Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 21–22 | MIA | 1 | — | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 51 | 67.0% | 10 | 31.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | ARI | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 10 | 17.0% | 2 | 9.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 24–25 | ARI | 14 | — | 20 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 275 | 29.1% | 56 | 14.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | ARI | 12 | — | 42 | 17 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 512 | 64.3% | 33 | 9.9% | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -5.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 28 | — | 66 | 26 | 40 | 3 | 7 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 848 | 45.1% | 101 | 12.9% | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jonathan Ledbetter — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,102 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21–22 | MIA | 1 | — | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 23–24 | ARI | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 24–25 | ARI | 8 | 0* | 20 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | ARI | 12 | 8* | 42 | 17 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 22 | 66 | 26 | 40 | 3 | 7 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21–22 | MIA | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 51 | 67.0% | 10 | 31.0% |
| 2021 | 23–24 | ARI | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 10 | 17.0% | 2 | 9.0% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | ARI | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 275 | 29.1% | 56 | 14.5% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | ARI | 12 | 8* | — | 0.0% | 512 | 64.3% | 33 | 9.9% |
| Career | 28 | — | 0.0% | 848 | 45.1% | 101 | 12.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21–22 | MIA | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | ARI | 14 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | ARI | 12 | 8* | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -5.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| Career | 27 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 39 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 49 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 39· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Michael Bankston
DE
87% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →