Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2021 | 21 | ARI | 14 | — | 64 | 54 | 435 | 1 | 84.4% | 8.1 | 6.8 | — | 18 | 18 | 76 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 2 | 11.1 | 0 | 432 | 45.4% | — | 0.0% | 94 | 25.4% | 24 | 1.3 | 52 | 2.9 | 3 | 6.0 | 2 |
| 2022 | 22 | ARI | 8 | — | 56 | 41 | 414 | 1 | 73.2% | 10.1 | 7.4 | — | 16 | 6 | -5 | 0 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 459 | 81.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | -7 | -1.2 | 2 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 23 | ARI | 17 | — | 62 | 40 | 352 | 1 | 64.5% | 8.8 | 5.7 | — | 17 | 28 | 178 | 1 | 6.4 | 3.6 | 5 | 17.9 | 0 | 757 | 66.9% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 1.7% | 142 | 5.1 | 36 | 1.3 | 2 | 14.0 | 5 |
| Career | — | 39 | — | 182 | 135 | 1,201 | 3 | 74.2% | 8.9 | 6.6 | — | 51 | 52 | 249 | 1 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 8 | 15.4 | 0 | 1,648 | 62.2% | — | 0.0% | 102 | 9.8% | 159 | — | 90 | — | 5 | — | 8 | |
Career Value · VORP
20 career value over replacement — #3161 all-time of 4,695. 6.7/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #49 (Rd 2) · ARI · 2021 · -0.6 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Rondale Moore — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 3.9 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.7 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#590 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | ARI | 14 | 0* | 18 | 76 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 2 | 11.1 | 0 | 2.6 |
| 2022 | 22 | ARI | 8 | 7* | 6 | -5 | 0 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 2.9 |
| 2023 | 23 | ARI | 17 | 11* | 28 | 178 | 1 | 6.4 | 3.6 | 5 | 17.9 | 0 | 3.9 |
| Career | 39 | 18* | 52 | 249 | 1 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 8 | 15.4 | 0 | 9.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | ARI | 14 | 0* | 64 | 54 | 435 | 1 | 84.4% | 8.1 | 6.8 | — | 18 |
| 2022 | 22 | ARI | 8 | 7* | 56 | 41 | 414 | 1 | 73.2% | 10.1 | 7.4 | — | 16 |
| 2023 | 23 | ARI | 17 | 11* | 62 | 40 | 352 | 1 | 64.5% | 8.8 | 5.7 | — | 17 |
| Career | 39 | 18* | 182 | 135 | 1,201 | 3 | 74.2% | 8.9 | 6.6 | — | 51 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | ARI | 14 | 0* | 432 | 45.4% | — | 0.0% | 94 | 25.4% |
| 2022 | 22 | ARI | 8 | 7* | 459 | 81.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 23 | ARI | 17 | 11* | 757 | 66.9% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 1.7% |
| Career | 39 | 18* | 1,648 | 62.2% | — | 0.0% | 102 | 9.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | ARI | 14 | 0* | 24 | 1.3 | 52 | 2.9 | 3 | 6.0 | 2 |
| 2022 | 22 | ARI | 8 | 7* | -7 | -1.2 | 2 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 23 | ARI | 17 | 11* | 142 | 5.1 | 36 | 1.3 | 2 | 14.0 | 5 |
| Career | 39 | 18* | 159 | — | 90 | — | 5 | — | 8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | ARI | 14 | 0* | 1.4 | -0.1 | 8.1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 18 | 87.2 |
| 2022 | 22 | ARI | 8 | 7* | 5.5 | 3.2 | 6.9 | 5 | 6 | 0.1 | 16 | 99.9 |
| 2023 | 23 | ARI | 17 | 11* | 5.2 | 3.4 | 5.4 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 17 | 84.9 |
| Career | 39 | 18* | — | — | — | 9 | 10 | — | 51 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | WAS | 3 | 3 | 33 | — |
| W2 | NYG | 1 | 1 | 14 | — |
| W3 | DAL | 6 | 4 | 8 | — |
| W4 | SF | 2 | — | — | — |
| W5 | CIN | 5 | 3 | 26 | — |
| W6 | LA | 7 | 4 | 30 | — |
| W7 | SEA | 4 | 2 | 2 | — |
| W8 | BAL | 3 | 2 | 10 | — |
| W9 | CLE | 2 | 1 | 5 | — |
| W10 | ATL | 8 | 5 | 43 | — |
| W11 | HOU | 1 | 1 | 48 | 1 |
| W12 | LA | 3 | 2 | 35 | — |
| W13 | PIT | 2 | 1 | 6 | — |
| W15 | SF | 3 | 2 | 5 | — |
| W16 | CHI | 3 | 2 | 30 | — |
| W17 | PHI | 4 | 3 | 26 | — |
| W18 | SEA | 5 | 4 | 31 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 17 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 18 | 21 | 161 | 1 | 83 | 61 | 569 | 1 | 85 |
| Away | 22 | 31 | 88 | — | 105 | 79 | 664 | 2 | 87.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 17 | 18 | 120 | 1 | 89 | 69 | 606 | 1 | 84.6 |
| Losses | 23 | 34 | 129 | — | 99 | 71 | 627 | 2 | 87.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 39 | 52 | 249 | 1 | 182 | 135 | 1201 | 3 | 169 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 5 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 5 | 43 | — | 4.3 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 2 | 11 | — | 3 | 2 | 10 | — | 2.1 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 11 | 9 | 63 | — | 6.8 |
| September | 6 | 6 | 69 | 1 | 25 | 21 | 238 | 1 | 42.7 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 16 | 17 | 80 | — | 92 | 69 | 515 | — | 59.5 |
| Non-division | 24 | 35 | 169 | 1 | 96 | 71 | 718 | 3 | 112.7 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 47 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 54.4 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 47· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
DeMario Douglas
WR
86% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs CAR |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| -3 |
| — |
| 9 |
| 5 |
| 21 |
| — |
| 1.8 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 4 | 8 | — | 5 | 3 | 38 | — | 4.6 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 3 | 50 | — | 5 | 3 | 26 | — | 7.6 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 7 | 13 | — | 6 | 4 | 21 | — | 3.4 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 3 | 54 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | — | 12.2 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 9 | — | 1 |
| vs GB | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | 4 | 3 | 24 | — | 2.5 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 2 | 6 | — | 4 | 3 | 65 | 1 | 13.1 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | 1 | — | 0.4 |
| vs LA | 6 | 7 | 16 | — | 36 | 26 | 224 | — | 24 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 16 | 14 | 206 | 2 | 33.8 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 4 | 1 | — | 12 | 10 | 94 | — | 9.5 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs SEA | 5 | 5 | 29 | — | 40 | 31 | 202 | — | 23.1 |
| vs SF | 5 | 5 | 35 | — | 16 | 12 | 89 | — | 12.4 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 68 | — | 6.8 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 2 | 12 | — | 3 | 3 | 33 | — | 4.5 |
| October |
| 15 |
| 27 |
| 140 |
| — |
| 74 |
| 51 |
| 463 |
| 1 |
| 66.3 |
| November | 10 | 8 | 4 | — | 57 | 44 | 380 | 1 | 44.4 |
| December | 7 | 10 | 31 | — | 21 | 15 | 89 | — | 12 |