Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2016 | 21–22 | TEN | 16 | — | 83 | 41 | 522 | 2 | 49.4% | 12.7 | 6.3 | — | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 787 | 73.7% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 23–24 | TEN | 16 | — | 47 | 26 | 316 | 2 | 55.3% | 12.2 | 6.7 | — | 22 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 591 | 58.8% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.1% | -1 | -1.0 | 17 | 17.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | TEN | 15 | — | 35 | 25 | 329 | 4 | 71.4% | 13.2 | 9.4 | — | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 431 | 46.3% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 25–26 | MIN | 4 | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28 | 11.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 26–27 | ATL | 15 | — | 37 | 25 | 230 | 0 | 67.6% | 9.2 | 6.2 | — | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 510 | 54.7% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 66 | — | 205 | 117 | 1,397 | 8 | 57.1% | 11.9 | 6.8 | — | 83 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 2,347 | 55.8% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 0.5% | -1 | — | 17 | — | 0 | — | 1 | |
Career Value · VORP
12 career value over replacement — #3592 all-time of 4,695. 3/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #140 (Rd 5) · TEN · 2016 · +17.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Tajae Sharpe — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 3.8 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#563 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21–22 | TEN | 16 | 12* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3.8 |
| 2018 | 23–24 | TEN | 14 | 9* | 1 | 16 | 0 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 |
| Career | 30 | 21* | 2 | 17 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21–22 | TEN | 16 | 12* | 83 | 41 | 522 | 2 | 49.4% | 12.7 | 6.3 | — | 27 |
| 2018 | 23–24 | TEN | 14 | 9* | 47 | 26 | 316 | 2 | 55.3% | 12.2 | 6.7 | — | 22 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | TEN | 13 | 0* | 35 | 25 | 329 | 4 | 71.4% | 13.2 | 9.4 | — | 20 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | MIN | 3 | 0* | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | ATL | 14 | 8* | 37 | 25 | 230 | 0 | 67.6% | 9.2 | 6.2 | — | 14 |
| Career | 60 | 29* | 205 | 117 | 1,397 | 8 | 57.1% | 11.9 | 6.8 | — | 83 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21–22 | TEN | 16 | 12* | 787 | 73.7% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.4% |
| 2018 | 23–24 | TEN | 16 | 9* | 591 | 58.8% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.1% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | TEN | 15 | 0* | 431 | 46.3% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | MIN | 4 | 0* | 28 | 11.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | ATL | 15 | 8* | 510 | 54.7% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% |
| Career | 66 | 29* | 2,347 | 55.8% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 0.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | TEN | 16 | 9* | -1 | -1.0 | 17 | 17.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 16 | 9* | -1 | — | 17 | — | 0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | TEN | 16 | 9* | 10.9 | 9.3 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 22 | 63.8 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | TEN | 15 | 0* | 14.2 | 10.8 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 127.0 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | MIN | 4 | 0* | 37.3 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | ATL | 15 | 8* | 9.4 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14 | 84.3 |
| Career | 50 | 17* | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 56 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 | TB | 2 | 1 | 8 | — |
| W3 | NYG | 1 | 1 | 6 | — |
| W4 | WAS | 2 | 2 | 15 | — |
| W5 | NYJ | 5 | 4 | 53 | — |
| W7 | MIA | 2 | 2 | 18 | — |
| W8 | CAR | 6 | 5 | 58 | — |
| W9 | NO | 1 | 1 | 12 | — |
| W10 | DAL | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| W11 | NE | 4 | 2 | 21 | — |
| W12 | JAX | 3 | 2 | 22 | — |
| W13 | TB | 5 | 3 | 10 | — |
| W14 | CAR | 2 | 1 | 7 | — |
| W15 | SF | 1 | — | — | — |
| W18 | NO | 2 | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 14 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 30 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 58 | 734 | 6 | 109.5 |
| Away | 33 | 1 | 16 | 111 | 60 | 669 | 2 | 80.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 32 | 2 | 17 | 85 | 45 | 467 | 4 | 72.4 |
| Losses | 31 | — | — | 126 | 73 | 936 | 4 | 117.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 60 | 2 | 17 | 205 | 117 | 1397 | 8 | 189.4 |
| Postseason | 3 | — | — | 6 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 2 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| vs BUF | 2 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 42 | — | 4.2 |
| vs CAR | 4 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | — | — | 10 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| September | 13 | 1 | 16 | 45 | 24 | 323 | 1 | 39.9 |
| October | 16 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 22 | 1 | 16 | 74 | 38 | 482 | 2 | 61.8 |
| Non-division | 41 | 1 | 1 | 137 | 80 | 921 | 6 | 128.2 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 48 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 51.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 48· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Chris Conley
WR
86% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 13 |
| 8 |
| 96 |
| — |
| 9.6 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs DAL | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs DEN | 2 | — | — | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | 7 | 4 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| vs GB | 2 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 68 | 1 | 12.8 |
| vs HOU | 5 | — | — | 15 | 6 | 70 | — | 7 |
| vs IND | 5 | — | — | 23 | 15 | 188 | 2 | 30.8 |
| vs JAX | 6 | 1 | 16 | 20 | 8 | 151 | — | 16.7 |
| vs KC | 3 | — | — | 6 | 3 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs LAC | 3 | — | — | 20 | 13 | 178 | 1 | 23.8 |
| vs LV | 2 | — | — | 11 | 7 | 73 | — | 7.3 |
| vs MIA | 3 | — | — | 9 | 5 | 52 | — | 5.2 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 11 | 7 | 76 | — | 7.6 |
| vs NE | 3 | — | — | 10 | 3 | 27 | — | 2.7 |
| vs NO | 3 | — | — | 9 | 6 | 81 | 2 | 20.1 |
| vs NYG | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — | — | 11 | 7 | 104 | — | 10.4 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 8.7 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 4 | — | — | 11 | 7 | 36 | 1 | 9.6 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| 1 |
| 60 |
| 40 |
| 459 |
| 2 |
| 58 |
| November | 14 | — | — | 48 | 28 | 348 | 3 | 52.8 |
| December | 15 | — | — | 48 | 25 | 267 | 2 | 38.7 |