Jared Goff is one of the most consistent quarterbacks of his generation — a player whose career coefficient of variation places him among the most reliable performers at the position. Year in, year out, Goff delivered without dramatic peaks or valleys — the kind of player who earns trust, not headlines.
Career Value · VORP
299 career value over replacement — #133 all-time of 4,695. 29.9/season above a replacement-level QB.
Career Profile
Pick #1 (Rd 1) · LA · 2016 · +7.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jared Goff — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Snap Counts | Receiving | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | |||||
| 2016 | 21–22 | LAR | 7 | — | 112 | 205 | 54.6% | 1,089 | 5 | 7 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 5.3 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 63.6 | 26 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 2.0 | 12.5 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 392 | 94.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 22–23 | LAR | 15 | — | 296 | 477 | 62.1% | 3,804 | 28 | 7 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 8.0 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 100.5 | 25 | 28 | 51 | 1 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 3 | 10.7 | 1 | 932 | 96.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 23–24 | LAR | 16 | — | 364 | 561 | 64.9% | 4,688 | 32 | 12 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 8.4 | 8.5 | 2.7 | 101.1 | 33 | 43 | 108 | 2 | 2.5 | 4.7 | 9 | 20.9 | 0 | 1,064 | 96.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 24–25 | LAR | 16 | — | 394 | 626 | 62.9% | 4,638 | 22 | 16 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 7.4 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 86.5 | 22 | 33 | 40 | 2 | 1.2 | 6.1 | 5 | 15.2 | 1 | 1,096 | 99.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 25–26 | LAR | 15 | — | 370 | 552 | 67.0% | 3,952 | 20 | 13 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 7.2 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 90.0 | 23 | 51 | 99 | 4 | 1.9 | 7.8 | 12 | 23.5 | 1 | 1,046 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 14 | — | 332 | 494 | 67.2% | 3,245 | 19 | 8 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 6.6 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 91.5 | 35 | 17 | 87 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 4 | 23.5 | 2 | 918 | 99.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 27–28 | DET | 17 | — | 382 | 587 | 65.1% | 4,438 | 29 | 7 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 7.6 | 8.0 | 4.1 | 99.3 | 23 | 29 | 73 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 17.2 | 1 | 1,133 | 99.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | 17 | — | 407 | 605 | 67.3% | 4,575 | 30 | 12 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 7.6 | 7.7 | 2.5 | 97.9 | 30 | 32 | 21 | 2 | 0.7 | 6.3 | 5 | 15.6 | 2 | 1,175 | 99.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 29–30 | DET | 17 | — | 390 | 539 | 72.4% | 4,629 | 37 | 12 | 6.9 | 2.2 | 8.6 | 9.0 | 3.1 | 111.8 | 31 | 35 | 56 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 9 | 25.7 | 0 | 1,113 | 97.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | DET | 17 | — | 393 | 578 | 68.0% | 4,564 | 34 | 8 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 7.9 | 8.4 | 4.3 | 105.5 | 38 | 19 | 45 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 5 | 26.3 | 2 | 1,083 | 98.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 31–32 | DET | 5 | — | 128 | 191 | 67.0% | 1,485 | 12 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 7.8 | 9.0 | — | 111.3 | 11 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 1.6 | 10.0 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 341 | 99.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 156 | — | 3,568 | 5,415 | 65.9% | 41,107 | 268 | 102 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 7.6 | 7.7 | 2.6 | 97.3 | 297 | 305 | 612 | 13 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 59 | 19.3 | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 1 | |
11 seasons · peak 32.5 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
15.7 career wins over 11 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +2.5 wins
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21–22 | LAR | 7 | 7* | 112 | 205 | 54.6% | 1,089 | 5 | 7 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 5.3 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 63.6 | 26 | 0 |
| 2017 | 22–23 | LAR | 15 | 14* | 296 | 477 | 62.1% | 3,804 | 28 | 7 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 8.0 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 100.5 | 25 | 27 |
| 2018 | 23–24 | LAR | 16 | 15* | 364 | 561 | 64.9% | 4,688 | 32 | 12 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 8.4 | 8.5 | 2.7 | 101.1 | 33 | 32.5 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | LAR | 16 | 16* | 394 | 626 | 62.9% | 4,638 | 22 | 16 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 7.4 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 86.5 | 22 | 28.2 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | LAR | 15 | 15* | 370 | 552 | 67.0% | 3,952 | 20 | 13 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 7.2 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 90.0 | 23 | 13.6 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 14 | 14* | 332 | 494 | 67.2% | 3,245 | 19 | 8 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 6.6 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 91.5 | 35 | 4.1 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | DET | 17 | 17* | 382 | 587 | 65.1% | 4,438 | 29 | 7 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 7.6 | 8.0 | 4.1 | 99.3 | 23 | 28.6 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | 17 | 17* | 407 | 605 | 67.3% | 4,575 | 30 | 12 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 7.6 | 7.7 | 2.5 | 97.9 | 30 | 22.7 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | DET | 17 | 17* | 390 | 539 | 72.4% | 4,629 | 37 | 12 | 6.9 | 2.2 | 8.6 | 9.0 | 3.1 | 111.8 | 31 | 16 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | DET | 17 | 17* | 393 | 578 | 68.0% | 4,564 | 34 | 8 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 7.9 | 8.4 | 4.3 | 105.5 | 38 | 26.3 |
| 2026 | 31–32 | DET | 5 | 5* | 128 | 191 | 67.0% | 1,485 | 12 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 7.8 | 9.0 | — | 111.3 | 11 | 6.4 |
| Career | 156 | 154* | 3,568 | 5,415 | 65.9% | 41,107 | 268 | 102 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 7.6 | 7.7 | 2.6 | 97.3 | 297 | 205.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21–22 | LAR | 7 | 7* | 8 | 16 | 1 | 2.0 | 12.5 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 |
| 2017 | 22–23 | LAR | 15 | 14* | 28 | 51 | 1 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 3 | 10.7 | 1 |
| 2018 | 23–24 | LAR | 16 | 15* | 43 | 108 | 2 | 2.5 | 4.7 | 9 | 20.9 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | LAR | 16 | 16* | 33 | 40 | 2 | 1.2 | 6.1 | 5 | 15.2 | 1 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | LAR | 15 | 15* | 51 | 99 | 4 | 1.9 | 7.8 | 12 | 23.5 | 1 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 14 | 14* | 17 | 87 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 4 | 23.5 | 2 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | DET | 17 | 17* | 29 | 73 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 17.2 | 1 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | 17 | 17* | 32 | 21 | 2 | 0.7 | 6.3 | 5 | 15.6 | 2 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | DET | 17 | 17* | 35 | 56 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 9 | 25.7 | 0 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | DET | 17 | 17* | 19 | 45 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 5 | 26.3 | 2 |
| 2026 | 31–32 | DET | 5 | 5* | 10 | 16 | 1 | 1.6 | 10.0 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 |
