Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2017 | 23–24 | NE | 15 | — | 11 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 36.4% | 10.5 | 3.8 | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 86 | 7.9% | — | 0.0% | 188 | 46.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24–25 | NE | 8 | — | 5 | 4 | 52 | 0 | 80.0% | 13.0 | 10.4 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 59 | 10.9% | — | 0.0% | 97 | 40.3% | 8.2 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 110.0 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | SEA | 11 | — | 59 | 41 | 349 | 3 | 69.5% | 8.5 | 5.9 | — | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 514 | 67.5% | — | 0.0% | 183 | 57.4% | 5.8 | 4.4 | 4.1 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 16 | 87.5 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | SEA | 16 | — | 40 | 25 | 209 | 3 | 62.5% | 8.4 | 5.2 | — | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 374 | 35.1% | — | 0.0% | 283 | 63.3% | 5.9 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 14 | 90.5 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | JAX | 7 | — | 14 | 9 | 55 | 1 | 64.3% | 6.1 | 3.9 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 174 | 36.4% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 30.9% | 5.7 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 56.2 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | LV / MIN | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | — | — | — | 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 62 | — | 129 | 83 | 707 | 7 | 64.3% | 8.5 | 5.5 | — | 36 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1,216 | 28.7% | — | 0.0% | 845 | 48.5% | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | — | 34 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
22 career value over replacement — #3044 all-time of 4,695. 5.5/season above a replacement-level TE.
Fan Rating
Rate Jacob Hollister — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 2.7 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#343 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23–24 | NE | 9 | 0* | 11 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 36.4% | 10.5 | 3.8 | — | 2 |
| 2018 | 24–25 | NE | 2 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 52 | 0 | 80.0% | 13.0 | 10.4 | — | 2 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | SEA | 10 | 7* | 59 | 41 | 349 | 3 | 69.5% | 8.5 | 5.9 | — | 16 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | SEA | 13 | 0* | 40 | 25 | 209 | 3 | 62.5% | 8.4 | 5.2 | — | 14 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | JAX | 6 | 0* | 14 | 9 | 55 | 1 | 64.3% | 6.1 | 3.9 | — | 2 |
| Career | 40 | 7* | 129 | 83 | 707 | 7 | 64.3% | 8.5 | 5.5 | — | 36 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23–24 | NE | 15 | 0* | 86 | 7.9% | — | 0.0% | 188 | 46.3% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | NE | 8 | 0* | 59 | 10.9% | — | 0.0% | 97 | 40.3% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | SEA | 11 | 7* | 514 | 67.5% | — | 0.0% | 183 | 57.4% |
| 2020 | 26–27 | SEA | 16 | 0* | 374 | 35.1% | — | 0.0% | 283 | 63.3% |
| 2021 | 27–28 | JAX | 7 | 0* | 174 | 36.4% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 30.9% |
| 2022 | 28–29 | All teams | 5 | — | 9 | — | — | — | 38 | — |
| Career | 62 | 1,216 | 28.7% | — | 0.0% | 845 | 48.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | NE | 8 | 0* | 8.2 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 110.0 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | SEA | 11 | 7* | 5.8 | 4.4 | 4.1 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 16 | 87.5 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | SEA | 16 | 0* | 5.9 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 14 | 90.5 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | JAX | 7 | 0* | 5.7 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 56.2 |
| Career | 42 | 7* | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | — | 34 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 6 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 22 | 1 | 5 | 75 | 42 | 335 | 5 | 66 |
| Away | 22 | — | — | 70 | 49 | 435 | 2 | 55.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 27 | 1 | 5 | 77 | 48 | 379 | 6 | 76.4 |
| Losses | 17 | — | — | 68 | 43 | 391 | 1 | 45.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 40 | 1 | 5 | 129 | 83 | 707 | 7 | 115.2 |
| Postseason | 4 | — | — | 16 | 8 | 63 | — | 6.3 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 4 | — | — | 18 | 12 | 115 | — | 11.5 |
| vs ATL | 2 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 27 | — | 2.7 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6 | — | — | 22 | 12 | 83 | — | 8.3 |
| September | 7 | — | — | 16 | 10 | 89 | 1 | 16.9 |
| October | 8 | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 16 | 1 | 5 | 61 | 36 | 276 | 3 | 46.1 |
| Non-division | 28 | — | — | 84 | 55 | 494 | 4 | 75.4 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 45 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 48.2 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 45· confidence 94%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Mark Brammer
TE
86% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 6 |
| 3 |
| 20 |
| — |
| 2 |
| vs BUF | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 65 | — | 7 |
| vs CAR | 2 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 6 | 5 | 47 | — | 4.7 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| vs LA | 4 | — | — | 18 | 7 | 57 | 1 | 11.7 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 8 | 6 | 44 | — | 4.4 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs NYJ | 3 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 40 | — | 4 |
| vs PHI | 3 | — | — | 13 | 6 | 49 | — | 4.9 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 4 | — | — | 23 | 14 | 99 | 1 | 15.9 |
| vs TB | 2 | — | — | 7 | 4 | 37 | 2 | 15.7 |
| vs TEN | 3 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 7.8 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 7.7 |
| — |
| 16 |
| 10 |
| 74 |
| 1 |
| 13.4 |
| November | 9 | — | — | 40 | 26 | 235 | 3 | 41.5 |
| December | 14 | 1 | 5 | 51 | 33 | 289 | 2 | 41.4 |