Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2019 | 21 | CAR | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 26.5% |
| 2021 | 23 | ARI | 5 | — | 3 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 24.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 34 | 9.2% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 29.0% |
| 2022 | 24 | ARI | 16 | — | 64 | 52 | 467 | 2 | 81.3% | 9.0 | 7.3 | — | 19 | 7 | 44 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 42.9 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 513 | 44.4% | — | 0.0% | 113 | 26.1% |
| 2023 | 25 | ARI | 16 | — | 41 | 24 | 280 | 2 | 58.5% | 11.7 | 6.8 | — | 14 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 397 | 36.7% | — | 0.0% | 156 | 37.4% |
| 2024 | 26 | ARI | 17 | — | 50 | 37 | 342 | 3 | 74.0% | 9.2 | 6.8 | — | 16 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 432 | 40.2% | — | 0.0% | 112 | 25.8% |
| 2025 | 27 | ARI | 12 | — | 33 | 29 | 206 | 3 | 87.9% | 7.1 | 6.2 | — | 10 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 2.1 | 14.3 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 292 | 33.6% | — | 0.0% | 103 | 32.7% |
| 2026 | 28 | BUF | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3.2% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 32.6% |
| Career | — | 73 | — | 191 | 145 | 1,310 | 10 | 75.9% | 9.0 | 6.9 | — | 59 | 21 | 119 | 1 | 5.7 | 4.8 | 6 | 28.6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
14 career value over replacement — #3443 all-time of 4,695. 3.5/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Greg Dortch — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 3.5 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.6 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#556 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21 | CAR | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 26.5% | — |
| 2021 | 23 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 34 | 9.2% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 29.0% | 0 |
| 2022 | 24 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 513 | 44.4% | — | 0.0% | 113 | 26.1% | 3.5 |
| 2023 | 25 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 397 | 36.7% | — | 0.0% | 156 | 37.4% | 1.9 |
| 2024 | 26 | ARI | 17 | 0* | 432 | 40.2% | — | 0.0% | 112 | 25.8% | 1.9 |
| 2025 | 27 | ARI | 12 | 0* | 292 | 33.6% | — | 0.0% | 103 | 32.7% | 1.1 |
| 2026 | 28 | BUF | 5 | 0* | 11 | 3.2% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 32.6% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.4 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | ARI | 2 | 0* | 1 | 24 | 0 | 24.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 24 | ARI | 11 | 0* | 7 | 44 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 42.9 | 0 |
| 2023 | 25 | ARI | 9 | 0* | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 26 | ARI | 17 | 0* | 5 | 31 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 27 | ARI | 12 | 0* | 7 | 15 | 1 | 2.1 | 14.3 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 |
| Career | 51 | 21 | 119 | 1 | 5.7 | 4.8 | 6 | 28.6 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | ARI | 2 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 24 | ARI | 11 | 0* | 64 | 52 | 467 | 2 | 81.3% | 9.0 | 7.3 | — | 19 |
| 2023 | 25 | ARI | 9 | 0* | 41 | 24 | 280 | 2 | 58.5% | 11.7 | 6.8 | — | 14 |
| 2024 | 26 | ARI | 17 | 0* | 50 | 37 | 342 | 3 | 74.0% | 9.2 | 6.8 | — | 16 |
| 2025 | 27 | ARI | 12 | 0* | 33 | 29 | 206 | 3 | 87.9% | 7.1 | 6.2 | — | 10 |
| Career | 51 | 191 | 145 | 1,310 | 10 | 75.9% | 9.0 | 6.9 | — | 59 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 23 | 23.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 24 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 28 | 4.0 | 16 | 2.3 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2023 | 25 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 4 | 4.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2024 | 26 | ARI | 17 | 0* | 24 | 4.8 | 7 | 1.4 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2025 | 27 | ARI | 12 | 0* | 10 | 1.4 | 5 | 0.7 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 66 | 89 | — | 30 | — | 0 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | ARI | 5 | 0* | -5.3 | -5.3 | 10.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 87.5 |
| 2022 | 24 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 4.9 | 3.3 | 5.6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 107.5 |
| 2023 | 25 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 9.5 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 95.6 |
| 2024 | 26 | ARI | 17 | 0* | 4.1 | 1.3 | 7.9 | 5 | 3 | 0.1 | 16 | 112.2 |
| 2025 | 27 | ARI | 12 | 0* | 1.8 | 0.4 | 6.7 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 123.0 |
| Career | 66 | — | — | — | 13 | 4 | — | 59 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 28 | 11 | 46 | — | 109 | 86 | 792 | 7 | 125.8 |
| Away | 28 | 10 | 73 | 1 | 82 | 59 | 518 | 3 | 81.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 21 | 5 | 47 | — | 36 | 30 | 324 | 5 | 67.1 |
| Losses | 35 | 16 | 72 | 1 | 155 | 115 | 986 | 5 | 139.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 56 | 21 | 119 | 1 | 191 | 145 | 1310 | 10 | 206.9 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | 10 | 4 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 8 | 6 | 47 | — | 5.1 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6 | 4 | 46 | — | 25 | 17 | 121 | 2 | 28.7 |
| September | 14 | 3 | 13 | — | 52 | 43 | 376 | 1 | 44.9 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 20 | 9 | 41 | 1 | 71 | 56 | 471 | 4 | 81.2 |
| Non-division | 36 | 12 | 78 | — | 120 | 89 | 839 | 6 | 125.7 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 48 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 51.8 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 48· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Cole Beasley
WR
85% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs CAR |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 8 |
| — |
| 3 |
| 3 |
| 36 |
| — |
| 4.4 |
| vs CHI | 2 | — | — | — | 6 | 2 | 45 | 1 | 10.5 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 2 | 33 | — | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | 4.3 |
| vs DET | 2 | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| vs GB | 2 | — | — | — | 7 | 5 | 41 | — | 2.1 |
| vs HOU | 2 | — | — | — | 8 | 6 | 76 | — | 7.6 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 6.9 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 2 | -5 | — | 9 | 6 | 53 | 1 | 10.8 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | 9 | 7 | 63 | — | 6.3 |
| vs LA | 6 | — | — | — | 25 | 17 | 136 | 1 | 19.6 |
| vs LAC | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6.5 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 55 | 1 | 11.5 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 6 | 4 | 13 | — | 1.9 |
| vs NE | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 3 | 3 | 60 | — | 6.6 |
| vs NO | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | -1 | — | -0.1 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | 7 | 7 | 82 | — | 8.2 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs SEA | 7 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 64 | — | 13.3 |
| vs SF | 7 | 5 | 32 | — | 31 | 28 | 271 | 3 | 48.3 |
| vs TB | 2 | 3 | 25 | — | 13 | 12 | 112 | — | 13.7 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 38 | — | 3.8 |
| October |
| 13 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| — |
| 24 |
| 17 |
| 106 |
| 3 |
| 26.7 |
| November | 13 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 50 | 36 | 345 | 3 | 59.4 |
| December | 10 | 7 | 50 | — | 40 | 32 | 362 | 1 | 47.2 |