| Career | 156 | 154* | 305 | 612 | 13 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 59 | 19.3 | 10 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21–22 | LAR | 7 | 7* | 392 | 94.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 22–23 | LAR | 15 | 14* | 932 | 96.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 23–24 | LAR | 16 | 15* | 1,064 | 96.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | LAR | 16 | 16* | 1,096 | 99.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | LAR | 15 | 15* | 1,046 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 14 | 14* | 918 | 99.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 27–28 | DET | 17 | 17* | 1,133 | 99.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | 17 | 17* | 1,175 | 99.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 29–30 | DET | 17 | 17* | 1,113 | 97.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 30–31 | DET | 17 | 17* | 1,083 | 98.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 31–32 | DET | 5 | 5* | 341 | 99.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 27–28 | DET | 17 | 17* | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | DET | 17 | 17* | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 34 | 34* | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | LAR | 1 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 1 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | LAR | — | 15* | — | 17.5 | 133 | 21.7 | 66 | 34 | 151 | 2.6 | 29 | — | — |
| 2019 | 24–25 | LAR | — | 16* | 71.6 | 20.2 | 122 | 18.5 | 52 | 48 | 219 | 2.6 | 15 | 17 | — |
| 2020 | 25–26 | LAR | — | 15* | 78.5 | 16.0 | 119 | 19.9 | 42 | 54 | 185 | 2.5 | 24 | 6 | — |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | — | 14* | 80.1 | 16.5 | 133 | 24.6 | 50 | 48 | 110 | 2.4 | 21 | 5 | — |
| 2022 | 27–28 | DET | — | 17* | 76.2 | 16.8 | 119 | 19.1 | 43 | 53 | 186 | 2.4 | 27 | 11 | — |
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | — | 17* | 80.3 | 15.2 | 141 | 22.0 | 42 | 69 | 212 | 2.3 | 27 | 14 | — |
| 2024 | 29–30 | DET | — | 17* | 80.5 | 13.5 | 122 | 20.9 | 34 | 57 | 143 | 2.3 | 24 | 4 | 14 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | DET | — | 17* | 78.3 | 15.8 | 152 | 24.5 | 38 | 76 | 152 | 2.3 | 31 | 15 | 5 |
| Career | — | — | — | 1,041 | — | 367 | 439 | 1,358 | — | 198 | 72 | 19 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | LAR | 16 | 15* | 103 | 2.4 | 5 | 0.1 | 0 | — | 9 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | LAR | 16 | 16* | 36 | 1.1 | 4 | 0.1 | 0 | — | 5 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | LAR | 15 | 15* | 93 | 1.8 | 6 | 0.1 | 0 | — | 12 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 14 | 14* | 85 | 5.0 | 2 | 0.1 | 0 | — | 4 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | DET | 17 | 17* | 67 | 2.3 | 6 | 0.2 | 0 | — | 5 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | 17 | 17* | 13 | 0.4 | 8 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 5 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | DET | 17 | 17* | 52 | 1.5 | 4 | 0.1 | 0 | — | 9 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | DET | 17 | 17* | 41 | 2.2 | 4 | 0.2 | 0 | — | 5 |
| Career | 129 | 128* | 490 | — | 39 | — | 0 | — | 54 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 27–28 | DET | 17 | 17* | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 87.5 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | DET | 17 | 17* | 5.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 135.4 |
| Career | 34 | 34* | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Cmp/Att | Yds | TD | INT | Sck | Ru Yds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | NO | 26/39 | 206 | 2 | — | 1 | 2 |
| W2 | BUF | 26/38 | 327 | 4 | — | 4 | 7 |
| W3 | NYJ | 25/32 | 269 | 2 | — | 2 | 6 |
| W4 | CAR | 32/52 | 412 | 1 | — | 1 | — |
| W5 | ARI | 19/30 | 271 | 3 | — | 3 | 1 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 84 | 1959 | 2930 | 22475 | 152 | 50 |
A great career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 71 of 100, era-normalized against pass yds/g peers across 10 scored seasons.
