Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2019 | 21–22 | NO | 14 | — | 6 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 2 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 66 | 6.9% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 32.4% |
| 2020 | 22–23 | NO | 9 | — | 25 | 20 | 186 | 1 | 80.0% | 9.3 | 7.4 | — | 10 | 6 | 51 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 169 | 28.6% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 27.4% |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NO | 13 | — | 59 | 36 | 570 | 3 | 61.0% | 15.8 | 9.7 | — | 23 | 5 | 41 | 0 | 8.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 298 | 36.1% | — | 0.0% | 118 | 32.7% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NO | 4 | — | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.5 | 6.5 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24 | 8.8% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 29.5% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | BUF | 16 | — | 21 | 15 | 150 | 1 | 71.4% | 10.0 | 7.1 | — | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 155 | 14.3% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 17.4% |
| 2024 | 26–27 | BAL | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 1.8% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 32.6% |
| Career | — | 61 | — | 113 | 79 | 943 | 5 | 69.9% | 11.9 | 8.3 | — | 44 | 19 | 123 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 26.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 718 | 17.9% | — | 0.0% | 468 | 27.6% | |
Career Value · VORP
11 career value over replacement — #3609 all-time of 4,695. 2.8/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Deonte Harty — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 5.2 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.4 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#657 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21–22 | NO | 8 | 0* | 4 | 31 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 22–23 | NO | 9 | 0* | 6 | 51 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | 1.4 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NO | 13 | 0* | 5 | 41 | 0 | 8.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 5.2 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | BUF | 12 | 0* | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 42 | 19 | 123 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 26.3 | 0 | 6.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21–22 | NO | 8 | 0* | 6 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 2 |
| 2020 | 22–23 | NO | 9 | 0* | 25 | 20 | 186 | 1 | 80.0% | 9.3 | 7.4 | — | 10 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NO | 13 | 0* | 59 | 36 | 570 | 3 | 61.0% | 15.8 | 9.7 | — | 23 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NO | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.5 | 6.5 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | BUF | 12 | 0* | 21 | 15 | 150 | 1 | 71.4% | 10.0 | 7.1 | — | 9 |
| Career | 44 | 113 | 79 | 943 | 5 | 69.9% | 11.9 | 8.3 | — | 44 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21–22 | NO | 14 | 0* | 66 | 6.9% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 32.4% |
| 2020 | 22–23 | NO | 9 | 0* | 169 | 28.6% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 27.4% |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NO | 13 | 0* | 298 | 36.1% | — | 0.0% | 118 | 32.7% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NO | 4 | 0* | 24 | 8.8% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 29.5% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | BUF | 16 | 0* | 155 | 14.3% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 17.4% |
| 2024 | 26–27 | BAL | 5 | 0* | 6 | 1.8% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 32.6% |
| Career | 61 | 718 | 17.9% | — | 0.0% | 468 | 27.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21–22 | NO | 14 | 0* | 29 | 7.3 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2020 | 22–23 | NO | 9 | 0* | 36 | 6.0 | 15 | 2.5 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NO | 13 | 0* | 35 | 7.0 | 6 | 1.2 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | BUF | 16 | 0* | -1 | -0.3 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 |
| Career | 52 | 99 | — | 24 | — | 2 | — | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21–22 | NO | 14 | 0* | -2.2 | -2.2 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 83.3 |
| 2020 | 22–23 | NO | 9 | 0* | 4.0 | 3.0 | 6.4 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 94.3 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NO | 13 | 0* | 10.0 | 9.1 | 6.7 | 4 | 3 | 0.1 | 23 | 70.6 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NO | 4 | 0* | 2.5 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 93.7 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | BUF | 16 | 0* | 10.8 | 4.7 | 5.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9 | 67.7 |
| Career | 56 | — | — | — | 9 | 5 | — | 44 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | NYJ | 4 | 3 | 9 | — |
| W2 | LV | 3 | 2 | 4 | — |
| W3 | WAS | 3 | 2 | 15 | — |
| W4 | MIA | 2 | 2 | 10 | — |
| W5 | JAX | 2 | 2 | 62 | — |
| W6 | NYG | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| W7 | NE | 1 | 1 | 10 | — |
| W9 | CIN | 1 | — | — | — |
| W10 | DEN | 1 | — | — | — |
| W11 | NYJ | 1 | — | — | — |
| W14 | KC | 1 | 1 | 25 | — |
| W18 | MIA | 1 | 1 | 12 | — |
| PO19 | PIT | 1 | 1 | 34 | — |
| PO20 | KC | 1 | 1 | 3 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 14 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 28 | 8 | 71 | 80 | 58 | 721 | 4 | 103.2 |
| Away | 21 | 12 | 50 | 44 | 32 | 391 | 1 | 62.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 29 | 14 | 88 | 61 | 51 | 623 | 4 | 107.1 |
| Losses | 20 | 6 | 33 | 63 | 39 | 489 | 1 | 58.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 44 | 19 | 123 | 113 | 79 | 943 | 5 | 148.6 |
| Postseason | 5 | 1 | -2 | 11 | 11 | 169 | — | 16.7 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs ATL | 4 | 2 | 32 | 14 | 11 | 82 | — | 11.4 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 17 | 228 | — | 29.5 |
| September | 14 | 7 | 33 | 29 | 22 | 191 | 1 | 34.4 |
| October | 10 | 3 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 18 | 9 | 79 | 43 | 32 | 301 | 1 | 50 |
| Non-division | 31 | 11 | 42 | 81 | 58 | 811 | 4 | 115.3 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 43 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 46.8 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 43· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Roscoe Parrish
WR
89% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| — |
| 0.9 |
| vs CAR | 4 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 78 | 1 | 15.2 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 2 | -4 | 10 | 10 | 102 | — | 9.8 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 2 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 96 | 1 | 16.9 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10 | — | 2 |
| vs GB | 2 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 77 | 1 | 13.7 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 0.1 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 62 | — | 6.2 |
| vs KC | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | -7 | — | -0.7 |
| vs LV | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 27 | — | 3.8 |
| vs MIA | 2 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 22 | — | 8.2 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 50 | — | 5 |
| vs NE | 2 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| vs NYG | 2 | — | — | 9 | 6 | 55 | 1 | 11.5 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | — | 1.1 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 5 | 2 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 34 | — | 3.4 |
| vs SF | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 37 | — | 4.5 |
| vs TB | 5 | 2 | 31 | 11 | 7 | 100 | — | 13.1 |
| vs TEN | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 84 | — | 9 |
| vs WAS | 2 | 2 | -2 | 4 | 3 | 87 | 1 | 14.5 |
| 32 |
| 31 |
| 22 |
| 317 |
| 3 |
| 52.9 |
| November | 11 | 4 | 25 | 34 | 21 | 241 | — | 26.6 |
| December | 6 | 4 | 24 | 12 | 8 | 135 | 1 | 21.9 |