Jarvis Landry ranks in the all-time elite tier for receivers — a career that places Landry in the top 10% of all players at the position. The Knox value model assigns Landry a career score of 73, reflecting sustained impact that most players at the position never approach.
Career Value · VORP
180 career value over replacement — #475 all-time of 4,695. 20/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Pick #63 (Rd 2) · MIA · 2014 · +26.9 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jarvis Landry — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2014 | 21–22 | MIA | 16 | — | 112 | 84 | 758 | 5 | 75.0% | 9.0 | 6.8 | — | 48 | 2 | -4 | 0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 22–23 | MIA | 16 | — | 166 | 110 | 1,157 | 4 | 66.3% | 10.5 | 7.0 | — | 60 | 18 | 113 | 1 | 6.3 | 5.6 | 7 | 38.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 104.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 23–24 | MIA | 16 | — | 131 | 94 | 1,136 | 4 | 71.8% | 12.1 | 8.7 | — | 52 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24–25 | MIA | 16 | — | 161 | 112 | 987 | 9 | 69.6% | 8.8 | 6.1 | — | 60 | 1 | -7 | 0 | -7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25–26 | CLE | 16 | — | 149 | 81 | 976 | 4 | 54.4% | 12.0 | 6.6 | — | 44 | 3 | 60 | 1 | 20.0 | 33.3 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 31.5 | 31.5 | — | 95.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CLE | 16 | — | 138 | 83 | 1,174 | 6 | 60.1% | 14.1 | 8.5 | — | 55 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CLE | 15 | — | 101 | 72 | 840 | 3 | 71.3% | 11.7 | 8.3 | — | 46 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2.5 | 25.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 74 | 1 | 0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 23.5 | — | 158.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 28–29 | CLE | 12 | — | 87 | 52 | 570 | 2 | 59.8% | 11.0 | 6.6 | — | 28 | 6 | 40 | 2 | 6.7 | 33.3 | 4 | 66.7 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 29–30 | NO | 9 | — | 39 | 25 | 272 | 1 | 64.1% | 10.9 | 7.0 | — | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 132 | — | 1,084 | 713 | 7,870 | 38 | 65.8% | 11.0 | 7.3 | — | 405 | 40 | 239 | 5 | 6.0 | 12.5 | 17 | 42.5 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7% | 146 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 16.2 | 18.4 | — | 146.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Regular-season all-time ranks
Season honors and record seasons
A high-end wide receiver defined as much by excellent availability over their career as by their on-field impact (top 10% all-time). Coaches and teammates could count on them being available.
Worth 180 points of value above a freely-available replacement receiver — top 11% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 8 of 9 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +22.5 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
8 seasons × ~22.5 surplus ≈
Percy Harvin
WR
89% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →