Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 23–24 | DEN | 15 | — | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 266 | 26.1% | 131 | 32.0% | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 120.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | LAR | 16 | — | 25 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 349 | 34.1% | 189 | 43.5% | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 115.8 | 9.8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | LAR | 8 | — | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 223 | 40.6% | 27 | 13.1% | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 93.1 | -0.3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | GB / LAR | 16 | — | 30 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 436 | — | 36 | — | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 64.6 | -1.4 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | GB / LAC / NYG | 12 | — | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 197 | — | 69 | — | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 104.2 | 3.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 67 | — | 106 | 59 | 47 | 10 | 16 | 10.5 | 36.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,471 | 34.1% | 452 | 25.1% | 28 | 23 | — | — | — | 28 | 11 | 6 | 116 | 6 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
6 career value over replacement — #3917 all-time of 4,695. 1.2/season above a replacement-level LB.
Pick #156 (Rd 5) · DEN · 2019 · +17.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Justin Hollins — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 1.8 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#411 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | DEN | 11 | 0* | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | LAR | 13 | 0* | 25 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.8 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | LAR | 7 | 0* | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | All teams | 15 | — | 30 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | All teams | 9 | — | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 55 | 106 | 59 | 47 | 10 | 16 | 10.5 | 36.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | DEN | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 266 | 26.1% | 131 | 32.0% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | LAR | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 349 | 34.1% | 189 | 43.5% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | LAR | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 223 | 40.6% | 27 | 13.1% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | All teams | 16 | — | — | — | 436 | — | 36 | — |
| 2023 | 27–28 | All teams | 12 | — | — | — | 197 | — | 69 | — |
| Career | 67 | — | 0.0% | 1,471 | 34.1% | 452 | 25.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | DEN | 15 | 0* | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 120.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | LAR | 16 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 115.8 | 9.8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | LAR | 8 | 0* | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 93.1 | -0.3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | All teams* | 16 | — | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 64.6 | -1.4 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | All teams* | 12 | — | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 104.2 | 3.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | 67 | 28 | 23 | — | — | — | 28 | 11 | 6 | 116 | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 47 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 46.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 47· confidence 98%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
Martez Wilson
LB
90% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →