Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2019 | 22–23 | NE | 8 | — | 4 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 50.0% | 17.0 | 8.5 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 79 | 12.3% | — | 0.0% | 95 | 40.8% |
| 2020 | 23–24 | NE | 13 | — | 5 | 5 | 62 | 1 | 100.0% | 12.4 | 12.4 | — | 3 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 108 | 12.1% | — | 0.0% | 165 | 51.9% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | NE | 16 | — | 3 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 66.7% | 15.5 | 10.3 | — | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 66 | 5.8% | — | 0.0% | 212 | 50.6% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | PIT | 16 | — | 7 | 5 | 53 | 0 | 71.4% | 10.6 | 7.6 | — | 1 | 8 | 39 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 3 | 37.5 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 216 | 19.8% | — | 0.0% | 106 | 24.6% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | NYG / PIT | 12 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | — | — | — | 84 | — |
| 2025 | 28–29 | NYG | 16 | — | 13 | 10 | 145 | 1 | 76.9% | 14.5 | 11.2 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 33 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 26.5 | — | 135.4 | 0 | 118 | 10.2% | — | 0.0% | 131 | 31.9% |
| Career | — | 81 | — | 33 | 25 | 325 | 2 | 75.8% | 13.0 | 9.8 | — | 14 | 14 | 71 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 4 | 28.6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 33 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 26.5 | — | 135.4 | 0 | 600 | 10.5% | — | 0.0% | 793 | 37.3% | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4412 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Gunner Olszewski — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,084 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 28–29 | NYG | 5 | 0* | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 33 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 26.5 | — | 135.4 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 33 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 26.5 | — | 135.4 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23–24 | NE | 6 | 0* | 5 | 23 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | NE | 4 | 0* | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | PIT | 10 | 0* | 8 | 39 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 3 | 37.5 | 0 |
| Career | 20 | 14 | 71 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 4 | 28.6 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | NE | 2 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 50.0% | 17.0 | 8.5 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | NE | 6 | 0* | 5 | 5 | 62 | 1 | 100.0% | 12.4 | 12.4 | — | 3 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | NE | 4 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 66.7% | 15.5 | 10.3 | — | 2 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | PIT | 10 | 0* | 7 | 5 | 53 | 0 | 71.4% | 10.6 | 7.6 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | PIT | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | NYG | 5 | 0* | 13 | 10 | 145 | 1 | 76.9% | 14.5 | 11.2 | — | 7 |
| Career | 28 | 33 | 25 | 325 | 2 | 75.8% | 13.0 | 9.8 | — | 14 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | NE | 8 | 0* | 79 | 12.3% | — | 0.0% | 95 | 40.8% |
| 2020 | 23–24 | NE | 13 | 0* | 108 | 12.1% | — | 0.0% | 165 | 51.9% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | NE | 16 | 0* | 66 | 5.8% | — | 0.0% | 212 | 50.6% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | PIT | 16 | 0* | 216 | 19.8% | — | 0.0% | 106 | 24.6% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | All teams | 12 | — | 13 | — | — | — | 84 | — |
| 2025 | 28–29 | NYG | 16 | 0* | 118 | 10.2% | — | 0.0% | 131 | 31.9% |
| Career | 81 | 600 | 10.5% | — | 0.0% | 793 | 37.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 28–29 | NYG | — | 0* | 50.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23–24 | NE | 13 | 0* | 18 | 3.6 | 5 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | NE | 16 | 0* | 6 | 6.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | PIT | 16 | 0* | 25 | 3.1 | 14 | 1.8 | 0 | — | 3 |
| Career | 45 | 49 | — | 22 | — | 0 | — | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | NE | 8 | 0* | 6.0 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 79.2 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | NE | 13 | 0* | 5.4 | 5.4 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 157.9 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | NE | 16 | 0* | 9.7 | 8.5 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.7 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | PIT | 16 | 0* | 8.1 | 8.0 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 93.2 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | All teams* | 12 | — | -1.0 | -1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 79.2 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | NYG | 16 | 0* | 10.0 | 7.1 | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 138.3 |
| Career | 81 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 14 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | WAS | — | — | — | — |
| W2 | DAL | — | — | — | — |
| W3 | KC | — | — | — | — |
| W4 | LAC | — | — | — | — |
| W5 | NO | — | — | — | — |
| W6 | PHI | — | — | — | — |
| W7 | DEN | — | — | — | — |
| W8 | PHI | — | — | — | — |
| W9 | SF | 1 | 1 | 24 | 1 |
| W10 | CHI | 2 | — | — | — |
| W11 | GB | — | — | — | — |
| W12 | DET | — | — | — | — |
| W13 | NE | — | — | — | — |
| W16 | MIN | — | — | — | — |
| W17 | LV | 1 | 1 | 19 | — |
| W18 | DAL | 9 | 8 | 102 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 16 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 21 | — | 1 | — | — | 6 | 32 | 24 | 20 | 255 | 1 | 38.7 |
| Away | 19 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 8 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 70 | 1 | 28.22 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 19 | — | 1 | — | — | 10 | 38 | 23 | 20 | 244 | 1 | 38.2 |
| Losses | 21 | 1 | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 40 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 14 | 71 | 33 | 25 | 325 | 2 | 66.92 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | — | 1 | — | — | 3 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 125 | — | 13.5 |
| September | 6 | — | — |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 16 | — | 1 | — | — | 8 | 41 | 20 | 16 | 183 | — | 20.4 |
| Non-division | 24 | 1 | 1 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 27 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 29.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 27· confidence 72%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Alvis Whitted
WR
91% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 33 |
| 1 |
| 4 |
| 33 |
| 10 |
| 5 |
| 81 |
| 1 |
| 28.72 |
| — |
| — |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 0.2 |
| vs BAL | 2 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 1.3 |
| vs BUF | 2 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 15 | — | — | — | — | 1.5 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 39 | — | 3.9 |
| vs CLE | 2 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | — | — | -1.6 |
| vs DAL | 2 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | 9 | 8 | 102 | — | 10.2 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.32 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs IND | 2 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 9 | 1 | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs KC | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs LAC | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 15.8 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 2 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 18 | — | — | — | — | 1.8 |
| vs NO | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs NYG | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 34 | — | 9.4 |
| vs NYJ | 5 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 35 | — | 5.1 |
| vs PHI | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 8.4 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — |
| — |
| 1 |
| 18 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| -0.2 |
| October | 9 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 6 | 4 | 67 | — | 6.7 |
| November | 10 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 6 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 66 | 1 | 21.12 |
| December | 10 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 67 | 1 | 25.8 |
| 33 |
| 1 |
| 6 |
| 30 |
| 13 |
| 9 |
| 142 |
| 2 |
| 46.52 |