Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2017 | 22 | DET | 13 | — | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 23 | DET | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 17 | 0 | 17.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24 | DET | 13 | — | 2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 50.0% | -2.0 | -1.0 | — | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25 | DET | 14 | — | 20 | 13 | 89 | 0 | 65.0% | 6.8 | 4.5 | — | 4 | 6 | 33 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 26 | JAX | 10 | — | 39 | 24 | 229 | 1 | 61.5% | 9.5 | 5.9 | — | 14 | 7 | 111 | 1 | 15.9 | 14.3 | 3 | 42.9 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 27 | JAX | 15 | — | 30 | 23 | 187 | 3 | 76.7% | 8.1 | 6.2 | — | 9 | 12 | 86 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 6 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 28 | JAX | 11 | — | 21 | 14 | 225 | 1 | 66.7% | 16.1 | 10.7 | — | 8 | 4 | -2 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 93 | — | 114 | 77 | 746 | 5 | 67.5% | 9.7 | 6.5 | — | 36 | 33 | 263 | 1 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 15 | 45.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4427 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #165 (Rd 5) · DET · 2017 · +18.9 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jamal Agnew — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 3.2 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#664 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 25 | DET | 13 | 0* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 5.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | DET | 6 | 0* | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 23 | DET | 1 | 0* | 1 | 17 | 0 | 17.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24 | DET | 4 | 0* | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25 | DET | 13 | 0* | 6 | 33 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 26 | JAX | 9 | 0* | 7 | 111 | 1 | 15.9 | 14.3 | 3 | 42.9 | 0 |
| 2022 | 27 | JAX | 14 | 0* | 12 | 86 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 6 | 50.0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 28 | JAX | 8 | 0* | 4 | -2 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 55 | 33 | 263 | 1 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 15 | 45.5 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | DET | 6 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 1 |
| 2019 | 24 | DET | 4 | 0* | 2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 50.0% | -2.0 | -1.0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 25 | DET | 13 | 0* | 20 | 13 | 89 | 0 | 65.0% | 6.8 | 4.5 | — | 4 |
| 2021 | 26 | JAX | 9 | 0* | 39 | 24 | 229 | 1 | 61.5% | 9.5 | 5.9 | — | 14 |
| 2022 | 27 | JAX | 14 | 0* | 30 | 23 | 187 | 3 | 76.7% | 8.1 | 6.2 | — | 9 |
| 2023 | 28 | JAX | 8 | 0* | 21 | 14 | 225 | 1 | 66.7% | 16.1 | 10.7 | — | 8 |
| Career | 54 | 114 | 77 | 746 | 5 | 67.5% | 9.7 | 6.5 | — | 36 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | DET | 3 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 23 | DET | 5 | 0* | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24 | DET | 2 | 0* | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25 | DET | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 11 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | DET | 13 | 0* | 12 | 1.4% | 69 | 7.5% | 203 | 53.5% |
| 2018 | 23 | DET | 6 | 0* | 2 | 0.7% | 117 | 31.5% | 69 | 39.0% |
| 2019 | 24 | DET | 13 | 0* | 16 | 2.2% | 21 | 1.9% | 169 | 43.8% |
| 2020 | 25 | DET | 14 | 0* | 199 | 21.7% | — | 0.0% | 202 | 52.1% |
| 2021 | 26 | JAX | 10 | 0* | 260 | 38.9% | — | 0.0% | 99 | 37.0% |
| 2022 | 27 | JAX | 15 | 0* | 141 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% | 120 | 32.2% |
| 2023 | 28 | JAX | 11 | 0* | 201 | 27.4% | — | 0.0% | 91 | 32.5% |
| 2025 | 30 | ATL | 11 | 0* | 1 | 0.2% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 32.7% |
| Career | 93 | 832 | 13.7% | 207 | 3.3% | 1,049 | 40.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 25 | DET | — | 0* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | DET | 6 | 0* | 14 | 14.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2019 | 24 | DET | 13 | 0* | 6 | 6.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 25 | DET | 14 | 0* | 31 | 5.2 | 2 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2021 | 26 | JAX | 10 | 0* | 103 | 14.7 | 8 | 1.1 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2022 | 27 | JAX | 15 | 0* | 80 | 6.7 | 6 | 0.5 | 1 | 12.0 | 6 |
| 2023 | 28 | JAX | 11 | 0* | -2 | -0.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 69 | 232 | — | 22 | — | 1 | — | 14 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24 | DET | 13 | 0* | 14.5 | -3.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 56.2 |
| 2020 | 25 | DET | 14 | 0* | 4.9 | -0.9 | 7.8 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 74.8 |
| 2021 | 26 | JAX | 10 | 0* | 7.4 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14 | 86.4 |
| 2022 | 27 | JAX | 15 | 0* | 6.1 | 2.9 | 5.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 9 | 125.3 |
| 2023 | 28 | JAX | 11 | 0* | 12.0 | 10.6 | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 98.3 |
| Career | 63 | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | — | 35 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | DET | 6 | 0* | 12 | 9 | 0.8 | 110.8 | 10.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 24 | DET | 13 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 96.5 | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | 19 | 18 | 14 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | TB | — | — | — | — |
| W4 | WAS | — | — | — | — |
| W6 | BUF | — | — | — | — |
| W7 | SF | — | — | — | — |
| W8 | MIA | — | — | — | — |
| W9 | NE | — | — | — | — |
| W10 | IND | — | — | — | — |
| W11 | CAR | — | — | — | — |
| W12 | NO | — | — | — | — |
| W13 | NYJ | — | — | — | — |
| W14 | SEA | — | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 11 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 31 | 1 | 12 | 101 | — | 52 | 40 | 421 | 2 | 80.2 |
| Away | 37 | — | 22 | 164 | 1 | 66 | 40 | 332 | 3 | 97.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 27 | — | 17 | 75 | — | 44 | 36 | 385 | 1 | 64 |
| Losses | 41 | 1 | 17 | 190 | 1 | 74 | 44 | 368 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 66 | 1 | 33 | 263 | 1 | 114 | 77 | 746 | 5 | 178.9 |
| Postseason | 2 | — | 1 | 2 | — | 4 | 3 |
| By opponent | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 20 | — | 2.2 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | — | 3 | -4 | — | 6 | 5 | 19 | — | -0.5 |
| September | 17 | — | 8 | 35 | — | 14 | 11 | 124 |
| Division games | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 22 | — | 18 | 139 | 1 | 33 | 22 | 175 | — | 35.4 |
| Non-division | 46 | 1 | 16 | 126 | — | 85 | 58 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 43 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 42.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 43· confidence 95%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Braxton Berrios
WR
89% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 4 |
| 113.8 |
| 7 |
| — |
| -1.1 |
| — |
| — |
| vs BAL | 2 | — | — | — | — | 7 | 7 | 107 | 2 | 22.7 |
| vs BUF | 3 | — | 2 | 12 | — | 5 | 3 | 27 | — | 3.9 |
| vs CAR | 3 | — | — | — | — | 8 | 5 | 63 | — | 6.3 |
| vs CHI | 4 | — | 2 | 5 | — | 4 | 3 | 30 | — | 3.5 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | 1 | 11 | — | 1 | 1 | 27 | — | 3.8 |
| vs DAL | 2 | — | 4 | 69 | — | 3 | 2 | 12 | — | 8.1 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| vs DET | 5 | — | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 26.3 |
| vs GB | 5 | — | 3 | 24 | — | 4 | 3 | 2 | — | 2.6 |
| vs HOU | 4 | 1 | 3 | -3 | — | 8 | 5 | 53 | — | 3 |
| vs IND | 6 | — | 9 | 108 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 5 | — | 17.3 |
| vs JAX | 2 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 17 | — | 7.7 |
| vs KC | 3 | — | 1 | 2 | — | 8 | 6 | 14 | — | -0.4 |
| vs LAC | 2 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs MIA | 2 | — | — | — | — | 6 | 5 | 78 | — | 7.8 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NO | 3 | — | 2 | 1 | — | 8 | 5 | 37 | — | 3.8 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs PHI | 2 | — | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 50 | 2 | 23 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs SEA | 2 | — | — | — | — | 12 | 6 | 38 | 1 | 9.8 |
| vs SF | 2 | — | 1 | 2 | — | 3 | 3 | 18 | — | 2 |
| vs TB | 2 | — | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs TEN | 4 | — | 3 | 23 | — | 12 | 11 | 98 | — | 12.1 |
| vs WAS | 2 | — | 1 | 6 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 1.2 |
| — |
| 37.9 |
| October | 17 | — | 7 | 41 | — | 45 | 30 | 278 | 3 | 55.9 |
| November | 15 | 1 | 8 | 112 | 1 | 29 | 17 | 96 | 1 | 32.8 |
| December | 15 | — | 8 | 81 | — | 24 | 17 | 236 | 1 | 51.7 |
| 578 |
| 5 |
| 142.4 |