Jarvis Landry ranks in the all-time elite tier for receivers — a career that places Landry in the top 10% of all players at the position. The Knox value model assigns Landry a career score of 73, reflecting sustained impact that most players at the position never approach.
Career Value · VORP
180 career value over replacement — #475 all-time of 4,695. 20/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Pick #63 (Rd 2) · MIA · 2014 · +26.9 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jarvis Landry — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2014 | 21–22 | MIA | 16 | — | 112 | 84 | 758 | 5 | 75.0% | 9.0 | 6.8 | — | 48 | 2 | -4 | 0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 22–23 | MIA | 16 | — | 166 | 110 | 1,157 | 4 | 66.3% | 10.5 | 7.0 | — | 60 | 18 | 113 | 1 | 6.3 | 5.6 | 7 | 38.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 104.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 23–24 | MIA | 16 | — | 131 | 94 | 1,136 | 4 | 71.8% | 12.1 | 8.7 | — | 52 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24–25 | MIA | 16 | — | 161 | 112 | 987 | 9 | 69.6% | 8.8 | 6.1 | — | 60 | 1 | -7 | 0 | -7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25–26 | CLE | 16 | — | 149 | 81 | 976 | 4 | 54.4% | 12.0 | 6.6 | — | 44 | 3 | 60 | 1 | 20.0 | 33.3 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 31.5 | 31.5 | — | 95.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CLE | 16 | — | 138 | 83 | 1,174 | 6 | 60.1% | 14.1 | 8.5 | — | 55 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CLE | 15 | — | 101 | 72 | 840 | 3 | 71.3% | 11.7 | 8.3 | — | 46 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2.5 | 25.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 74 | 1 | 0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 23.5 | — | 158.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 28–29 | CLE | 12 | — | 87 | 52 | 570 | 2 | 59.8% | 11.0 | 6.6 | — | 28 | 6 | 40 | 2 | 6.7 | 33.3 | 4 | 66.7 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 29–30 | NO | 9 | — | 39 | 25 | 272 | 1 | 64.1% | 10.9 | 7.0 | — | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 132 | — | 1,084 | 713 | 7,870 | 38 | 65.8% | 11.0 | 7.3 | — | 405 | 40 | 239 | 5 | 6.0 | 12.5 | 17 | 42.5 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7% | 146 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 16.2 | 18.4 | — | 146.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
9 seasons · peak 12.0 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
6.0 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.9 wins
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22–23 | MIA | 16 | 14* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 104.2 | 0 | 12 |
| 2016 | 23–24 | MIA | 16 | 15* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 11 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | MIA | 16 | 14* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 10 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | CLE | 16 | 14* | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 31.5 | 31.5 | — | 95.8 | 0 | 10.5 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CLE | 15 | 11* | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 74 | 1 | 0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 23.5 | — | 158.3 | 0 | 8.7 |
| Career | 79 | 68* | 6 | 9 | 66.7% | 146 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 16.2 | 18.4 | — | 146.8 | 0 | 78.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21–22 | MIA | 16 | 10* | 2 | -4 | 0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 22–23 | MIA | 16 | 14* | 18 | 113 | 1 | 6.3 | 5.6 | 7 | 38.9 | 0 |
| 2016 | 23–24 | MIA | 16 | 15* | 5 | 17 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | MIA | 16 | 14* | 1 | -7 | 0 | -7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | CLE | 16 | 14* | 3 | 60 | 1 | 20.0 | 33.3 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CLE | 16 | 15* | 1 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CLE | 15 | 11* | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2.5 | 25.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | CLE | 12 | 8* | 6 | 40 | 2 | 6.7 | 33.3 | 4 | 66.7 | 0 |
| Career | 123 | 101* | 40 | 239 | 5 | 6.0 | 12.5 | 17 | 42.5 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21–22 | MIA | 16 | 10* | 112 | 84 | 758 | 5 | 75.0% | 9.0 | 6.8 | — | 48 |
| 2015 | 22–23 | MIA | 16 | 14* | 166 | 110 | 1,157 | 4 | 66.3% | 10.5 | 7.0 | — | 60 |
| 2016 | 23–24 | MIA | 16 | 15* | 131 | 94 | 1,136 | 4 | 71.8% | 12.1 | 8.7 | — | 52 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | MIA | 16 | 14* | 161 | 112 | 987 | 9 | 69.6% | 8.8 | 6.1 | — | 60 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | CLE | 16 | 14* | 149 | 81 | 976 | 4 | 54.4% | 12.0 | 6.6 | — | 44 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CLE | 16 | 15* | 138 | 83 | 1,174 | 6 | 60.1% | 14.1 | 8.5 | — | 55 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CLE | 15 | 11* | 101 | 72 | 840 | 3 | 71.3% | 11.7 | 8.3 | — | 46 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | CLE | 12 | 8* | 87 | 52 | 570 | 2 | 59.8% | 11.0 | 6.6 | — | 28 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | NO | 9 | 5* | 39 | 25 | 272 | 1 | 64.1% | 10.9 | 7.0 | — | 12 |
| Career | 132 | 106* | 1,084 | 713 | 7,870 | 38 | 65.8% | 11.0 | 7.3 | — | 405 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21–22 | MIA | 16 | 10* | 683 | 62.9% | — | 0.0% | 165 | 36.3% |
| 2015 | 22–23 | MIA | 16 | 14* | 867 | 84.4% | — | 0.0% | 111 | 24.1% |
| 2016 | 23–24 | MIA | 16 | 15* | 892 | 93.9% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 11.0% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | MIA | 16 | 14* | 929 | 89.4% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 8.8% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | CLE | 16 | 14* | 957 | 87.0% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.4% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CLE | 16 | 15* | 976 | 93.7% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 5.3% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CLE | 15 | 11* | 699 | 70.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | CLE | 12 | 8* | 533 | 70.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 29–30 | NO | 9 | 5* | 301 | 57.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.4% |
| Career | 132 | 106* | 6,837 | 80.3% | — | 0.0% | 400 | 10.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | CLE | — | 14* | — | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CLE | — | 11* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 3 | — | 0 | 3 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | CLE | 16 | 14* | 37 | 12.3 | 23 | 7.7 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CLE | 16 | 15* | 9 | 9.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CLE | 15 | 11* | 6 | 1.5 | 4 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | CLE | 12 | 8* | 29 | 4.8 | 11 | 1.8 | 1 | 6.0 | 4 |
| Career | 59 | 48* | 81 | — | 39 | — | 1 | — | 9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | CLE | 16 | 14* | 11.0 | 8.7 | 3.4 | 3 | 11 | 0.1 | 44 | 78.0 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CLE | 16 | 15* | 9.7 | 8.9 | 5.3 | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 55 | 78.0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | CLE | 15 | 11* | 8.2 | 6.9 | 4.7 | 4 | 6 | 0.1 | 46 | 101.9 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | CLE | 12 | 8* | 7.9 | 5.7 | 5.3 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 30 | 62.9 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | NO | 9 | 5* | 9.6 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 12 | 71.7 |
| Career | 68 | 53* | — | — | — | 16 | 26 | — | 187 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | ATL | 9 | 7 | 114 | — |
| W2 | TB | 5 | 4 | 25 | — |
| W3 | CAR | 5 | 2 | 22 | — |
| W4 | MIN | 2 | 2 | 7 | — |
| W10 | PIT | 6 | 3 | 37 | — |
| W11 | LA | 4 | 3 | 33 | 1 |
| W12 | SF | 4 | 2 | 20 | — |
| W13 | TB | 3 | 2 | 14 | — |
| W15 | ATL | 1 | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 9 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 50 | 2 | 4 | 75 | — | — | 11 | 115 |
A great career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 73 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 9 scored seasons.
Blend 72.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 73· confidence 100%
Percy Harvin
WR
89% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
Latest season · 2022 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#80 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| 3 |
| 380 |
| 241 |
| 2843 |
| 17 |
| 418.8 |
| Away | 53 | 3 | 4 | 62 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 458 | 301 | 3326 | 14 | 424.58 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50 | 4 | 7 | 125 | 1 | — | 13 | 95 | 3 | 374 | 252 | 3076 | 20 | 466.1 |
| Losses | 52 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 1 | 7 | 35 | 1 | 449 | 283 | 2987 | 11 | 366.68 |
| Ties | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 7 | 106 | — | 10.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 100 | 5 | 8 | 137 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 130 | 4 | 806 | 519 | 5955 | 29 | 809.98 |
| Postseason | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 32 | 23 | 214 | 2 | 33.4 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | 9 | 126 | — | 12.6 |
| vs ATL | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29 | 17 | 198 | 1 | 25.8 |
| vs BAL | 10 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 1 | 1 | -1 | — | 100 | 63 | 797 | 2 | 90.08 |
| vs BUF | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | 47 | 36 | 395 | 2 | 53.5 |
| vs CAR | 3 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 54 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 121 | 2 | 33.5 |
| vs CIN | 9 | 2 | 2 | 82 | — | — | 4 | 10 | — | 58 | 37 | 476 | 2 | 63.88 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 16 | — | 12 | 7 | 120 | 1 | 19.6 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 6 | 5 | 48 | — | 10.28 |
| vs DEN | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 35 | 19 | 187 | 1 | 24.7 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 26 | — | 10.2 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | 55 | — | 5.5 |
| vs HOU | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 10 | 141 | — | 14.1 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 4 | 88 | — | 8.8 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 8 | 143 | 1 | 20.3 |
| vs KC | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 13 | 1 | 29 | 23 | 192 | 1 | 30.5 |
| vs LA | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18 | 11 | 123 | 2 | 24.3 |
| vs LAC | 3 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | -7 | — | 31 | 21 | 142 | — | 13.5 |
| vs LV | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28 | 14 | 118 | 2 | 23.8 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 10 | 148 | 2 | 26.8 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 7 | — | 2.7 |
| vs NE | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 57 | 44 | 418 | 3 | 57.8 |
| vs NO | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | 11 | 109 | — | 10.9 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 7 | 61 | 1 | 12.1 |
| vs NYJ | 6 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 53 | 30 | 417 | 2 | 55.7 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | 23 | — | 2.6 |
| vs PIT | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 14 | 1 | 113 | 68 | 785 | 2 | 95.9 |
| vs SEA | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 10 | 95 | — | 9.5 |
| vs SF | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17 | 10 | 142 | — | 14.2 |
| vs TB | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 34 | 22 | 231 | 2 | 33.1 |
| vs TEN | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | — | 2 | 12 | — | 30 | 20 | 201 | 2 | 33.54 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 9 | 1 | 68 | 47 | 459 | 4 | 76.8 |
| September | 22 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 32 | 1 | 188 | 123 | 1525 | 2 | 173.7 |
| October | 22 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 1 | — | 4 | 11 | — | 189 | 112 | 1194 | 4 | 152.74 |
| November | 26 | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 192 | 125 | 1352 | 11 | 205.1 |
| December | 26 | 3 | 4 | 81 | — | — | 5 | 59 | 1 | 201 | 135 | 1639 | 10 | 235.04 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 42 | 3 | 4 | 94 | — | 1 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 340 | 220 | 2729 | 12 | 353.06 |
| Non-division | 61 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 1 | — | 12 | 106 | 3 | 498 | 322 | 3440 | 19 | 490.32 |
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)