Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2016 | 22–23 | CHI | 14 | — | 18 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 297 | 31.1% | 44 | 12.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 23–24 | CHI | 16 | — | 25 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 438 | 40.8% | 63 | 15.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24–25 | CHI | 16 | — | 15 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1% | 298 | 28.2% | 64 | 15.1% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | ARI | 9 | — | 22 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 309 | 48.3% | 40 | 14.7% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 5.0 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0.2 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | SEA | 6 | — | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 117 | 27.5% | — | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | ATL | 9 | — | 20 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 224 | 37.0% | 39 | 16.7% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | MIN | 12 | — | 17 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 319 | 40.6% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | MIN | 17 | — | 34 | 14 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 644 | 57.3% | 24 | 5.4% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 30–31 | MIN | 17 | — | 35 | 15 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 574 | 50.9% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -4.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 31–32 | NO | 15 | — | 23 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 327 | 33.8% | — | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 32–33 | DAL | 3 | — | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 64 | 31.7% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 134 | — | 220 | 114 | 106 | 32 | 23 | 7.0 | 62.0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | 22 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 11 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
7 career value over replacement — #3846 all-time of 4,695. 0.7/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #72 (Rd 3) · CHI · 2016 · +9.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jonathan Bullard — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
10 seasons · peak 0.4 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#786 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | CHI | 13 | 0* | 18 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 23–24 | CHI | 12 | 0* | 25 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 24–25 | CHI | 13 | 0* | 15 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | ARI | 8 | 0* | 22 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | SEA | 5 | 0* | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | ATL | 9 | 0* | 20 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | MIN | 11 | 0* | 17 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | MIN | 17 | 10* | 34 | 14 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
| 2024 | 30–31 | MIN | 17 | 9* | 35 | 15 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 31–32 | NO | 13 | 0* | 23 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 32–33 | DAL | 3 | — | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 121 | 220 | 114 | 106 | 32 | 23 | 7.0 | 62.0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | CHI | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 297 | 31.1% | 44 | 12.4% |
| 2017 | 23–24 | CHI | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 438 | 40.8% | 63 | 15.3% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | CHI | 16 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | 298 | 28.2% | 64 | 15.1% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | ARI | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 309 | 48.3% | 40 | 14.7% |
| 2020 | 26–27 | SEA | 6 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 117 | 27.5% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 27–28 | ATL | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 224 | 37.0% | 39 | 16.7% |
| 2022 | 28–29 | MIN | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 319 | 40.6% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 29–30 | MIN | 17 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 644 | 57.3% | 24 | 5.4% |
| 2024 | 30–31 | MIN | 17 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 574 | 50.9% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 31–32 | NO | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 327 | 33.8% | — | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 32–33 | DAL | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 64 | 31.7% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | CHI | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | ARI | 9 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 5.0 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0.2 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | SEA | 6 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | ATL | 9 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | MIN | 12 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | MIN | 17 | 10* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 30–31 | MIN | 17 | 9* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -4.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 31–32 | NO | 15 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Career | 101 | 19* | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | 22 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 11 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 8 |
| Away | 8 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 7 |
| Losses | 9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 16 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ATL | 2 |
| vs BAL | 1 |
| vs CAR | 2 |
| vs CHI | 1 |
| vs LA | 1 |
| vs NE | 1 |
| vs NYG | 2 |
| vs NYJ | 1 |
| vs SEA | 1 |
| vs TB | 2 |
| vs TEN | 1 |
| vs WAS | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 4 |
| October | 4 |
| November | 3 |
| December | 4 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 8 |
| Non-division | 8 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 50 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 10 scored seasons.
Blend 49.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 50· confidence 96%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Justin Zimmer
DT
89% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →