Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2019 | 22–23 | MIA | 7 | — | 36 | 133 | 1 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 7 | 19.4 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 51 | 0 | 58.3% | 7.3 | 4.3 | — | 2 | 125 | 24.3% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 8.3% | 28 | 0.8 | 105 | 2.9 | 0 | — | 7 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | MIA | 10 | — | 142 | 584 | 3 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 27 | 19.0 | 2 | 47 | 41 | 388 | 2 | 87.2% | 9.5 | 8.3 | — | 12 | 453 | 69.7% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 7.0% | 297 | 2.1 | 287 | 2.0 | 6 | 23.7 | 27 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | MIA | 17 | — | 173 | 612 | 3 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 25 | 14.5 | 1 | 63 | 49 | 234 | 4 | 77.8% | 4.8 | 3.7 | — | 13 | 575 | 49.4% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 0.8% | 364 | 2.1 | 248 | 1.4 | 7 | 24.7 | 25 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | MIA | 4 | — | 10 | 26 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 66.7% | 7.0 | 4.7 | — | 0 | 39 | 13.3% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 11.5% | 14 | 1.4 | 12 | 1.2 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | LAR / MIN | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 27–28 | MIN | 5 | — | 3 | -1 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% | 11.0 | 11.0 | — | 0 | 7 | 2.2% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 20.0% | -2 | -0.7 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | SEA | 1 | — | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4.0% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 22.0% | 2 | 0.7 | 4 | 1.3 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | — | 47 | — | 367 | 1,360 | 7 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 61 | 16.6 | 3 | 129 | 102 | 712 | 6 | 79.1% | 7.0 | 5.5 | — | 27 | 1,202 | 37.7% | — | 0.0% | 91 | 7.3% | 703 | — | 657 | — | 13 | — | 61 | |
Career Value · VORP
25 career value over replacement — #2936 all-time of 4,695. 8.3/season above a replacement-level RB.
Career Profile
Pick #234 (Rd 7) · MIA · 2019 · +29.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Myles Gaskin — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 1.4 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2024 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#575 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | MIA | 7 | 0* | 36 | 133 | 1 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 7 | 19.4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | MIA | 10 | 7* | 142 | 584 | 3 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 27 | 19.0 | 2 | 1.4 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | MIA | 17 | 0* | 173 | 612 | 3 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 25 | 14.5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | MIA | 2 | 0* | 10 | 26 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | MIN | 2 | 0* | 3 | -1 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | SEA | 1 | — | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 39 | 367 | 1,360 | 7 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 61 | 16.6 | 3 | 1.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | MIA | 7 | 0* | 12 | 7 | 51 | 0 | 58.3% | 7.3 | 4.3 | — | 2 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | MIA | 10 | 7* | 47 | 41 | 388 | 2 | 87.2% | 9.5 | 8.3 | — | 12 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | MIA | 17 | 0* | 63 | 49 | 234 | 4 | 77.8% | 4.8 | 3.7 | — | 13 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | MIA | 2 | 0* | 6 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 66.7% | 7.0 | 4.7 | — | 0 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | MIN | 2 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% | 11.0 | 11.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 38 | 7* | 129 | 102 | 712 | 6 | 79.1% | 7.0 | 5.5 | — | 27 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | MIA | 7 | 0* | 125 | 24.3% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 8.3% |
| 2020 | 23–24 | MIA | 10 | 7* | 453 | 69.7% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 7.0% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | MIA | 17 | 0* | 575 | 49.4% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 0.8% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | MIA | 4 | 0* | 39 | 13.3% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 11.5% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | All teams | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | — |
| 2024 | 27–28 | MIN | 5 | 0* | 7 | 2.2% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 20.0% |
| 2025 | 28–29 | SEA | 1 | — | 3 | 4.0% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 22.0% |
| Career | 47 | 1,202 | 37.7% | — | 0.0% | 91 | 7.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | MIA | 7 | 0* | 28 | 0.8 | 105 | 2.9 | 0 | — | 7 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | MIA | 10 | 7* | 297 | 2.1 | 287 | 2.0 | 6 | 23.7 | 27 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | MIA | 17 | 0* | 364 | 2.1 | 248 | 1.4 | 7 | 24.7 | 25 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | MIA | 4 | 0* | 14 | 1.4 | 12 | 1.2 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | MIN | 5 | 0* | -2 | -0.7 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | SEA | 1 | — | 2 | 0.7 | 4 | 1.3 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 44 | 703 | — | 657 | — | 13 | — | 61 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | MIA | 7 | 0* | 0.2 | 0.7 | 6.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 2 | 68.4 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | MIA | 10 | 7* | 0.2 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | 12 | 115.2 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | MIA | 17 | 0* | 0.5 | -0.3 | 5.1 | 6 | 3 | 0.0 | 13 | 103.3 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | MIA | 4 | 0* | 2.8 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 77.1 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | MIN | 5 | 0* | -2.0 | -2.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 112.5 |
| Career | 43 | 7* | — | — | — | 11 | 7 | — | 27 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W13 | MIN | 3 | 6 | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 20 | 202 | 720 | 5 | 54 | 44 | 271 | 1 | 129.1 |
| Away | 19 | 165 | 640 | 2 | 75 | 58 | 441 | 5 | 150.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 22 | 250 | 894 | 6 | 61 | 52 | 367 | 3 | 174.1 |
| Losses | 17 | 117 | 466 | 1 | 68 | 50 | 345 | 3 | 105.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 39 | 367 | 1360 | 7 | 129 | 102 | 712 | 6 | 279.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 15 | 67 | — | 4 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 13.7 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 14 | 31 | — | 2 | 1 | 14 | — | 4.5 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 13 | 42 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 68 | — | 17 |
| September | 7 | 66 | 288 | — | 32 | 27 | 148 | — | 43.6 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 13 | 110 | 463 | 1 | 49 | 40 | 269 | 1 | 85.2 |
| Non-division | 26 | 257 | 897 | 6 | 80 | 62 | 443 | 5 | 194 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 48 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 55.8 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 48· confidence 96%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Dalton Hilliard
RB
88% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BUF |
| 5 |
| 32 |
| 127 |
| 1 |
| 22 |
| 17 |
| 133 |
| — |
| 32 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 16 | 49 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | — | 17.2 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 37 | 145 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 54 | — | 23.9 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 4 | 10 | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 1.7 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 26 | 51 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 27 | — | 11.8 |
| vs IND | 2 | 2 | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 27 | 75 | — | 11 | 7 | 34 | — | 10.9 |
| vs LA | 1 | 18 | 47 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 16 | — | 10.3 |
| vs LV | 2 | 27 | 152 | — | 11 | 8 | 91 | 2 | 36.3 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 3 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.6 |
| vs NE | 3 | 19 | 88 | — | 12 | 12 | 64 | — | 15.2 |
| vs NO | 1 | 3 | 10 | — | 3 | 1 | 6 | — | 1.6 |
| vs NYG | 3 | 25 | 84 | — | 5 | 4 | 34 | — | 11.8 |
| vs NYJ | 6 | 61 | 250 | — | 16 | 12 | 83 | 1 | 39.3 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 2 | 20 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 2.6 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 10 | 40 | — | 4 | 3 | 22 | — | 6.2 |
| vs SF | 1 | 16 | 57 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 34 | — | 15.1 |
| vs TB | 1 | 5 | 25 | — | 10 | 10 | 74 | 2 | 21.9 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 5 | 23 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 2.3 |
| October |
| 10 |
| 89 |
| 339 |
| 1 |
| 43 |
| 35 |
| 234 |
| 3 |
| 81.3 |
| November | 10 | 105 | 283 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 74 | 1 | 61.7 |
| December | 9 | 94 | 408 | 1 | 21 | 15 | 188 | 2 | 75.6 |