Amon-Ra St. Brown packed more value into his peak seasons than almost any receiver in NFL history — a comet career that burned brightest when it mattered most. His KV-H peak of 84 is historically rare; while longevity was not his calling card, the impact of his best seasons is undeniable.
Career Value · VORP
157 career value over replacement — #605 all-time of 4,695. 31.4/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Pick #112 (Rd 4) · DET · 2021 · +45.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Amon-Ra St. Brown — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Passing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | |||||
| 2021 | 21–22 | DET | 17 | — | 119 | 90 | 912 | 5 | 75.6% | 10.1 | 7.7 | — | 48 | 7 | 61 | 1 | 8.7 | 14.3 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 | 816 | 74.8% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 18.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 22–23 | DET | 16 | — | 146 | 106 | 1,161 | 6 | 72.6% | 11.0 | 8.0 | — | 68 | 9 | 95 | 0 | 10.6 | 0.0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 832 | 77.6% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 23–24 | DET | 16 | — | 164 | 119 | 1,515 | 10 | 72.6% | 12.7 | 9.2 | — | 75 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 1,010 | 89.8% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 24–25 | DET | 17 | — | 141 | 115 | 1,263 | 12 | 81.6% | 11.0 | 9.0 | — | 71 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 1,010 | 88.3% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.3% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 27.0 | — | 135.4 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | DET | 17 | — | 172 | 117 | 1,401 | 11 | 68.0% | 12.0 | 8.1 | — | 71 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 939 | 85.2% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 26–27 | DET | 5 | — | 57 | 37 | 372 | 5 | 64.9% | 10.1 | 6.5 | — | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 304 | 88.2% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 1.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 88 | — | 799 | 584 | 6,624 | 49 | 73.1% | 11.3 | 8.3 | — | 354 | 25 | 195 | 1 | 7.8 | 4.0 | 9 | 36.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 27.0 | — | 135.4 | 0 | |
6 seasons · peak 17.5 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
5.6 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +1.3 wins
Latest season · 2026 ·
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | DET | 16 | 13* | 119 | 90 | 912 | 5 | 75.6% | 10.1 | 7.7 | — | 48 | 9.5 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | DET | 16 | 12* | 146 | 106 | 1,161 | 6 | 72.6% | 11.0 | 8.0 | — | 68 | 12.9 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | DET | 16 | 14* | 164 | 119 | 1,515 | 10 | 72.6% | 12.7 | 9.2 | — | 75 | 17.5 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | DET | 17 | 15* | 141 | 115 | 1,263 | 12 | 81.6% | 11.0 | 9.0 | — | 71 | 14.2 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | DET | 17 | 14* | 172 | 117 | 1,401 | 11 | 68.0% | 12.0 | 8.1 | — | 71 | 15.1 |
| 2026 | 26–27 | DET | 5 | 4* | 57 | 37 | 372 | 5 | 64.9% | 10.1 | 6.5 | — | 21 | 3.9 |
| Career | 87 | 72* | 799 | 584 | 6,624 | 49 | 73.1% | 11.3 | 8.3 | — | 354 | 73.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | DET | 17 | 13* | 816 | 74.8% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 18.6% |
| 2022 | 22–23 | DET | 16 | 12* | 832 | 77.6% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.6% |
| 2023 | 23–24 | DET | 16 | 14* | 1,010 | 89.8% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.4% |
| 2024 | 24–25 | DET | 17 | 15* | 1,010 | 88.3% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.3% |
| 2025 | 25–26 | DET | 17 | 14* | 939 | 85.2% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.0% |
| 2026 | 26–27 | DET | 5 | 4* | 304 | 88.2% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 1.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24–25 | DET | 17 | 15* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 27.0 | — | 135.4 | 0 |
| Career | 17 | 15* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 27.0 | — | 135.4 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | DET | 16 | 13* | 7 | 61 | 1 | 8.7 | 14.3 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | DET | 16 | 12* | 9 | 95 | 0 | 10.6 | 0.0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | DET | 16 | 14* | 4 | 24 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | DET | 17 | 15* | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | DET | 17 | 14* | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 |
| Career | 82 | 68* | 25 | 195 | 1 | 7.8 | 4.0 | 9 | 36.0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 25–26 | DET | 5 | 5* | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 5 | 5* | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24–25 | DET | — | 15* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | DET | 17 | 13* | 27 | 3.9 | 34 | 4.9 | 2 | 3.5 | 2 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | DET | 16 | 12* | 80 | 8.9 | 15 | 1.7 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | DET | 16 | 14* | 15 | 3.8 | 9 | 2.3 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | DET | 17 | 15* | 4 | 2.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | DET | 17 | 14* | 3 | 1.0 | 6 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 83 | 68* | 129 | — | 66 | — | 2 | — | 9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | DET | 17 | 13* | 7.1 | 5.4 | 4.7 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 48 | 104.0 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | DET | 16 | 12* | 6.3 | 6.1 | 4.9 | 7 | 4 | 0.0 | 68 | 106.6 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | DET | 16 | 14* | 7.8 | 7.1 | 5.6 | 10 | 8 | 0.0 | 75 | 113.7 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | DET | 17 | 15* | 7.7 | 7.4 | 3.6 | 3 | 4 | 0.0 | 73 | 129.4 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | DET | 17 | 14* | 7.9 | 7.1 | 4.9 | 4 | 10 | 0.1 | 71 | 101.9 |
| Career | 83 | 68* | — | — | — | 26 | 27 | — | 335 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 45 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 119 |
A great career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 81 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 81 × longevity 1 = KV-H 81· confidence 100%
Jaxon Smith-Njigba
WR
90% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#35 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| — |
| 411 |
| 301 |
| 3619 |
| 28 |
| 544.08 |
| Away | 46 | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 78 | 1 | 432 | 313 | 3416 | 22 | 489.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 52 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 133 | — | 480 | 365 | 4304 | 40 | 687.98 |
| Losses | 38 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 64 | 1 | 357 | 245 | 2670 | 10 | 339.4 |
| Ties | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 61 | — | 6.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 87 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 195 | 1 | 799 | 584 | 6624 | 49 | 986.18 |
| Postseason | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 44 | 30 | 411 | 1 | 47.3 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | — | 30 | 21 | 234 | 2 | 35.9 |
| vs ATL | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 23 | — | 23 | 18 | 193 | 1 | 27.6 |
| vs BAL | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28 | 21 | 181 | 1 | 24.1 |
| vs BUF | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 7 | — | 41 | 32 | 457 | 4 | 68.4 |
| vs CAR | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | 24 | 15 | 151 | — | 15.1 |
| vs CHI | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 9 | — | 88 | 66 | 769 | 5 | 107.8 |
| vs CIN | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16 | 13 | 126 | — | 14.6 |
| vs CLE | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 11 | 88 | 2 | 20.8 |
| vs DAL | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 11 | — | 22 | 17 | 223 | 2 | 35.4 |
| vs DEN | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21 | 15 | 185 | 1 | 24.5 |
| vs GB | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 22 | — | 71 | 51 | 526 | 3 | 72.8 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 6 | 60 | 1 | 12 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 6 | 62 | — | 6.2 |
| vs JAX | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | -2 | — | 23 | 22 | 275 | 4 | 51.3 |
| vs KC | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 19 | 15 | 116 | 1 | 17.8 |
| vs LA | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33 | 23 | 287 | 2 | 40.7 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 9 | — | 9 | 8 | 156 | 1 | 22.5 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | 9 | 6 | 108 | — | 10.8 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 7 | 69 | — | 6.9 |
| vs MIN | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 8 | — | 103 | 79 | 896 | 4 | 114.4 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs NO | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20 | 12 | 116 | 3 | 29.6 |
| vs NYG | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | — | 21 | 16 | 225 | 1 | 28.9 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 6 | — | 18 | 11 | 95 | 1 | 16.1 |
| vs PHI | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29 | 13 | 152 | 1 | 21.2 |
| vs PIT | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 8 | 115 | — | 11.5 |
| vs SEA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | — | 2 | 23 | 1 | 24 | 20 | 258 | 2 | 50.38 |
| vs SF | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 25 | 17 | 170 | 1 | 23.2 |
| vs TB | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 57 | 37 | 406 | 3 | 58.6 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 6.7 |
| vs WAS | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 68 | — | 30 | 22 | 311 | 3 | 55.9 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 37 | 1 | 111 | 80 | 1102 | 4 | 145.9 |
| September | 21 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | — | 5 | 79 | — | 183 | 132 | 1414 | 18 | 259.58 |
| October | 18 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 153 | 115 | 1163 | 5 | 148.5 |
| November | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 18 | — | 170 | 127 | 1560 | 9 | 211.8 |
| December | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 61 | — | 226 | 160 | 1796 | 14 | 267.7 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 39 | — | 262 | 196 | 2191 | 12 | 295 |
| Non-division | 61 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 158 | 1 | 581 | 418 | 4844 | 38 | 738.48 |
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).