Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2018 | 22 | DEN | 13 | — | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 263 | 29.6% | 176 | 48.6% | 34 | 20 | 0.6 | 99.9 | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 23 | DEN | 16 | — | 37 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 503 | 49.6% | 209 | 47.4% | 54 | 38 | 0.7 | 98.5 | 12.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 24 | NYG | 16 | — | 43 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 633 | 59.8% | 114 | 27.3% | 60 | 37 | 0.6 | 120.6 | 10.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 25 | GB | 16 | — | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 95 | 9.5% | 307 | 74.5% | 7 | 6 | 0.9 | 118.7 | 14.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 26 | HOU / NO | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | 175 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 27 | NO | 17 | — | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 515 | 45.3% | 267 | 56.3% | 47 | 23 | 0.5 | 83.9 | 11.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 28 | SF | 17 | — | 42 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 486 | 45.4% | 250 | 55.3% | 41 | 24 | 0.6 | 88.7 | 10.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 29 | NO | 14 | — | 25 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 147 | 16.1% | 166 | 47.4% | 15 | 13 | 0.9 | 133.1 | 10.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 30 | WAS | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 58.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 121 | — | 198 | 141 | 57 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 3 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 258 | 161 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 21 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
19 career value over replacement — #3183 all-time of 4,695. 2.7/season above a replacement-level CB.
Pick #99 (Rd 3) · DEN · 2018 · +13.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Isaac Yiadom — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 2.2 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#513 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | DEN | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 263 | 29.6% | 176 | 48.6% | 0.3 |
| 2019 | 23 | DEN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 503 | 49.6% | 209 | 47.4% | 0 |
| 2020 | 24 | NYG | 16 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 633 | 59.8% | 114 | 27.3% | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 25 | GB | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 95 | 9.5% | 307 | 74.5% | 0 |
| 2022 | 26 | All teams | 9 | — | — | — | 2 | — | 175 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | 27 | NO | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 515 | 45.3% | 267 | 56.3% | 2.2 |
| 2024 | 28 | SF | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 486 | 45.4% | 250 | 55.3% | 0.7 |
| 2025 | 29 | NO | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 147 | 16.1% | 166 | 47.4% | 0 |
| 2026 | 30 | WAS | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 58.0% | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.4 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | DEN | 8 | 0* | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 23 | DEN | 9 | 0* | 37 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 24 | NYG | 11 | 10* | 43 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 25 | GB | 6 | 0* | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 27 | NO | 13 | 0* | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 28 | SF | 15 | 0* | 42 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 29 | NO | 11 | 0* | 25 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 73 | 10* | 198 | 141 | 57 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 3 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | DEN | 13 | 0* | 34 | 20 | 0.6 | 99.9 | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 23 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 54 | 38 | 0.7 | 98.5 | 12.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 24 | NYG | 16 | 10* | 60 | 37 | 0.6 | 120.6 | 10.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 25 | GB | 16 | 0* | 7 | 6 | 0.9 | 118.7 | 14.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 27 | NO | 17 | 0* | 47 | 23 | 0.5 | 83.9 | 11.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 28 | SF | 17 | 0* | 41 | 24 | 0.6 | 88.7 | 10.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 29 | NO | 14 | 0* | 15 | 13 | 0.9 | 133.1 | 10.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 109 | 10* | 258 | 161 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 21 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | ARI | — | — | — |
| W2 | SF | — | — | — |
| W3 | SEA | — | — | — |
| W4 | BUF | — | — | — |
| W9 | LA | — | — | — |
| W10 | CAR | — | — | — |
| W12 | ATL | — | — | — |
| W13 | MIA | — | — | — |
| W14 | TB | — | — | — |
| W17 | TEN | — | — | — |
| W18 | ATL | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 11 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 3 |
| Away | 8 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 3 |
| Losses | 8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 11 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 |
| vs ATL | 2 |
| vs BUF | 1 |
| vs CAR | 1 |
| vs LA | 1 |
| vs MIA | 1 |
| vs SEA | 1 |
| vs SF | 1 |
| vs TB | 1 |
| vs TEN | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 4 |
| November | 4 |
| December | 2 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 4 |
| Non-division | 7 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 51 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 51.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 51· confidence 96%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
Ken Crawley
CB
89% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →