Carson Wentz is one of the most consistent quarterbacks of his generation — a player whose career coefficient of variation places him among the most reliable performers at the position. Year in, year out, Wentz delivered without dramatic peaks or valleys — the kind of player who earns trust, not headlines.
Career Value · VORP
140 career value over replacement — #722 all-time of 4,695. 17.5/season above a replacement-level QB.
Pick #2 (Rd 1) · PHI · 2016 · -6.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Carson Wentz — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Snap Counts | Receiving | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | |||||
| 2016 | 23–24 | PHI | 16 | — | 379 | 607 | 62.4% | 3,782 | 16 | 14 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 6.2 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 79.3 | 33 | 46 | 150 | 2 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 15 | 32.6 | 1 | 1,125 | 99.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 0 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | PHI | 13 | — | 265 | 440 | 60.2% | 3,296 | 33 | 7 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 7.5 | 8.3 | 4.7 | 101.9 | 28 | 64 | 299 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 26 | 40.6 | 1 | 881 | 94.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25–26 | PHI | 11 | — | 279 | 401 | 69.6% | 3,074 | 21 | 7 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 7.7 | 7.9 | 3.0 | 102.2 | 31 | 34 | 93 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 9 | 26.5 | 0 | 724 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 1 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | PHI | 16 | — | 388 | 607 | 63.9% | 4,039 | 27 | 7 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 6.7 | 7.0 | 3.9 | 93.1 | 37 | 62 | 243 | 1 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 21 | 33.9 | 3 | 1,148 | 98.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 27–28 | PHI | 12 | — | 251 | 437 | 57.4% | 2,620 | 16 | 15 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 6.0 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 72.8 | 50 | 52 | 276 | 5 | 5.3 | 9.6 | 25 | 48.1 | 1 | 809 | 96.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 28–29 | IND | 17 | — | 322 | 516 | 62.4% | 3,563 | 27 | 7 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 6.9 | 7.3 | 3.9 | 94.6 | 32 | 57 | 215 | 1 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 21 | 36.8 | 1 | 1,091 | 98.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 29–30 | WAS | 8 | — | 172 | 276 | 62.3% | 1,755 | 11 | 9 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 6.4 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 80.2 | 26 | 22 | 86 | 1 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 4 | 18.2 | 0 | 510 | 90.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 30–31 | LAR | 2 | — | 17 | 24 | 70.8% | 163 | 2 | 1 | 8.3 | 4.2 | 6.8 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 99.8 | 2 | 17 | 56 | 1 | 3.3 | 5.9 | 4 | 23.5 | 0 | 70 | 52.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 31–32 | KC | 3 | — | 12 | 19 | 63.2% | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.2 | 6.2 | — | 80.6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 38 | 32.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 32–33 | MIN | 5 | — | 110 | 169 | 65.1% | 1,216 | 6 | 5 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 7.2 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 85.8 | 19 | 11 | 57 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 27.3 | 0 | 300 | 93.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 33–34 | MIN | 2 | — | 23 | 39 | 59.0% | 276 | 3 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 8.6 | — | 106.4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 106 | 91.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 105 | — | 2,218 | 3,535 | 62.7% | 23,902 | 162 | 72 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 6.8 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 89.3 | 268 | 376 | 1,480 | 11 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 130 | 34.6 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.5 | 5.5 | — | 1 | |
8 seasons · peak 25.2 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
6.0 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +1.9 wins
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | PHI | 16 | 16* | 379 | 607 | 62.4% | 3,782 | 16 | 14 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 6.2 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 79.3 | 33 | 3 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | PHI | 13 | 12* | 265 | 440 | 60.2% | 3,296 | 33 | 7 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 7.5 | 8.3 | 4.7 | 101.9 | 28 | 23.1 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | PHI | 11 | 11* | 279 | 401 | 69.6% | 3,074 | 21 | 7 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 7.7 | 7.9 | 3.0 | 102.2 | 31 | 15.8 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | PHI | 16 | 16* | 388 | 607 | 63.9% | 4,039 | 27 | 7 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 6.7 | 7.0 | 3.9 | 93.1 | 37 | 25.2 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | PHI | 12 | 12* | 251 | 437 | 57.4% | 2,620 | 16 | 15 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 6.0 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 72.8 | 50 | 0 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | IND | 17 | 17* | 322 | 516 | 62.4% | 3,563 | 27 | 7 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 6.9 | 7.3 | 3.9 | 94.6 | 32 | 10.5 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | WAS | 8 | 7* | 172 | 276 | 62.3% | 1,755 | 11 | 9 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 6.4 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 80.2 | 26 | 0.3 |
