Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 23–24 | NO | 16 | — | 18 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 340 | 32.3% | 33 | 7.0% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 39.6 | -6.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | NO | 13 | — | 27 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 326 | 38.9% | 23 | 6.2% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NO | 17 | — | 47 | 16 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 494 | 44.2% | 49 | 10.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | NO | 17 | — | 44 | 21 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 558 | 49.5% | 59 | 12.9% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 95.8 | -4.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | CAR | 17 | — | 39 | 15 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 549 | 52.3% | 83 | 18.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | CAR | 15 | — | 44 | 20 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 610 | 56.4% | 81 | 19.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | TEN / WAS | 12 | — | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 177 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 30–31 | WAS | 5 | — | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 106 | 32.4% | 1 | 0.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 112 | — | 238 | 104 | 134 | 11 | 10 | 4.5 | 25.5 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 21 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 16 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
18 career value over replacement — #3261 all-time of 4,695. 2.6/season above a replacement-level DL.
Fan Rating
Rate Shy Tuttle — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 2.1 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#808 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | NO | 12 | 0* | 18 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.1 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | NO | 10 | 0* | 27 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NO | 17 | 0* | 47 | 16 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | NO | 14 | 0* | 44 | 21 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | CAR | 14 | 9* | 39 | 15 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | CAR | 15 | 8* | 44 | 20 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | All teams | 9 | — | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 30–31 | WAS | 3 | 0* | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 94 | 238 | 104 | 134 | 11 | 10 | 4.5 | 25.5 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | NO | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 340 | 32.3% | 33 | 7.0% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | NO | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 326 | 38.9% | 23 | 6.2% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NO | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 494 | 44.2% | 49 | 10.5% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | NO | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 558 | 49.5% | 59 | 12.9% |
| 2023 | 27–28 | CAR | 17 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 549 | 52.3% | 83 | 18.5% |
| 2024 | 28–29 | CAR | 15 | 8* | — | 0.0% | 610 | 56.4% | 81 | 19.5% |
| 2025 | 29–30 | All teams | 12 | — | — | — | 177 | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 30–31 | WAS | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 106 | 32.4% | 1 | 0.6% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | NO | 16 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 39.6 | -6.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | NO | 13 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NO | 17 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | NO | 17 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 95.8 | -4.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | CAR | 17 | 9* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | CAR | 15 | 8* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 |
| Career | 95 | 17* | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 21 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 16 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 6 |
| Away | 6 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 3 |
| Losses | 8 |
| Ties | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 12 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 |
| vs DAL | 1 |
| vs HOU | 1 |
| vs IND | 2 |
| vs LA | 1 |
| vs LV | 1 |
| vs NE | 1 |
| vs NYG | 1 |
| vs PHI | 2 |
| vs SEA | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 5 |
| October | 5 |
| December | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 7 |
| Non-division | 5 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 50 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 50 × longevity 1 = KV-H 50· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Tyson Jackson
DE
88% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →