Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2018 | 22–23 | DET | 6 | — | 17 | 11 | 129 | 0 | 64.7% | 11.7 | 7.6 | — | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 99 | 23.0% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 22.3% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | ATL | 15 | — | 18 | 12 | 69 | 2 | 66.7% | 5.8 | 3.8 | — | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 181 | 17.9% | — | 0.0% | 127 | 29.7% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | LAR | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 0.7% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 36.5% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | LAR | 17 | — | 32 | 24 | 156 | 0 | 75.0% | 6.5 | 4.9 | — | 7 | 17 | 80 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 6 | 35.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 290 | 28.8% | — | 0.0% | 228 | 51.4% |
| 2023 | 27–28 | MIN | 17 | — | 44 | 29 | 324 | 1 | 65.9% | 11.2 | 7.4 | — | 18 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 407 | 35.6% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 16.6% |
| 2024 | 28–29 | MIN | 17 | — | 10 | 7 | 71 | 0 | 70.0% | 10.1 | 7.1 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 213 | 19.8% | — | 0.0% | 86 | 18.9% |
| Career | — | 78 | — | 121 | 83 | 749 | 3 | 68.6% | 9.0 | 6.2 | — | 41 | 25 | 108 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 7 | 28.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1,193 | 23.6% | — | 0.0% | 607 | 29.2% | |
Career Value · VORP
2 career value over replacement — #4141 all-time of 4,695. 0.4/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Brandon Powell — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 1.9 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2024 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#653 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | DET | 4 | 0* | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | ATL | 10 | 0* | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | LAR | 16 | 0* | 17 | 80 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 6 | 35.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | MIN | 13 | 0* | 5 | 17 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 1.9 |
| Career | 43 | 25 | 108 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 7 | 28.0 | 0 | 2.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | DET | 4 | 0* | 17 | 11 | 129 | 0 | 64.7% | 11.7 | 7.6 | — | 6 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | ATL | 10 | 0* | 18 | 12 | 69 | 2 | 66.7% | 5.8 | 3.8 | — | 5 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | LAR | 16 | 0* | 32 | 24 | 156 | 0 | 75.0% | 6.5 | 4.9 | — | 7 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | MIN | 13 | 0* | 44 | 29 | 324 | 1 | 65.9% | 11.2 | 7.4 | — | 18 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | MIN | 7 | 0* | 10 | 7 | 71 | 0 | 70.0% | 10.1 | 7.1 | — | 5 |
| Career | 50 | 121 | 83 | 749 | 3 | 68.6% | 9.0 | 6.2 | — | 41 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | DET | 6 | 0* | 99 | 23.0% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 22.3% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | ATL | 15 | 0* | 181 | 17.9% | — | 0.0% | 127 | 29.7% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | LAR | 6 | 0* | 3 | 0.7% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 36.5% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | LAR | 17 | 0* | 290 | 28.8% | — | 0.0% | 228 | 51.4% |
| 2023 | 27–28 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 407 | 35.6% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 16.6% |
| 2024 | 28–29 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 213 | 19.8% | — | 0.0% | 86 | 18.9% |
| Career | 78 | 1,193 | 23.6% | — | 0.0% | 607 | 29.2% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | DET | 6 | 0* | 2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | ATL | 15 | 0* | 6 | 3.0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | LAR | 17 | 0* | 51 | 3.0 | 29 | 1.7 | 0 | — | 6 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 13 | 2.6 | 4 | 0.8 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 55 | 72 | — | 36 | — | 0 | — | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | DET | 6 | 0* | 3.4 | 1.3 | 10.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 87.6 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | ATL | 15 | 0* | 4.6 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 5 | 110.6 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | LAR | 17 | 0* | 1.5 | -1.2 | 7.7 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 7 | 84.9 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 7.5 | 7.6 | 3.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 18 | 85.8 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 10.1 | 8.4 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 90.0 |
| Career | 72 | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | — | 41 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 28 | 16 | 66 | 67 | 49 | 464 | 2 | 65 |
| Away | 23 | 9 | 42 | 54 | 34 | 285 | 1 | 42.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 22 | 10 | 0 | 57 | 41 | 403 | 3 | 64.3 |
| Losses | 29 | 15 | 108 | 64 | 42 | 346 | — | 43.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 51 | 25 | 108 | 121 | 83 | 749 | 3 | 107.7 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 35 | — | 4.2 |
| vs ATL | 2 | 1 | -26 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 5.5 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 2 | 7 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 7 | — | 2.8 |
| September | 8 | 2 | -23 | 16 | 12 | 104 | — | 8.1 |
| October | 9 | 9 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 20 | 10 | 84 | 53 | 31 | 342 | — | 42.6 |
| Non-division | 31 | 15 | 24 | 68 | 52 | 407 | 3 | 65.1 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 43 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 42.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 43· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Michael Campanaro
WR
92% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 4 |
| 4 |
| 21 |
| — |
| 2.8 |
| vs CAR | 2 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 27 | — | 4 |
| vs CHI | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 110 | — | 11.1 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs DEN | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 53 | 1 | 12 |
| vs DET | 3 | — | — | 9 | 5 | 59 | — | 5.9 |
| vs GB | 5 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 8 | 117 | — | 12.2 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs KC | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 51 | — | 4 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| vs LAC | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 17 | — | 2.3 |
| vs LV | 3 | — | — | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6.4 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs NO | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 60 | — | 6.2 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 4 | 60 | 7 | 5 | 41 | — | 10.1 |
| vs SF | 3 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 80 | — | 9.6 |
| vs TB | 2 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| 40 |
| 26 |
| 17 |
| 168 |
| — |
| 20.8 |
| November | 14 | 5 | 15 | 29 | 23 | 194 | 3 | 38.9 |
| December | 17 | 7 | 55 | 42 | 28 | 276 | — | 37.1 |