Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2010 | 22 | NO | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 23 | NO | 11 | — | 17 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 4.5 | 19.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 24 | NO | 10 | — | 18 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 5.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 25 | NO | 16 | — | 38 | 26 | 12 | 14 | 22 | 12.0 | 48.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 836 | 85.8% | 3 | 0.6% |
| 2014 | 26 | NO | 16 | — | 44 | 32 | 12 | 9 | 20 | 10.0 | 39.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | — | 0 | 2 | — | 0.0% | 794 | 73.9% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 29 | WAS | 16 | — | 19 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 3.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 407 | 36.7% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 70 | — | 137 | 96 | 41 | 37 | 76 | 34.5 | 147.5 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
7 career value over replacement — #3847 all-time of 4,695. 1.4/season above a replacement-level LB.
Career Profile
Fan Rating
Rate Junior Galette — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 9.1 in 2013
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.6 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2013 · +0.7 wins
Latest season · 2017 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#410 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 22 | NO | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2011 | 23 | NO | 11 | — | 17 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 4.5 | 19.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.5 |
| 2012 | 24 | NO | 10 | — | 18 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 5.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.2 |
| 2013 | 25 | NO | 16 | 14* | 38 | 26 | 12 | 14 | 22 | 12.0 | 48.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 |
| 2014 | 26 | NO | 15 | 12* | 44 | 32 | 12 | 9 | 20 | 10.0 | 39.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | — | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| 2017 | 29 | WAS | 14 | 0* | 19 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 3.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
| Career | 67 | 137 | 96 | 41 | 37 | 76 | 34.5 | 147.5 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25 | NO | 16 | 14* | — | 0.0% | 836 | 85.8% | 3 | 0.6% |
| 2014 | 26 | NO | 16 | 12* | — | 0.0% | 794 | 73.9% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 29 | WAS | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 407 | 36.7% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 47 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 47.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 47· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
Mike Green
LB
91% match
2010 Draft ClassmatesFull class →