Victor Cruz ranks in the all-time elite tier for receivers — a career that places Cruz in the top 10% of all players at the position. The Knox value model assigns Cruz a career score of 74, reflecting sustained impact that most players at the position never approach.
Career Value · VORP
103 career value over replacement — #1121 all-time of 4,695. 20.6/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Fan Rating
Rate Victor Cruz — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2011 | 24–25 | NYG | 16 | — | 131 | 82 | 1,536 | 9 | 62.6% | 18.7 | 11.7 | — | 59 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 25–26 | NYG | 16 | — | 143 | 86 | 1,092 | 10 | 60.1% | 12.7 | 7.6 | — | 52 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 26–27 | NYG | 14 | — | 122 | 73 | 998 | 4 | 59.8% | 13.7 | 8.2 | — | 45 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 784 | 87.5% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% |
| 2014 | 27–28 | NYG | 6 | — | 41 | 23 | 337 | 1 | 56.1% | 14.7 | 8.2 | — | 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 372 | 89.2% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.5% |
| 2016 | 29–30 | NYG | 15 | — | 72 | 39 | 586 | 1 | 54.2% | 15.0 | 8.1 | — | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 767 | 77.8% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% |
| Career | — | 67 | — | 509 | 303 | 4,549 | 25 | 59.5% | 15.0 | 8.9 | — | 194 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
2010: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
5 seasons · peak 16.6 in 2011
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
3.5 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2011 · +1.3 wins
Latest season · 2016 ·
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 24–25 | NYG | 16 | — | 131 | 82 | 1,536 | 9 | 62.6% | 18.7 | 11.7 | — | 59 | 16.6 |
| 2012 | 25–26 | NYG | 16 | — | 143 | 86 | 1,092 | 10 | 60.1% | 12.7 | 7.6 | — | 52 | 11.8 |
| 2013 | 26–27 | NYG | 14 | 12* | 122 | 73 | 998 | 4 | 59.8% | 13.7 | 8.2 | — | 45 | 9.3 |
| 2014 | 27–28 | NYG | 6 | 5* | 41 | 23 | 337 | 1 | 56.1% | 14.7 | 8.2 | — | 13 | 3.1 |
| 2016 | 29–30 | NYG | 14 | 12* | 72 | 39 | 586 | 1 | 54.2% | 15.0 | 8.1 | — | 25 | 4.5 |
| Career | 66 | 509 | 303 | 4,549 | 25 | 59.5% | 15.0 | 8.9 | — | 194 | 45.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 26–27 | NYG | 14 | 12* | 784 | 87.5% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% |
| 2014 | 27–28 | NYG | 6 | 5* | 372 | 89.2% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.5% |
| 2016 | 29–30 | NYG | 15 | 12* | 767 | 77.8% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | DAL | 4 | 4 | 34 | 1 |
| W2 | NO | 8 | 4 | 91 | — |
| W3 | WAS | 3 | 3 | 70 | — |
| W4 | MIN | 9 | 5 | 50 | — |
| W5 | GB | 2 | — | — | — |
| W6 | BAL | 7 | 3 | 31 | — |
| W7 | LA | 8 | 5 | 55 | — |
| W9 | PHI | 1 | 1 | 46 | — |
| W11 | CHI | 2 | 1 | 48 | — |
| W12 | CLE | 5 | 1 | 37 | — |
| W14 | DAL | 4 | 1 | 4 | — |
| W15 | DET | 2 | 1 | 29 | — |
| W16 | PHI | 13 | 8 | 84 | — |
| W17 | WAS | 4 | 2 | 7 | — |
| PO18 | GB | 4 | 3 | 30 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 15 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 27 | 14 | 319 | — | 29.9 |
| Away | 8 | 49 | 28 | 297 | 1 | 35.7 |
A great career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 74 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 74.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 74· confidence 95%
Bobby Mitchell
WR
91% match
2010 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#76 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 10 | 45 | 23 | 382 | 1 | 42.2 |
| Losses | 5 | 31 | 19 | 234 | — | 23.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 14 | 72 | 39 | 586 | 1 | 62.6 |
| Postseason | 1 | 4 | 3 | 30 | — | 3 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | 7 | 3 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 2 | 1 | 48 | — | 4.8 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 5 | 1 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 8 | 5 | 38 | 1 | 9.8 |
| vs DET | 1 | 2 | 1 | 29 | — | 2.9 |
| vs GB | 2 | 6 | 3 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs LA | 1 | 8 | 5 | 55 | — | 5.5 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 9 | 5 | 50 | — | 5 |
| vs NO | 1 | 8 | 4 | 91 | — | 7.1 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 14 | 9 | 130 | — | 13 |
| vs WAS | 2 | 7 | 5 | 77 | — | 7.7 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 8 | 5 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| September | 3 | 15 | 11 | 195 | 1 | 23.5 |
| October | 4 | 26 | 13 | 136 | — | 13.6 |
| November | 3 | 8 | 3 | 131 | — | 13.1 |
| December | 3 | 19 | 10 | 117 | — | 11.7 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 6 | 29 | 19 | 245 | 1 | 30.5 |
| Non-division | 9 | 47 | 23 | 371 | — | 35.1 |
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)