Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punting | Defense | Snap Counts | Rushing | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | |||||
| 2019 | 22 | NE | 16 | — | 81 | 3,638 | 44.9 | 65 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 228 | 50.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 23 | NE | 16 | — | 55 | 2,678 | 48.7 | 71 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 194 | 48.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 24 | NE | 17 | — | 49 | 2,316 | 47.3 | 71 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 233 | 53.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 25 | NE | 9 | — | 37 | 1,557 | 42.1 | 62 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 124 | 53.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 26 | MIA | 17 | — | 53 | 2,424 | 45.7 | 66 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 150 | 32.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 27 | MIA | 17 | — | 56 | 2,639 | 47.1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 29.6% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 28 | MIA | 17 | — | 63 | 3,005 | 47.7 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 127 | 29.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 29 | ATL | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 31.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 114 | — | 394 | 18,257 | 46.3 | 71 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jake Bailey — All-Time
Explore More
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
8 seasons · peak 2.4 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | NE | 16 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 228 | 50.2% |
| 2020 | 23 | NE | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 194 | 48.6% |
| 2021 | 24 | NE | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 233 | 53.1% |
| 2022 | 25 | NE | 9 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 124 | 53.1% |
| 2023 | 26 | MIA | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 150 | 32.9% |
| 2024 | 27 | MIA | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 29.6% |
| 2025 | 28 | MIA | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 127 | 29.0% |
| 2026 | 29 | ATL | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 31.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | NE | 16 | 0* | 81 | 3,638 | 44.9 | 65 |
| 2020 | 23 | NE | 16 | — | 55 | 2,678 | 48.7 | 71 |
| 2021 | 24 | NE | 17 | — | 49 | 2,316 | 47.3 | 71 |
| 2022 | 25 | NE | 9 | — | 37 | 1,557 | 42.1 | 62 |
| 2023 | 26 | MIA | 17 | — | 53 | 2,424 | 45.7 | 66 |
| 2024 | 27 | MIA | 17 | — | 56 | 2,639 | 47.1 | 64 |
| 2025 | 28 | MIA | 17 | — | 63 | 3,005 | 47.7 | 64 |
| Career | 109 | 394 | 18,257 | 46.3 | 71 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | — |
| Away | 12 | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush |
|---|---|---|
| Wins | 10 | 1 |
| Losses | 13 | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush |
|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 23 | 1 |
| By opponent | G | Rush |
|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — |
| vs BAL | 2 | — |
| vs BUF | 2 | — |
| vs CAR | 2 | — |
| vs CIN | 1 | — |
| vs CLE | 1 | — |
| vs GB | 1 | — |
| vs IND | 1 | — |
| vs LAC |
| By month | G | Rush |
|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — |
| September | 7 | — |
| October | 8 | 1 |
| November | 3 | — |
| December | 4 | — |
| Division games | G | Rush |
|---|---|---|
| Division | 9 | 1 |
| Non-division | 14 | — |
Daniel Jones
QB
Rd 1, #6
| 1 |
| — |
| vs NE | 3 | 1 |
| vs NO | 2 | — |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — |
| vs PIT | 2 | — |
| vs TB | 1 | — |
| vs WAS | 1 | — |