Quinnen Williams ranks in the all-time elite tier for pass rushers — a career that places Williams in the top 10% of all players at the position. The Knox value model assigns Williams a career score of 76, reflecting sustained impact that most players at the position never approach.
Career Value · VORP
164 career value over replacement — #562 all-time of 4,695. 23.4/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #3 (Rd 1) · NYJ · 2019 · +12.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Quinnen Williams — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 21–22 | NYJ | 13 | — | 28 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 511 | 56.9% | 66 | 18.1% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 22–23 | NYJ | 13 | — | 53 | 30 | 23 | 10 | 14 | 7.0 | 31.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 587 | 64.1% | 73 | 20.7% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -5.0 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NYJ | 15 | — | 47 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 12 | 6.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 613 | 58.9% | 72 | 17.8% | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 118.7 | -4.5 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NYJ | 16 | — | 51 | 31 | 20 | 12 | 28 | 12.0 | 52.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 690 | 64.3% | 74 | 17.2% | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 58.3 | -3.5 | 31 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | NYJ | 17 | — | 55 | 32 | 23 | 11 | 20 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 779 | 68.3% | 76 | 15.9% | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 16.7 | -0.5 | 29 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | NYJ | 16 | — | 33 | 21 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 6.0 | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 724 | 66.0% | 78 | 18.7% | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 64.6 | -1.6 | 27 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | DAL / NYJ | 15 | — | 52 | 25 | 27 | 10 | 12 | 2.5 | 24.5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 640 | — | 79 | — | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 54.2 | 0.0 | 26 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | DAL | 5 | — | 14 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 239 | 72.0% | 25 | 19.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 110 | — | 333 | 191 | 142 | 66 | 113 | 42.5 | 221.5 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | 10 | — | — | — | 160 | 48 | 64 | 0 | 39 | — | |
8 seasons · peak 9.2 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
2.0 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.7 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21–22 | NYJ | 11 | 7* | 28 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
| 2020 | 22–23 | NYJ | 13 | 8* | 53 | 30 | 23 | 10 | 14 | 7.0 | 31.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 4.3 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NYJ | 15 | 9* | 47 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 12 | 6.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.6 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NYJ | 16 | 10* | 51 | 31 | 20 | 12 | 28 | 12.0 | 52.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | NYJ | 17 | 12* | 55 | 32 | 23 | 11 | 20 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 4.4 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | NYJ | 16 | 11* | 33 | 21 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 6.0 | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.9 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | All teams | 15 | — | 52 | 25 | 27 | 10 | 12 | 2.5 | 24.5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | DAL | 5 | 4* | 14 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| Career | 108 | 333 | 191 | 142 | 66 | 113 | 42.5 | 221.5 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21–22 | NYJ | 13 | 7* | — | 0.0% | 511 | 56.9% | 66 | 18.1% |
| 2020 | 22–23 | NYJ | 13 | 8* | — | 0.0% | 587 | 64.1% | 73 | 20.7% |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NYJ | 15 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 613 | 58.9% | 72 | 17.8% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NYJ | 16 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 690 | 64.3% | 74 | 17.2% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | NYJ | 17 | 12* | — | 0.0% | 779 | 68.3% | 76 | 15.9% |
| 2024 | 26–27 | NYJ | 16 | 11* | — | 0.0% | 724 | 66.0% | 78 | 18.7% |
| 2025 | 27–28 | All teams | 15 | — | — | — | 640 | — | 79 | — |
| 2026 | 28–29 | DAL | 5 | 4* | — | 0.0% | 239 | 72.0% | 25 | 19.2% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21–22 | NYJ | 13 | 7* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 22–23 | NYJ | 13 | 8* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -5.0 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NYJ | 15 | 9* | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 118.7 | -4.5 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NYJ | 16 | 10* | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 58.3 | -3.5 | 31 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | NYJ | 17 | 12* | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 16.7 | -0.5 | 29 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | NYJ | 16 | 11* | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 64.6 | -1.6 | 27 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | All teams* | 15 | — | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 54.2 | 0.0 | 26 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0.1 |
| Career | 105 | 14 | 10 | — | — | — | 160 | 48 | 64 | 0 | 39 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 11 |
| Away | 9 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 7 |
| Losses | 13 |
A great career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 76 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 75 × longevity 1 = KV-H 76· confidence 100%
Kobie Turner
DE
91% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
#126 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Regular season / Postseason |
|---|
| G |
|---|
| Regular season | 20 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 |
| vs BUF | 1 |
| vs CAR | 1 |
| vs CIN | 1 |
| vs DAL | 1 |
| vs DEN | 1 |
| vs DET | 1 |
| vs HOU | 1 |
| vs KC | 1 |
| vs LV | 1 |
| vs MIA | 1 |
| vs MIN | 1 |
| vs NYG | 2 |
| vs PHI | 1 |
| vs PIT | 1 |
| vs TB | 2 |
| vs WAS | 2 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 7 |
| October | 6 |
| November | 3 |
| December | 3 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 7 |
| Non-division | 13 |
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).