Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2019 | 22 | WAS | 16 | — | 56 | 34 | 310 | 4 | 60.7% | 9.1 | 5.5 | — | 18 | 9 | 85 | 1 | 9.4 | 11.1 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 23 | WAS | 12 | — | 37 | 27 | 265 | 1 | 73.0% | 9.8 | 7.2 | — | 13 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 25 | PIT | 12 | — | 23 | 14 | 104 | 0 | 60.9% | 7.4 | 4.5 | — | 5 | 13 | 70 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 5 | 38.5 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 26 | HOU | 3 | — | 3 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.3 | 8.3 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 27 | BAL / HOU | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 28 | ARI | 3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 56 | — | 120 | 78 | 704 | 5 | 65.0% | 9.0 | 5.9 | — | 37 | 25 | 174 | 1 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 8 | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
1 career value over replacement — #4250 all-time of 4,695. 0.3/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Steven Sims — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 3.1 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#779 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | WAS | 13 | 0* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 3.1 |
| Career | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 4.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | WAS | 13 | 0* | 9 | 85 | 1 | 9.4 | 11.1 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 |
| 2020 | 23 | WAS | 11 | 0* | 1 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 25 | PIT | 11 | 0* | 13 | 70 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 5 | 38.5 | 0 |
| 2023 | 26 | HOU | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 27 | HOU | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 38 | 25 | 174 | 1 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 8 | 32.0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | WAS | 13 | 0* | 56 | 34 | 310 | 4 | 60.7% | 9.1 | 5.5 | — | 18 |
| 2020 | 23 | WAS | 11 | 0* | 37 | 27 | 265 | 1 | 73.0% | 9.8 | 7.2 | — | 13 |
| 2022 | 25 | PIT | 11 | 0* | 23 | 14 | 104 | 0 | 60.9% | 7.4 | 4.5 | — | 5 |
| 2023 | 26 | HOU | 2 | — | 3 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.3 | 8.3 | — | 1 |
| 2025 | 28 | ARI | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 38 | 120 | 78 | 704 | 5 | 65.0% | 9.0 | 5.9 | — | 37 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | WAS | 16 | 0* | 310 | 31.8% | — | 0.0% | 108 | 25.1% |
| 2020 | 23 | WAS | 12 | 0* | 379 | 46.0% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 20.6% |
| 2021 | 24 | PIT | 1 | — | 5 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 25 | PIT | 12 | 0* | 284 | 34.1% | — | 0.0% | 102 | 33.8% |
| 2023 | 26 | HOU | 3 | — | 10 | 4.7% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 34.3% |
| 2024 | 27 | All teams | 9 | — | 10 | — | — | — | 78 | — |
| 2025 | 28 | ARI | 3 | — | 12 | 7.0% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 30.3% |
| Career | 56 | 1,010 | 27.2% | — | 0.0% | 408 | 27.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | WAS | — | 0* | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | WAS | 16 | 0* | 27 | 3.0 | 58 | 6.4 | 2 | 4.5 | 2 |
| 2020 | 23 | WAS | 12 | 0* | 1 | 1.0 | 17 | 17.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 25 | PIT | 12 | 0* | 65 | 5.0 | 5 | 0.4 | 0 | — | 5 |
| 2023 | 26 | HOU | 3 | — | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2024 | 27 | HOU | 7 | — | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 50 | 93 | — | 81 | — | 2 | — | 8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | WAS | 16 | 0* | 6.8 | 4.1 | 5.1 | 1 | 4 | 0.1 | 18 | 92.1 |
| 2020 | 23 | WAS | 12 | 0* | 7.1 | 5.1 | 4.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 13 | 90.5 |
| 2022 | 25 | PIT | 12 | 0* | 4.5 | 1.3 | 6.1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 5 | 71.6 |
| 2023 | 26 | HOU | 3 | — | -0.7 | -0.7 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 101.4 |
| 2025 | 28 | ARI | 3 | — | 2.0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 39.6 |
| Career | 46 | — | — | — | 3 | 8 | — | 37 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 24 | 1 | 16 | 120 | 1 | 67 | 44 | 388 | 5 | 92.8 |
| Away | 21 | — | 11 | 73 | — | 58 | 38 | 353 | 1 | 54.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 21 | 1 | 14 | 86 | — | 40 | 27 | 228 | 1 | 43.4 |
| Losses | 24 | — | 13 | 107 | 1 | 85 | 55 | 513 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 41 | 1 | 25 | 174 | 1 | 120 | 78 | 704 | 5 | 129.8 |
| Postseason | 4 | — | 2 | 19 | — | 5 | 4 |
| By opponent | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | — | — | — | — | 7 | 5 | 78 | — | 7.8 |
| vs ATL | 2 | — | 3 | 19 | — | 3 | — | — |
| By month | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8 | — | 4 | 53 | — | 10 | 8 | 77 | 1 | 25 |
| September | 5 | — | 4 | 16 | — | 11 | 9 | 130 |
| Division games | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 16 | — | 13 | 67 | — | 47 | 31 | 325 | 4 | 63.2 |
| Non-division | 29 | 1 | 14 | 126 | 1 | 78 | 51 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 39 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 45.6 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 39· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Trent Taylor
WR
91% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 5 |
| 104 |
| 37 |
| 1 |
| 17.6 |
| — |
| 1.9 |
| vs BAL | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 8 | 7 | 64 | — | 6.5 |
| vs BUF | 2 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs CAR | 3 | — | 2 | 19 | — | 12 | 8 | 91 | — | 11 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs CIN | 3 | — | 1 | -3 | — | 5 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 7 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | 1 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.6 |
| vs DAL | 3 | — | 4 | 10 | — | 10 | 7 | 92 | 1 | 16.2 |
| vs DET | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 5 | 46 | — | 10.6 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | 40 | — | 4 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | 1 | 65 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | — | 12.6 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | 15 | — | 1.7 |
| vs NYG | 2 | — | 2 | 9 | — | 11 | 7 | 68 | 2 | 19.7 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs PHI | 4 | — | 3 | 39 | — | 18 | 11 | 100 | 1 | 19.9 |
| vs PIT | 2 | — | 1 | 15 | — | 6 | 4 | 17 | — | 3.2 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs SF | 2 | — | 1 | — | — | 6 | 4 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs TB | 2 | — | 2 | -1 | — | 4 | 3 | 33 | 1 | 9.2 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | 0.1 |
| — |
| 14.6 |
| October | 5 | — | 6 | 82 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 5 | — | 14.7 |
| November | 11 | 1 | 3 | -1 | — | 27 | 18 | 138 | 1 | 25.7 |
| December | 16 | — | 10 | 43 | — | 68 | 40 | 391 | 4 | 67.4 |
| 416 |
| 2 |
| 84.2 |