Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 23–24 | ATL | 9 | — | 36 | 21 | 194 | 0 | 58.3% | 9.2 | 5.4 | — | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 337 | 54.8% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 28.6% |
| 2016 | 24–25 | ATL | 16 | — | 31 | 21 | 203 | 4 | 67.7% | 9.7 | 6.5 | — | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 291 | 28.0% | — | 0.0% | 221 | 46.6% |
| 2017 | 25–26 | ATL | 16 | — | 29 | 20 | 221 | 3 | 69.0% | 11.1 | 7.6 | — | 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 381 | 36.4% | — | 0.0% | 191 | 44.8% |
| 2018 | 26–27 | ATL | 16 | — | 22 | 14 | 133 | 2 | 63.6% | 9.5 | 6.0 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 221 | 21.1% | — | 0.0% | 157 | 35.7% |
| 2019 | 27–28 | ATL | 16 | — | 26 | 19 | 195 | 0 | 73.1% | 10.3 | 7.5 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 197 | 16.4% | — | 0.0% | 93 | 22.0% |
| Career | — | 73 | — | 144 | 95 | 946 | 9 | 66.0% | 10.0 | 6.6 | — | 59 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1,427 | 29.1% | — | 0.0% | 726 | 36.2% | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4482 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #107 (Rd 4) · ATL · 2015 · +7.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Justin Hardy — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.9 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#666 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No regular-season rushing rows are available in this profile artifact. | |||||||||||||
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23–24 | ATL | 9 | 5* | 36 | 21 | 194 | 0 | 58.3% | 9.2 | 5.4 | — | 12 |
| 2016 | 24–25 | ATL | 11 | 0* | 31 | 21 | 203 | 4 | 67.7% | 9.7 | 6.5 | — | 17 |
| 2017 | 25–26 | ATL | 10 | 0* | 29 | 20 | 221 | 3 | 69.0% | 11.1 | 7.6 | — | 13 |
| 2018 | 26–27 | ATL | 8 | 0* | 22 | 14 | 133 | 2 | 63.6% | 9.5 | 6.0 | — | 8 |
| 2019 | 27–28 | ATL | 11 | 0* | 26 | 19 | 195 | 0 | 73.1% | 10.3 | 7.5 | — | 9 |
| Career | 49 | 5* | 144 | 95 | 946 | 9 | 66.0% | 10.0 | 6.6 | — | 59 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23–24 | ATL | 9 | 5* | 337 | 54.8% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 28.6% |
| 2016 | 24–25 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 291 | 28.0% | — | 0.0% | 221 | 46.6% |
| 2017 | 25–26 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 381 | 36.4% | — | 0.0% | 191 | 44.8% |
| 2018 | 26–27 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 221 | 21.1% | — | 0.0% | 157 | 35.7% |
| 2019 | 27–28 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 197 | 16.4% | — | 0.0% | 93 | 22.0% |
| Career | 73 | 5* | 1,427 | 29.1% | — | 0.0% | 726 | 36.2% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26–27 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 6.3 | 4.4 | 5.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 8 | 91.7 |
| 2019 | 27–28 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 7.7 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 9 | 94.2 |
| Career | 32 | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | — | 17 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | MIN | 5 | 4 | 41 | — |
| W2 | PHI | 1 | — | — | — |
| W3 | IND | 1 | 1 | 6 | — |
| W5 | HOU | 1 | 1 | 5 | — |
| W7 | LA | 2 | 2 | 19 | — |
| W8 | SEA | 4 | 2 | 23 | — |
| W11 | CAR | 4 | 2 | 14 | — |
| W13 | NO | 3 | 3 | 28 | — |
| W14 | CAR | 1 | 1 | 19 | — |
| W16 | JAX | 1 | — | — | — |
| W17 | TB | 3 | 3 | 40 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 11 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 23 | 1 | 64 | 42 | 431 | 4 | 67.1 |
| Away | 20 | — | 48 | 35 | 342 | 5 | 64.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 23 | 1 | 63 | 41 | 460 | 7 | 88 |
| Losses | 20 | — | 49 | 36 | 313 | 2 | 43.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 40 | — | 108 | 74 | 752 | 9 | 129.2 |
| Postseason | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | — | 7 | 6 | 76 | 1 | 13.6 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | 6 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 7.2 |
| vs CAR | 4 | — | 10 | 7 | 91 | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 64 | 1 | 12.4 |
| September | 8 | — | 17 | 11 | 104 | 2 | 22.4 |
| October | 11 | — | 33 | 23 | 220 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 14 | — | 43 | 27 | 310 | 3 | 49 |
| Non-division | 29 | 1 | 69 | 50 | 463 | 6 | 82.3 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 43 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 43.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 43· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
John Metchie III
WR
88% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 9.1 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 6.7 |
| vs GB | 3 | — | 7 | 5 | 62 | 1 | 12.2 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs LA | 3 | — | 5 | 5 | 31 | 1 | 9.1 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 6.8 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 34 | — | 3.4 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | 5 | 4 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs NO | 5 | — | 15 | 11 | 113 | 2 | 23.3 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs PHI | 2 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 4 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 98 | — | 9.8 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs TB | 5 | — | 18 | 9 | 106 | 1 | 16.6 |
| 28 |
| November | 8 | — | 22 | 17 | 162 | 1 | 22.2 |
| December | 12 | — | 29 | 19 | 223 | 4 | 46.3 |