Blend 70.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 71· confidence 99%
Joe Burrow
QB
88% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
Latest season · 2026 · +0.5 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#20 of 408 all-time QBs by KV-H
| 166 |
| 161 |
| 334 |
| 7 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 12 |
| 1 |
| 1473.6 |
| Away | 82 | 1822 | 2833 | 21082 | 125 | 57 | 154 | 168 | 320 | 6 | — | — | — | — | 1265.28 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 98 | 2161 | 3153 | 26041 | 192 | 44 | 150 | 231 | 291 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1809.44 |
| Losses | 67 | 1606 | 2585 | 17402 | 85 | 63 | 166 | 98 | 363 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 924.88 |
| Ties | 1 | 14 | 25 | 114 | — | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.56 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 156 | 3568 | 5415 | 41107 | 268 | 102 | 297 | 305 | 612 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 2610.68 |
| Postseason | 10 | 213 | 348 | 2450 | 9 | 5 | 23 | 24 | 42 | — | — | — | — | — | 128.2 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 11 | 255 | 358 | 2925 | 19 | 4 | 23 | 17 | 35 | 4 | — | — | — | — | 212.5 |
| vs ATL | 4 | 92 | 156 | 1005 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 67 |
| vs BAL | 4 | 101 | 148 | 915 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | 35.5 |
| vs BUF | 4 | 110 | 166 | 1382 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 24 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 115.68 |
| vs CAR | 4 | 100 | 161 | 1189 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 83.06 |
| vs CHI | 13 | 276 | 419 | 3153 | 24 | 11 | 22 | 22 | 42 | — | — | — | — | — | 198.32 |
| vs CIN | 3 | 64 | 96 | 832 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | -1 | — | — | — | — | — | 51.18 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 40 | 65 | 436 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | 26.84 |
| vs DAL | 8 | 172 | 265 | 2123 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 20 | 35 | — | — | — | — | — | 108.42 |
| vs DEN | 3 | 62 | 101 | 694 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | 50.16 |
| vs DET | 1 | 17 | 33 | 207 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | — | — | — | — | — | 8.08 |
| vs GB | 12 | 273 | 388 | 2765 | 20 | 5 | 26 | 27 | 110 | — | — | — | — | — | 189.6 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 40 | 67 | 595 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | 34.3 |
| vs IND | 2 | 47 | 65 | 575 | 1 | — | 4 | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 27.2 |
| vs JAX | 3 | 66 | 91 | 876 | 7 | — | 5 | 8 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | 66.04 |
| vs KC | 3 | 76 | 113 | 869 | 7 | — | 7 | 10 | 12 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 65.96 |
| vs LA | 4 | 87 | 132 | 1100 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | 62.7 |
| vs LAC | 2 | 52 | 69 | 687 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | 46.68 |
| vs LV | 2 | 44 | 70 | 505 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -3 | — | — | — | — | — | 29.9 |
| vs MIA | 3 | 79 | 129 | 810 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 34.3 |
| vs MIN | 12 | 292 | 422 | 3365 | 21 | 7 | 28 | 18 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | 199.7 |
| vs NE | 4 | 68 | 130 | 756 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 17 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 33.94 |
| vs NO | 7 | 162 | 247 | 1958 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 132.52 |
| vs NYG | 4 | 84 | 122 | 955 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -4 | — | — | — | — | — | 63.8 |
| vs NYJ | 3 | 70 | 104 | 730 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | 48.7 |
| vs PHI | 6 | 131 | 214 | 1497 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 34 | — | — | — | — | — | 87.28 |
| vs PIT | 3 | 70 | 120 | 721 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 2 | -1 | — | — | — | — | — | 34.74 |
| vs SEA | 13 | 283 | 435 | 3554 | 18 | 11 | 25 | 31 | 75 | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 206.36 |
| vs SF | 11 | 233 | 373 | 2494 | 21 | 7 | 18 | 24 | 51 | — | — | — | — | — | 176.86 |
| vs TB | 6 | 198 | 290 | 2081 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | 105.34 |
| vs TEN | 2 | 34 | 53 | 386 | 7 | — | 5 | 4 | -5 | — | — | — | — | — | 40.94 |
| vs WAS | 5 | 103 | 161 | 1417 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 95.28 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 16 | 349 | 530 | 3940 | 18 | 7 | 34 | 27 | 49 | — | — | — | — | — | 220.5 |
| February | 1 | 19 | 38 | 229 | — | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.16 |
| September | 35 | 826 | 1199 | 9664 | 67 | 24 | 53 | 87 | 201 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 651.36 |
| October | 37 | 806 | 1246 | 9521 | 54 | 20 | 85 | 70 | 138 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 591.14 |
| November | 35 | 792 | 1209 | 9219 | 57 | 25 | 65 | 69 | 129 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 547.66 |
| December | 42 | 989 | 1541 | 10984 | 81 | 30 | 79 | 76 | 137 | 4 | — | — | — | — | 721.06 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 56 | 1250 | 1865 | 13931 | 88 | 36 | 106 | 108 | 290 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 856.24 |
| Non-division | 110 | 2531 | 3898 | 29626 | 189 | 71 | 214 | 221 | 364 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1882.64 |
Season-by-season quality (era-relative pass yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).