| 2023 | 30–31 | LAR | 1 | — | 17 | 24 | 70.8% | 163 | 2 | 1 | 8.3 | 4.2 | 6.8 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 99.8 | 2 | — |
| 2024 | 31–32 | KC | 2 | — | 12 | 19 | 63.2% | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.2 | 6.2 | — | 80.6 | 4 | — |
| 2025 | 32–33 | MIN | 5 | 5* | 110 | 169 | 65.1% | 1,216 | 6 | 5 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 7.2 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 85.8 | 19 | 0.7 |
| 2026 | 33–34 | MIN | 2 | — | 23 | 39 | 59.0% | 276 | 3 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 8.6 | — | 106.4 | 6 | — |
| Career | 103 | 2,218 | 3,535 | 62.7% | 23,902 | 162 | 72 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 6.8 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 89.3 | 268 | 78.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | PHI | 16 | 16* | 46 | 150 | 2 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 15 | 32.6 | 1 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | PHI | 13 | 12* | 64 | 299 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 26 | 40.6 | 1 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | PHI | 11 | 11* | 34 | 93 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 9 | 26.5 | 0 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | PHI | 16 | 16* | 62 | 243 | 1 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 21 | 33.9 | 3 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | PHI | 12 | 12* | 52 | 276 | 5 | 5.3 | 9.6 | 25 | 48.1 | 1 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | IND | 17 | 17* | 57 | 215 | 1 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 21 | 36.8 | 1 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | WAS | 8 | 7* | 22 | 86 | 1 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 4 | 18.2 | 0 |
| 2023 | 30–31 | LAR | 1 | — | 17 | 56 | 1 | 3.3 | 5.9 | 4 | 23.5 | 0 |
| 2024 | 31–32 | KC | 2 | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 32–33 | MIN | 5 | 5* | 11 | 57 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 27.3 | 0 |
| 2026 | 33–34 | MIN | 2 | — | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 |
| Career | 103 | 376 | 1,480 | 11 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 130 | 34.6 | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | PHI | 16 | 16* | 1,125 | 99.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | PHI | 13 | 12* | 881 | 94.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | PHI | 11 | 11* | 724 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | PHI | 16 | 16* | 1,148 | 98.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | PHI | 12 | 12* | 809 | 96.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | IND | 17 | 17* | 1,091 | 98.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 29–30 | WAS | 8 | 7* | 510 | 90.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 30–31 | LAR | 2 | — | 70 | 52.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 31–32 | KC | 3 | — | 38 | 32.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 32–33 | MIN | 5 | 5* | 300 | 93.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 33–34 | MIN | 2 | — | 106 | 91.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | PHI | 16 | 16* | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 0 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | PHI | 11 | 11* | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 27 | 27* | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.5 | 5.5 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | PHI | — | 11* | — | 14.4 | 106 | 23.7 | 44 | 31 | 124 | 2.3 | 3 | — | — |
| 2019 | 26–27 | PHI | — | 16* | 72.3 | 17.8 | 157 | 23.4 | 67 | 53 | 184 | 2.4 | 10 | 16 | — |
| 2020 | 27–28 | PHI | — | 12* | 70.4 | 21.7 | 149 | 29.3 | 35 | 64 | 167 | 2.6 | 21 | 6 | — |
| 2021 | 28–29 | IND | — | 17* | 73.7 | 18.8 | 148 | 25.8 | 41 | 75 | 156 | 2.5 | 17 | 8 | — |
| 2022 | 29–30 | WAS | — | 7* | 71.1 | 20.0 | 70 | 22.3 | 15 | 29 | 84 | 2.3 | 6 | 8 | — |
| 2023 | 30–31 | LAR | — | — | 75.0 | 25.0 | 3 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | 31–32 | KC | — | — | 78.9 | 26.3 | 10 | 41.7 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | 32–33 | MIN | — | 5* | 73.9 | 19.9 | 47 | 23.9 | 13 | 15 | 43 | 2.3 | 7 | 3 | 9 |
| Career | — | — | — | 690 | — | 216 | 273 | 767 | — | 64 | 41 | 10 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | PHI | 11 | 11* | 63 | 1.9 | 30 | 0.9 | 1 | 34.0 | 8 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | PHI | 16 | 16* | 167 | 2.7 | 76 | 1.2 | 4 | 15.5 | 21 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | PHI | 12 | 12* | 150 | 2.9 | 126 | 2.4 | 4 | 13.0 | 25 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | IND | 17 | 17* | 158 | 2.8 | 57 | 1.0 | 2 | 28.5 | 21 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | WAS | 8 | 7* | 65 | 3.0 | 21 | 1.0 | 1 | 22.0 | 4 |
| 2023 | 30–31 | LAR | 2 | — | 36 | 2.1 | 20 | 1.2 | 0 | — | 4 |
| 2024 | 31–32 | KC | 3 | — | -1 | -0.3 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 32–33 | MIN | 5 | 5* | 31 | 2.8 | 26 | 2.4 | 1 | 11.0 | 3 |
| Career | 74 | 669 | — | 357 | — | 13 | — | 86 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | PHI | 11 | 11* | -5.0 | -5.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 83.3 |
| Career | 11 | 11* | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 2 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 51 | 1124 | 1767 | 12130 | 85 | 35 | 127 | 200 |
A strong starter career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 57 of 100, era-normalized against pass yds/g peers across 8 scored seasons.
Blend 56.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 57· confidence 95%
Nick Foles
QB
86% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#87 of 408 all-time QBs by KV-H
| 831 |
| 6 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 860.3 |
| Away | 53 | 1095 | 1772 | 11775 | 77 | 37 | 142 | 176 | 649 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 801 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 52 | 1022 | 1587 | 11337 | 96 | 19 | 95 | 228 | 716 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 895.48 |
| Losses | 51 | 1168 | 1905 | 12343 | 65 | 51 | 171 | 139 | 699 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 744.32 |
| Ties | 1 | 29 | 47 | 225 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 65 | 1 | — | — | — | 21.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 103 | 2218 | 3535 | 23902 | 162 | 72 | 268 | 376 | 1480 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1661.18 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.12 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 39 | 58 | 529 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 15 | — | — | — | — | 44.66 |
| vs ATL | 2 | 50 | 79 | 462 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 1 | — | — | — | 25.78 |
| vs BAL | 3 | 68 | 117 | 785 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 62 | 2 | — | — | — | 63.6 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 28 | 44 | 278 | 2 | — | 3 | 10 | 53 | — | — | — | — | 24.42 |
| vs CAR | 2 | 46 | 67 | 532 | 5 | — | 7 | 9 | 28 | — | — | — | — | 40.08 |
| vs CHI | 5 | 93 | 151 | 898 | 5 | — | 13 | 20 | 62 | — | — | — | — | 62.12 |
| vs CIN | 3 | 79 | 127 | 706 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 85 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 49.44 |
| vs CLE | 5 | 86 | 136 | 912 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 31 | 1 | — | — | — | 55.58 |
| vs DAL | 9 | 214 | 324 | 2006 | 15 | 6 | 19 | 29 | 83 | — | — | — | — | 132.54 |
| vs DEN | 2 | 25 | 44 | 297 | 4 | — | 5 | 2 | 8 | — | — | — | — | 28.68 |
| vs DET | 3 | 74 | 115 | 834 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 70 | — | — | — | — | 66.36 |
| vs GB | 4 | 58 | 97 | 626 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 63 | 1 | — | — | — | 61.34 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 27 | 42 | 381 | 3 | — | 3 | 5 | 9 | — | — | — | — | 28.14 |
| vs IND | 1 | 25 | 37 | 255 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | — | — | — | — | 11.2 |
| vs JAX | 4 | 87 | 134 | 964 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 56 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 68.56 |
| vs KC | 1 | 25 | 46 | 333 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 55 | — | — | — | — | 24.82 |
| vs LA | 3 | 69 | 115 | 780 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 60 | 1 | — | — | — | 57.2 |
| vs LAC | 2 | 32 | 58 | 386 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14 | — | — | — | — | 22.84 |
| vs LV | 1 | 16 | 27 | 148 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | 10 | — | — | — | — | 10.92 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 52 | 78 | 538 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | — | — | — | — | 42.32 |
| vs MIN | 3 | 66 | 103 | 755 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 55 | — | — | — | — | 47.7 |
| vs NE | 2 | 25 | 52 | 271 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 34 | — | — | — | — | 18.24 |
| vs NO | 1 | 19 | 33 | 156 | — | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | — | — | — | — | 0.84 |
| vs NYG | 9 | 209 | 336 | 2387 | 11 | 4 | 19 | 35 | 99 | 1 | — | — | — | 145.38 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 39 | 59 | 461 | 4 | — | 2 | 6 | 18 | — | — | — | — | 36.24 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 51 | 85 | 524 | — | 2 | 11 | 7 | 50 | — | — | — | — | 19.96 |
| vs PIT | 3 | 73 | 112 | 909 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 33 | — | — | — | — | 59.66 |
| vs SEA | 6 | 136 | 222 | 1291 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 124 | — | — | — | — | 80.04 |
| vs SF | 5 | 82 | 126 | 840 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 30 | 123 | 3 | — | — | — | 93.9 |
| vs TB | 1 | 27 | 44 | 306 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 21 | — | — | — | — | 20.34 |
| vs TEN | 4 | 104 | 176 | 1132 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 34 | — | — | — | — | 68.68 |
| vs WAS | 8 | 195 | 295 | 2223 | 17 | 6 | 25 | 28 | 88 | — | — | — | — | 149.72 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 7 | 104 | 172 | 985 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 27 | 103 | 2 | — | — | — | 77.7 |
| September | 25 | 576 | 923 | 6240 | 42 | 17 | 80 | 89 | 388 | 3 | — | — | — | 442.4 |
| October | 32 | 666 | 1046 | 7625 | 56 | 21 | 86 | 124 | 507 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 554.1 |
| November | 21 | 465 | 755 | 4767 | 30 | 18 | 55 | 70 | 285 | 1 | — | — | — | 303.18 |
| December | 19 | 408 | 643 | 4288 | 28 | 11 | 29 | 66 | 197 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 283.92 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 37 | 805 | 1271 | 8535 | 55 | 20 | 97 | 135 | 389 | 2 | — | — | — | 564.3 |
| Non-division | 67 | 1414 | 2268 | 15370 | 107 | 52 | 172 | 241 | 1091 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1097 |
Season-by-season quality (era-relative pass yds/g)