29 | OAK | 16 | 14* | 40 | 24 | 0.6 | 90.5 | 14.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 30 | LV | 14 | 11* | 31 | 18 | 0.6 | 124.1 | 14.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 31 | ATL | 12 | 10* | 41 | 28 | 0.7 | 98.5 | 9.3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 32 | ATL | 14 | 0* | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 112.5 | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 72 | 35* | 143 | 87 | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 3 | 46 | 35 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W5 | CHI | 4 | — | 0.4 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CHI | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 54 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 58.2 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 54· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
Ronnie Hickman Jr.
SAF
87% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →