Joe Jurevicius is a career quality starter — a receiver whose body of work places Jurevicius in the top half of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Jurevicius's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Career Value · VORP
53 career value over replacement — #2015 all-time of 4,695. 5.3/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Pick #55 (Rd 2) · NYG · 1998 · +8.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Joe Jurevicius — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 1998 | 23–24 | NYG | 14 | — | — | 9 | 146 | 0 | — | 16.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1999 | 24–25 | NYG | 13 | — | 38 | 18 | 318 | 1 | 47.4% | 17.7 | 8.4 | — | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2000 | 25–26 | NYG | 12 | — | 48 | 24 | 272 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.3 | 5.7 | — | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2001 | 26–27 | NYG | 14 | — | 92 | 51 | 706 | 3 | 55.4% | 13.8 | 7.7 | — | 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2002 | 27–28 | TB | 13 | — | 52 | 37 | 423 | 4 | 71.2% | 11.4 | 8.1 | — | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2003 | 28–29 | TB | 4 | — | 12 | 12 | 118 | 2 | 100.0% | 9.8 | 9.8 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | 29–30 | TB | 9 | — | 27 | 27 | 333 | 2 | 100.0% | 12.3 | 12.3 | — | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | 30–31 | SEA | 15 | — | 55 | 55 | 694 | 10 | 100.0% | 12.6 | 12.6 | — | 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006 | 31–32 | CLE | 11 | — | 40 | 40 | 495 | 3 | 100.0% | 12.4 | 12.4 | — | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 32–33 | CLE | 16 | — | 50 | 50 | 614 | 3 | 100.0% | 12.3 | 12.3 | — | 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 121 | — | 414 | 323 | 4,119 | 29 | 78.0% | 12.8 | 9.9 | — | 217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
10 seasons · peak 6.9 in 2005
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
2.4 career wins over 10 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2005 · +0.5 wins
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | 23–24 | NYG | 14 | — | — | 9 | 146 | 0 | — | 16.2 | — | — | — | 0.6 |
| 1999 | 24–25 | NYG | 13 | — | 38 | 18 | 318 | 1 | 47.4% | 17.7 | 8.4 | — | 12 | 1.9 |
| 2000 | 25–26 | NYG | 12 | — | 48 | 24 | 272 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.3 | 5.7 | — | 17 | 1.5 |
| 2001 | 26–27 | NYG | 14 | — | 92 | 51 | 706 | 3 | 55.4% | 13.8 | 7.7 | — | 36 | 6.1 |
| 2002 | 27–28 | TB | 13 | — | 52 | 37 | 423 | 4 | 71.2% | 11.4 | 8.1 | — | 24 | 3.5 |
| 2003 | 28–29 | TB | 4 | — | 12 | 12 | 118 | 2 | 100.0% | 9.8 | 9.8 | — | 9 | 0.9 |
| 2004 | 29–30 | TB | 9 | — | 27 | 27 | 333 | 2 | 100.0% | 12.3 | 12.3 | — | 15 | 2.1 |
| 2005 | 30–31 | SEA | 15 | — | 55 | 55 | 694 | 10 | 100.0% | 12.6 | 12.6 | — | 39 | 6.9 |
| 2006 | 31–32 | CLE | 11 | — | 40 | 40 | 495 | 3 | 100.0% | 12.4 | 12.4 | — | 31 | 3.9 |
| 2007 | 32–33 | CLE | 16 | — | 50 | 50 | 614 | 3 | 100.0% | 12.3 | 12.3 | — | 34 | 3.9 |
| Career | 121 | 414 | 323 | 4,119 | 29 | 78.0% | 12.8 | 9.9 | — | 217 | 31.3 |
A strong starter career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 56 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 10 scored seasons.
Blend 56.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 56· confidence 95%
Jauan Jennings
WR
92% match
1998 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
Latest season · 2007 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#387 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)