Ifeadi Odenigbo is a career quality starter — a pass rusher whose body of work places Odenigbo in the top half of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Odenigbo's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2018 | 24 | ARI | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 7 | 7.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 25 | MIN | 12 | — | 22 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 7.0 | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 368 | 33.1% | 24 | 5.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 19 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 26 | MIN | 15 | — | 34 | 15 | 19 | 3 | 15 | 3.5 | 21.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | — | 0.0% | 696 | 69.0% | 30 | 7.3% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 158.3 | 2.0 | 26 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 27 | CLE | 7 | — | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 163 | 26.3% | 42 | 17.0% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 116.7 | -6.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 28 | TOT | 11 | — | 15 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 261 | — | 60 | — | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -3.3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 28 | IND | 10 | — | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 229 | 26.4% | 50 | 14.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 28 | TB | 1 | — | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 32 | 47.0% | 10 | 36.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 57 | — | 80 | 40 | 40 | 14 | 37 | 14.0 | 65.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | — | 0.0% | 1,495 | 40.0% | 156 | 10.3% | 5 | 5 | — | — | — | 55 | 17 | 23 | 3 | 7 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
49 career value over replacement — #2084 all-time of 4,666. 12.3/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #220 (Rd 7) · MIN · 2017 · +41.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Ifeadi Odenigbo — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2017: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | ARI | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | 25 | MIN | 12 | 0* | 22 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 7.0 | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 |
| 2020 | 26 | MIN | 15 | 10* | 34 | 15 | 19 | 3 | 15 | 3.5 | 21.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 10.5 |
| 2021 | 27 | CLE | 7 | 0* | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 |
| 2022 | 28 | TOT | 11 | 0* | 15 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 2022 | 28 | IND | 10 | 0* | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 2022 | 28 | TB | 1 | 0* | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| Career | 46 | 10* | 80 | 40 | 40 | 14 | 37 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | ARI | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 7 | 7.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 25 | MIN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 368 | 33.1% | 24 | 5.3% |
| 2020 | 26 | MIN | 15 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 696 | 69.0% | 30 | 7.3% |
| 2021 | 27 | CLE | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 163 | 26.3% | 42 | 17.0% |
| 2022 | 28 | TOT | 14 | 0* | — | — | 261 | — | 60 | — |
| 2022 | 28 | IND | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 229 | 26.4% | 50 | 14.2% |
| 2022 | 28 | TB | 1 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 32 | 47.0% | 10 | 36.0% |
| Career | 55 | 10* | — | — | 1,495 | — | 156 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 19 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 26 | MIN | 15 | 10* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 158.3 | 2.0 | 26 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 27 | CLE | 9 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 116.7 | -6.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 28 | TOT* | 14 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -3.3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 54 | 10* | 5 | 5 | — | — | — | 55 | 17 | 23 | 3 | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* Advanced source publishes an all-team season aggregate only. Exact team stints and team-specific counting stats remain available in the primary season tables.
A strong starter career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 60 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 64 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 60· confidence 97%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Stylez White
DE
92% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →