Terry McLaurin is one of the most consistent receivers of his generation — a player whose career coefficient of variation places him among the most reliable performers at the position. Year in, year out, McLaurin delivered without dramatic peaks or valleys — the kind of player who earns trust, not headlines.
Career Value · VORP
171 career value over replacement — #527 all-time of 4,695. 24.4/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Pick #76 (Rd 3) · WAS · 2019 · +35.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Terry McLaurin — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2019 | 23–24 | WAS | 14 | — | 93 | 58 | 919 | 7 | 62.4% | 15.8 | 9.9 | — | 43 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 764 | 92.9% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 24–25 | WAS | 15 | — | 134 | 87 | 1,118 | 4 | 64.9% | 12.9 | 8.3 | — | 51 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 949 | 93.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | WAS | 17 | — | 130 | 77 | 1,053 | 5 | 59.2% | 13.7 | 8.1 | — | 47 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1,010 | 89.9% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 26–27 | WAS | 17 | — | 120 | 77 | 1,191 | 5 | 64.2% | 15.5 | 9.9 | — | 56 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 | 1,063 | 89.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 27–28 | WAS | 17 | — | 132 | 79 | 1,002 | 4 | 59.8% | 12.7 | 7.6 | — | 47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 941 | 85.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 28–29 | WAS | 17 | — | 117 | 82 | 1,096 | 13 | 70.1% | 13.4 | 9.4 | — | 56 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 935 | 80.5% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 29–30 | WAS | 10 | — | 60 | 38 | 582 | 3 | 63.3% | 15.3 | 9.7 | — | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 433 | 70.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 30–31 | WAS | 4 | — | 26 | 14 | 203 | 1 | 53.8% | 14.5 | 7.8 | — | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 199 | 72.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 111 | — | 812 | 512 | 7,164 | 42 | 63.1% | 14.0 | 8.8 | — | 344 | 12 | 73 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 5 | 41.7 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
8 seasons · peak 11.7 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
5.4 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.9 wins
Latest season · 2026 ·
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | WAS | 14 | 13* | 93 | 58 | 919 | 7 | 62.4% | 15.8 | 9.9 | — | 43 | 9.4 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | WAS | 15 | 14* | 134 | 87 | 1,118 | 4 | 64.9% | 12.9 | 8.3 | — | 51 | 11.3 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | WAS | 17 | 15* | 130 | 77 | 1,053 | 5 | 59.2% | 13.7 | 8.1 | — | 47 | 10.1 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | WAS | 17 | 15* | 120 | 77 | 1,191 | 5 | 64.2% | 15.5 | 9.9 | — | 56 | 11.7 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | WAS | 17 | 14* | 132 | 79 | 1,002 | 4 | 59.8% | 12.7 | 7.6 | — | 47 | 10.2 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | WAS | 17 | 14* | 117 | 82 | 1,096 | 13 | 70.1% | 13.4 | 9.4 | — | 56 | 11.7 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | WAS | 10 | 7* | 60 | 38 | 582 | 3 | 63.3% | 15.3 | 9.7 | — | 33 | 5.4 |
| 2026 | 30–31 | WAS | 4 | 3* | 26 | 14 | 203 | 1 | 53.8% | 14.5 | 7.8 | — | 11 | 1.3 |
| Career | 111 | 95* | 812 | 512 | 7,164 | 42 | 63.1% | 14.0 | 8.8 | — | 344 | 71.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | WAS | 14 | 13* | 764 | 92.9% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.7% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | WAS | 15 | 14* | 949 | 93.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | WAS | 17 | 15* | 1,010 | 89.9% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.5% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | WAS | 17 | 15* | 1,063 | 89.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 27–28 | WAS | 17 | 14* | 941 | 85.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 28–29 | WAS | 17 | 14* | 935 | 80.5% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% |
| 2025 | 29–30 | WAS | 10 | 7* | 433 | 70.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 30–31 | WAS | 4 | 3* | 199 | 72.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | WAS | 15 | 14* | 2 | 30 | 0 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | WAS | 17 | 15* | 1 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | WAS | 17 | 15* | 7 | 29 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | WAS | 17 | 14* | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| Career | 66 | 58* | 12 | 73 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 5 | 41.7 | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | WAS | 15 | 14* | 12 | 6.0 | 18 | 9.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | WAS | 17 | 15* | 7 | 7.0 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | WAS | 17 | 15* | 23 | 3.3 | 6 | 0.9 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | WAS | 17 | 14* | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 66 | 58* | 44 | — | 29 | — | 0 | — | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | WAS | 14 | 13* | 14.0 | 12.1 | 3.7 | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 43 | 115.8 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | WAS | 15 | 14* | 9.7 | 7.4 | 5.5 | 9 | 3 | 0.0 | 51 | 91.6 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | WAS | 17 | 15* | 13.1 | 9.6 | 4.1 | 4 | 5 | 0.0 | 47 | 85.2 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | WAS | 17 | 15* | 12.8 | 10.4 | 5.1 | 7 | 3 | 0.0 | 56 | 103.9 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | WAS | 17 | 14* | 11.5 | 8.3 | 4.4 | 4 | 5 | 0.0 | 47 | 81.1 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | WAS | 17 | 14* | 13.4 | 9.8 | 3.6 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | 56 | 133.0 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | WAS | 10 | 7* | 13.9 | 12.9 | 2.4 | 6 | 1 | 0.0 | 33 | 105.0 |
| Career | 107 | 92* | — | — | — | 36 | 25 | — | 333 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 57 | 3 | 19 | 412 | 270 | 3699 | 17 | 473.8 |
| Away | 58 | 9 | 54 | 430 | 262 |
A great career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 74 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 74.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 74· confidence 100%
Brandon Aiyuk
WR
93% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#75 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| 3767 |
| 28 |
| 548.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 48 | 6 | 12 | 353 | 230 | 3253 | 26 | 480.5 |
| Losses | 65 | 6 | 61 | 473 | 290 | 4046 | 18 | 516.7 |
| Ties | 2 | — | — | 16 | 12 | 167 | 1 | 24.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 111 | 12 | 73 | 812 | 512 | 7164 | 42 | 973.7 |
| Postseason | 4 | — | — | 30 | 20 | 302 | 3 | 48.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 3 | — | — | 24 | 16 | 208 | 2 | 32.8 |
| vs ATL | 4 | 1 | 5 | 37 | 17 | 257 | 2 | 38.2 |
| vs BAL | 2 | 1 | — | 21 | 16 | 171 | 2 | 29.1 |
| vs BUF | 3 | — | — | 19 | 14 | 142 | — | 14.2 |
| vs CAR | 3 | — | — | 17 | 13 | 209 | 1 | 26.9 |
| vs CHI | 4 | 2 | 11 | 25 | 18 | 285 | 1 | 35.6 |
| vs CIN | 2 | — | — | 13 | 9 | 184 | 1 | 24.4 |
| vs CLE | 3 | 3 | 17 | 21 | 10 | 220 | — | 21.7 |
| vs DAL | 13 | — | — | 103 | 57 | 756 | 5 | 105.6 |
| vs DEN | 3 | 1 | 12 | 27 | 15 | 173 | 2 | 30.5 |
| vs DET | 4 | 2 | 34 | 35 | 20 | 329 | 1 | 40.3 |
| vs GB | 4 | — | — | 36 | 21 | 300 | 3 | 48 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 55 | — | 5.6 |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | -7 | 8 | 6 | 113 | — | 10.6 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 58 | 1 | 11.8 |
| vs KC | 2 | — | — | 12 | 7 | 82 | 1 | 14.2 |
| vs LA | 2 | — | — | 19 | 9 | 167 | 1 | 22.7 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 62 | — | 6.2 |
| vs LV | 2 | — | — | 9 | 6 | 96 | — | 9.6 |
| vs MIA | 2 | — | — | 10 | 4 | 100 | 2 | 22 |
| vs MIN | 3 | — | — | 21 | 12 | 136 | — | 13.6 |
| vs NE | 2 | — | — | 15 | 8 | 124 | — | 12.4 |
| vs NO | 2 | — | — | 21 | 11 | 119 | 2 | 23.9 |
| vs NYG | 14 | — | — | 106 | 78 | 982 | 6 | 136.2 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — | — | 9 | 6 | 119 | — | 11.9 |
| vs PHI | 16 | — | — | 108 | 76 | 1092 | 6 | 145.2 |
| vs PIT | 2 | — | — | 12 | 7 | 127 | — | 12.7 |
| vs SEA | 4 | — | — | 36 | 21 | 238 | 1 | 29.8 |
| vs SF | 4 | — | — | 20 | 11 | 173 | 2 | 29.3 |
| vs TB | 4 | — | — | 29 | 21 | 240 | 1 | 30 |
| vs TEN | 2 | — | — | 14 | 13 | 149 | 2 | 26.9 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 12 | 1 | 12 | 87 | 61 | 770 | 6 | 114.2 |
| September | 25 | 2 | 10 | 178 | 115 | 1599 | 10 | 220.9 |
| October | 29 | 6 | 18 | 233 | 141 | 2042 | 11 | 272 |
| November | 23 | 3 | 33 | 175 | 112 | 1605 | 6 | 197.8 |
| December | 26 | — | — | 169 | 103 | 1450 | 12 | 217 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 43 | — | — | 317 | 211 | 2830 | 17 | 387 |
| Non-division | 72 | 12 | 73 | 525 | 321 | 4636 | 28 | 634.9 |
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).